JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #81  
Old 01.05.2015, 13:10
Spawnie112 Spawnie112 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 34
Default

Wie genau funktioniert diese Brower Solver Geschichte eigentlich?
Ich dachte, da wird das bestehende Captcha einfach "besser" angezeigt, aber so wie ich das nun verstehe wird es sogar durch ein einfacheres ersetzt. Ist das korrekt?
Denn DAS wäre hilfreich....
Reply With Quote
  #82  
Old 01.05.2015, 14:18
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

@Spawnie112: Natürlich werden da dann andere gezeigt. Siehst ja weiter oben einige Vergleiche. Durch die neuen Funktionen die wir gerade testen musst du meistens nur noch 3-4 Zahlen eingeben.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #83  
Old 01.05.2015, 14:43
hoobanger
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default It calls many browser windows with 127.0.0.1:24613/nitroflare.com?id URL

After last update the Jdownloader on every downloading item try to open browser window with this URL **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff** (id could be changed).
Who can explain what is this and why is it possible and for what is that?
If I leave my PC working 24/7 I can see many the same pages in browser with this URLs — a pages is breeding like a rabbits (about more than 50 for last night).
As I can see the URL could be with any domain that you have in your download list:
/127.0.0.1:24613/uploaded.to?id= and etc.
It happens every time when download is starting. That's very annoying feature.
I have Win 7 x86 Ultimate.

Thanks in advance.

http://snag.gy/tUZGY.jpg
About Jdownloader version:
http://snag.gy/OYiL3.jpg

Last edited by raztoki; 01.05.2015 at 17:15. Reason: removed img tag, hoster not on whitelist
Reply With Quote
  #84  
Old 01.05.2015, 15:20
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Hallo coalado,

ich wollte heute eigentlich etwas positives über die neuen Captchas Varianten schreiben. Es gibt zwar Probleme mit den Captcha-Solvers, aber generell sind die neuen Captchas eine Bereicherung, vor allem wenn man die Captchas per Hand löst.
Bevor ich zu den Problemen mit den Captcha-Solvers komme, dann doch erst mal zu dem Big-Problem. Ich habe über Nacht noch ein Paket herunterladen lassen. Captchas Variante - HSID/SID

Heute Morgen muss ich mit entsetzen feststellen, dass weder "Browser-Loop" noch "HSID/SID" funktionieren. Ich bekomme nur noch Standard-Captchas oder Hard-Captchas. Ist mein Google-Account jetzt verbrannt? Nach dem Abmelden, Löschen aller Cookies und neuer IP bekomme ich trotzdem nur noch Standard- oder Hard-Captchas.

Bei einem anderen Google-Account funktionieren noch alle Captcha-Varianten.


Jetzt noch zu dem Problem mit den Captcha-Solvers. Bei "Browser-Loop"-Captchas wird My.JDownloader direkt übersprungen. Und die "HSID/SID"-Captchas kann My.JDownloader gar nicht lösen. Bei 9kw.eu sind wohl zu wenige Mitglieder nachts aktiv. Es werden jedenfalls keine Captchas gelöst.
Und das führte dann wohl zu dem oben angeführten Big-Problem. In welcher Zeit läßt man am besten Captchas von 9kw.eu lösen? Gibt es bessere kostenlose Solver?

Die Probleme mit My.JDownloader können sicher noch geslöst werden. Aber was ist mit meinem Account bei dem ich nur noch Hard-Captchas bekomme. 24 Stunden warten? Ab wievielen fehlerhaften Captcha-Eingaben bekommt man die Hard-Captchas?

Viele Grüße,

Hightower
Reply With Quote
  #85  
Old 01.05.2015, 16:09
Spawnie112 Spawnie112 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 34
Default

Woran erkenne ich, ob es richtig funktioniert?
Ich habs nun aktiv, FF schließt sich brav wieder, aber ich bekomme immer noch je 2 Wörter.
Auch wenn sie einfacher wirken.

Ich habe die Option BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop wieder aktiviert.
Diese hatte ich vorher ja abgeschaltet.
Wars das, oder muss ich mehr tun?
Kann man das testen?
Reply With Quote
  #86  
Old 01.05.2015, 17:35
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,215
Default

@hoobanger
Please read this thread! I've merged all common threads/posts into this one.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #87  
Old 01.05.2015, 17:53
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Spawnie112; komm einfach mal in den Chat. Dann schau ich mir das an.
Und Prüfe auch im Browser. Wenn du im browser schon keine schönen Captchas kriegst, hilft weder der Browser Loop, noch der SID/HSID weg.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #88  
Old 01.05.2015, 18:47
Carbofos Carbofos is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 24
Default

@raztoki

Thanks for your reply, it's good I was able to reach the correct person. I can see why you've chosen to use the real browser to do the work that's hard to emulate and I think it's the right way to do. And the next logical step is to minimize the "visible impact" to the user. What I wanted to say is that PhantomJS is also essentially a real browser (that also lets you control its whole cookie jar btw) and it might do just as well while being completely unobtrusive to the user so maybe it's worth a try.
Reply With Quote
  #89  
Old 01.05.2015, 19:03
hoobanger
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@hoobanger
Please read this thread! I've merged all common threads/posts into this one.
Thank you, raztoki. I Got it.
In my case its need to ScriptSave Chrome plugin (same as NoScript) allow to the 127.0.0.1 page.

Last edited by hoobanger; 01.05.2015 at 19:33.
Reply With Quote
  #90  
Old 01.05.2015, 19:17
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Carbofos:

We know about PhantomJS. But it's not just about handling cookies and JS correctly.

For example:
Google uses the SID and HSID cookie. You get these cookies when you login with your google account at any google service. Whenever you visit a website that uses any of googles services (like adsense, analytics, g+, search, recaptcha, docs, js libraries,...) this cookie is used and sent to the google server. This enabled google to create a very good usage profile. If you do not use google services like most other people use them, you are not considered to be a human - at least for the google algorithm. That's why, we have to use the browser that you use every day to browse the internet. Using a different browser, or phantomjs would not help here. To minimize the visible impact, we would have to find a way to grab the latest cookies from your main browser.

Recaptcha v2 goes even further and collects a full browser environment fingerprint. As far as I know, Phantomjs is not yet capable of solving the v2 version.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #91  
Old 01.05.2015, 20:20
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Hallo coalado,

kannst du dir mal meinen Beitrag anschauen.

Der Browser-Solver und zugehörige Optionen sind wohl noch nicht implantiert.

Ich habe verschiedene Optionen die in der Hilfe "JD opens my browser to display captchas" angezeigt werden getestet. Folgende Einstellungen funktionieren scheinbar gar nicht.

BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Click
BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Open Browser
BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled

Mit der letzten kann man zwar den Browsersolver an- und abschalten doch sonst ist nicht viel vom ihm zu sehen. Siehe Hilfe: "2) The Browser Solver

The browsersolver approach will show the captcha in the browser, and will ask you to solve it in the browser. After solving, the browser window will close itself, and JD will continue."

Hightower
Reply With Quote
  #92  
Old 01.05.2015, 20:29
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,215
Default

@hoobanger
thanks for feedback.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #93  
Old 01.05.2015, 20:58
Amour
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up

Dear JDownloader team,

I do not read German so I couldn't understand the current thread. But...

This new browser loop feature is AMAZING!
You made something I would not have thought of: it is out-of-the-box initiative and it is outbreaking.

Thank you for it!
Reply With Quote
  #94  
Old 01.05.2015, 21:06
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,215
Default

@Amour

Thankyou, glade you like my idea, our over all implementation.

BTW this parent thread (International) allows for mixed languages, currently in this thread it contains Spanish, German, and English (think that's it). Google translate may benefit you, but most things are covered in those given languages. so if you scroll over the entire thread you should find what you need!
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #95  
Old 01.05.2015, 21:18
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Hightower:
Liest bitte meine Antwort an Carbofos durch.

Quote:
Bei "Browser-Loop"-Captchas wird My.JDownloader direkt übersprungen.
Der Auto Solver von My.Jdownloader wird übersprungen. Der kann diese Captchas noch nicht.

Quote:
Aber was ist mit meinem Account bei dem ich nur noch Hard-Captchas bekomme. 24 Stunden warten? Ab wievielen fehlerhaften Captcha-Eingaben bekommt man die Hard-Captchas?
Liest bitte meine Antwort an Carbofos durch.nDa hilft nur diesen Account ganz normal zu nutzen... und dann heilt die Zeit alle Probleme.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #96  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:20
kom kom is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 31
Default

Hi,
today when I updated my JD2 if has new features for capchas, open in browser to make it simple.

I agreed to that but not really liking it, may I know how to disable it again?
Reply With Quote
  #97  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:34
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,756
Default

@kom
If you disable it you will get the "bad" reCaptcha captchas again.
However, it is all explained here:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #98  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:41
kom kom is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 31
Default

But my browser never auto close, and the there will be many tabs for captchas.
Reply With Quote
  #99  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:42
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,756
Default

Which browser do you use?
If you use firefox: See the linked article for instructions on how to fix this for Firefox
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #100  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:45
kom kom is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 31
Default

I use chrome.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:55.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.