JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #61  
Old 19.09.2018, 10:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 59,611
Default

@flopodopo: You can try the MyJDownloader app for Android or try out the Incognito/Private mode in your browser (don't forget to allow the extension in private mode)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #62  
Old 19.09.2018, 13:55
flopodopo flopodopo is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 24
Default

Thanks again.

Not android - windows laptop.

It's not browser because it’s initiated in JD with same results firefox or chrome.

Last edited by flopodopo; 19.09.2018 at 14:02.
Reply With Quote
  #63  
Old 19.09.2018, 14:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 59,611
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@flopodopo: ...or try out the Incognito/Private mode in your browser (don't forget to allow the extension in private mode)
did you try out this?
It's connected to browser. The captcha handling happens completely in browser
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #64  
Old 19.09.2018, 14:21
flopodopo flopodopo is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 24
Default

So this is related to my other ticket and is my IP address causing it correct?
Reply With Quote
  #65  
Old 19.09.2018, 14:42
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 59,611
Default

We don't know if/how the IP is used by Google for Recaptcha but yes, this might be related
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #66  
Old 23.09.2018, 21:58
ixtis2001 ixtis2001 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 29
Default

Dear Staff

how can i program my jdownloader to open chrome in private mode when i trying to resolve the captchas. This is the solution for me because in incognite mode I have no problem to log-in into the premium accounts via browser (example:ubiqfile.com)?

In incognite mode usually with the first round of captchas i can log-in via browser

thanks for ur fine guide and support in advance
Reply With Quote
  #67  
Old 24.09.2018, 03:52
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 15,972
Default

@ixtis2001
advanced setting, captcha browser
there are lots of chrome switches, best to google for them.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #68  
Old 03.10.2018, 21:49
StrikeAgainst StrikeAgainst is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 14
Default

I maybe figured out a solution, at least for Firefox users.
I have a Google account which I'm usually logged in all the time. After deleting my whole browser cache recently to find out if it would do something with the Captcha puzzles, they actually got back to working smoothly. That was until I logged back into my Google account. So Google somehow seems to save a profile about your Captcha behaviour on multiple ends. Since I need to stay logged into Google, and Captchas somehow work best on your standard browser for whatever reason, I figured I could just try to open up Captchas in a private window by doing this:

Go to JDownloader's Advanced Settings and change the value of the "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline" entry to

Code:
[ "C:\\Program Files\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "-private-window", "%s" ]
whereas the path to Firefox depends on where you installed it (don't forget to escape the backslashes -> \\).

For me at least this did the job
Reply With Quote
  #69  
Old 04.10.2018, 04:02
flopodopo flopodopo is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 24
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by StrikeAgainst View Post
I maybe figured out a solution, at least for Firefox users.
I have a Google account which I'm usually logged in all the time. After deleting my whole browser cache recently to find out if it would do something with the Captcha puzzles, they actually got back to working smoothly. That was until I logged back into my Google account. So Google somehow seems to save a profile about your Captcha behaviour on multiple ends. Since I need to stay logged into Google, and Captchas somehow work best on your standard browser for whatever reason, I figured I could just try to open up Captchas in a private window by doing this:

Go to JDownloader's Advanced Settings and change the value of the "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline" entry to

Code:
[ "C:\\Program Files\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "-private-window", "%s" ]
whereas the path to Firefox depends on where you installed it (don't forget to escape the backslashes -> \\).

For me at least this did the job:)

Mine is not editable.


The only thing it will let me do is reset to default.


How do I edit it please?

Last edited by flopodopo; 04.10.2018 at 06:12.
Reply With Quote
  #70  
Old 04.10.2018, 12:13
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 417
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flopodopo View Post
How do I edit it please?
Double-click on the corresponding field under the 'Value' column and type or paste the new parameters.
Reply With Quote
  #71  
Old 04.10.2018, 17:54
flopodopo flopodopo is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 24
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
Double-click on the corresponding field under the 'Value' column and type or paste the new parameters.

Aaahaahhhhhhh ...


Got it.


Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #72  
Old 04.10.2018, 17:59
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 417
Default

@flopodopo: You're Welcome.

I have posted a script in your other thread, which can be used to change filename to lower case. (Just in case you have missed it).
Reply With Quote
  #73  
Old 04.10.2018, 19:01
flopodopo flopodopo is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 24
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
@flopodopo: You're Welcome.

I have posted a script in your other thread, which can be used to change filename to lower case. (Just in case you have missed it).

Wow!




Great!


Yes I missed it LOL!



Thanks again.
Reply With Quote
  #74  
Old 11.10.2018, 02:18
ixtis2001 ixtis2001 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 29
Default

Buddy StrikeAgainst

You are my hero ¡¡¡¡

Many many thanks for ur solution. Now all is working and fine for me

Thanks too at buddy raztoki for his initial words

Im a costumer happy
Reply With Quote
  #75  
Old 14.10.2018, 10:32
foe foe is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: California, USA
Posts: 14
Default

To fix issues with openload plugin, and also bypass CAPTCHA, goto the openload plugin at Settings>Plugins>Please choose a plugin and uncheck the boxes for "Use Pair" and "Use API" -- essentially disabling the plugin -- and openload will function as it should.
Reply With Quote
  #76  
Old 21.10.2018, 17:48
Markus2 Markus2 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 14
Default

I've had the same problem solving Googles captchas still weeks (had to try multiple times to pass the registration captcha). I've tried several tips (block Cookies, etc.) nothing worked to reduce the pass loopes.

Since I've changed "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Click" to "disabled" it worked like a charm. Ok, two rounds of capchta are still necessary.
Reply With Quote
  #77  
Old 28.10.2018, 23:11
thetoad thetoad is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 155
Default

Q about recaptcha: does it go through the proxy or can one force all recaptcha access to go through one's primary IP? i.e. can the ip used for recaptcha itself and the ip used for the file hoster be different?

why? I'm wondering if the proxy becomes the problem and its essentially blacklisting the IP in a way that my primary IP wouldn't be blacklisted.
Reply With Quote
  #78  
Old 07.11.2018, 23:40
annomatik annomatik is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 8
Default

So... I have configured JDownloader to open Chrome in Incognito mode, configured Chrome to use the JDownloader Plugin, and JDownloader shows me the Captchas in the Chrome Incognito mode.

Unfortunatelly, I'm not lucky at all. I can solve tons of captchas, the Downloads are all stuck in "Starting". Exactly the same for the Android-App, exactly the same for a browser on a different PC, apparently, I'm not able to download from share online any more.

Help?
Reply With Quote
  #79  
Old 13.11.2018, 06:40
StrikeAgainst StrikeAgainst is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 14
Default

@ixtis2001 you're welcome.

Unfortunately since of yesterday, this method does not seem to work for me anymore... Captchas are getting slow again. Guess Google is a step ahead again.

I dug up this thread on the Google forums, describing exactly the issue as I assumed it. Why would Google 'blacklist' certain accounts? And why are they seemingly not caring about it?
Reply With Quote
  #80  
Old 12.12.2018, 00:57
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,052
Default

The issue also has todo with the way that file hosting services use the Google reCaptcha services:

As a "normal" user you would maybe have to solve max 1-2 of these per day.

Downloading from filehosts, you may have to solve 100 a day and I guess a "normal" user will never solve that many of these captchas.

... but that is only one of probably hundreds of factors which Google uses to determine whether you're a bot or a human.

-psp-
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:11.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.