JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1281  
Old 07.07.2015, 18:36
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,195
Default

@Link64
captchabrotherhood.com ?

yes got the logs thankyou


@lelim
we ask for credits (askCredits) you return with OK
then we submit task (sendNewCaptcha) you say no credits.

I assume when they have no credits that your backend would say so in the askCredits step??
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1282  
Old 07.07.2015, 19:58
Link64's Avatar
Link64 Link64 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 11
Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@Link64
captchabrotherhood.com ?

yes got the logs thankyou
Yes, captchabrotherhood.com.
Reply With Quote
  #1283  
Old 08.07.2015, 14:54
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi,
"askCredits" returns OK-XXX where XXX is amount of credits user has. It may be zero or even less. If it is below 10, user can't submit a captcha

If "askCredits" returns at least 10 credits, but you still get "no credits" when submitting a new captcha, please let me know

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@Link64
captchabrotherhood.com ?

yes got the logs thankyou


@lelim
we ask for credits (askCredits) you return with OK
then we submit task (sendNewCaptcha) you say no credits.

I assume when they have no credits that your backend would say so in the askCredits step??
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1284  
Old 08.07.2015, 19:26
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,195
Default

As long as askcredits returns true value its all and good. I've added code to check this and prevent cbh been used.
I bought another issue up with coalado and he added prevention of trying account over and over. At this given time there is no auto scrape/check of account details like standard hoster accounts. This is type of task atm is done live within the CES task (pre captcha solve) or if users check account stats in tooltip/ces panel. Problem exists when one task failed seconds earlier it would try again, so effectively could send many requests to your service going through the download list. So now it will have 5minute grace time when user runs out of credits before it will retry again with that given account.

This will require a core update (not yet live). When the next core update goes live (Friday some time) please give some feedback.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1285  
Old 08.08.2015, 10:04
Link64's Avatar
Link64 Link64 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 11
Default

After some testing here comes the feedback...

It works so far, as it does not try to DDoS the recaptcha servers anymore when I'm out of credits (or when it thinks I'm out of credits, see below), instead it jumps over all downloads with the same message as when you don't enter the captcha in the box when using the manual method. This is the good part.

The problem is, untill now it never stopped for me when my credits were below 10, it stopped before, usually with 10-40 credits left, but last night it stopped with over 600 credits left.

I have uploaded the log from that, maybe this helps you to find out why this happened: 07.08.15 23.53.14to08.08.15 10.04.08 jdlog://7883762095341/
Reply With Quote
  #1286  
Old 30.11.2015, 17:50
Alfred Alfred is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Berlin
Posts: 29
Default dead?

since some days offline. will it come back online?
Reply With Quote
  #1287  
Old 30.11.2015, 18:36
AlexanderHH
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have also no connection to this website anymore.
Reply With Quote
  #1288  
Old 30.11.2015, 18:40
Interceptor One Interceptor One is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 33
Default

Also no connection to the server.
It would be nice if the developer would respond and let us know what's happening...
Reply With Quote
  #1289  
Old 30.11.2015, 20:27
paddddd
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Interceptor One View Post
Also no connection to the server.
It would be nice if the developer would respond and let us know what's happening...
+1
Reply With Quote
  #1290  
Old 30.11.2015, 22:54
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi all,
we are having a problem related to datacenter.
trying to fix it asap
you can follow our facebook page for information
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1291  
Old 04.12.2015, 00:50
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi all,
we are having a problem related to datacenter.
trying to fix it asap
you can follow our facebook page for information
Hi all,
We migrated to a new datacenter and updated our dns records.
Service should be up and running within hours.
Unfortunately we may have lost some data,
if your account doesn't work or your credits seem obviously low, please contact us at captchabrotherhood @ gmail . com
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1292  
Old 04.12.2015, 23:09
Interceptor One Interceptor One is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 33
Default

Thanks lelim!
Reply With Quote
  #1293  
Old 16.12.2015, 01:34
daflava1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Error reading config file?

I'm having an issue with CBH. When CBH recently migrated to a new datacenter, I couldn't log in with my username and password like some users. I emailed the managers who graciously fixed my account. Now when I run CBH I get the message "Error reading config file" and the program closes. I contacted the managers who say that everything is working on their end. I've searched the net for a solution and any that I've found don't help. I can't even create a new account. Has anyone run into this problem recently and if so do you have a solution to fix this. Thanks in advance for any info.
Reply With Quote
  #1294  
Old 16.12.2015, 20:01
Interceptor One Interceptor One is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 33
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daflava1 View Post
... when I run CBH I get the message "Error reading config file" and the program closes. ...
Same here, see screenshot:

Attached Images
File Type: png Capture.png (39.1 KB, 533 views)
Reply With Quote
  #1295  
Old 14.02.2016, 04:17
blacksheep blacksheep is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 9
Default unknown response from server

does anyone else is having this problem on the solver?:

unknown respnse from server - arithmetic overflow for datatype tinyint,

value= 325.-

:outch:
Reply With Quote
  #1296  
Old 14.02.2016, 12:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Wait for next core update
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1297  
Old 22.02.2016, 02:44
Alfred Alfred is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Berlin
Posts: 29
Default

Seems to be broken. CBH Captcha Solver BETA 1.21 doesn't shows a capture, only an empty frame. 3 or 4 times a gave the answer "empty" and got every time 9 credits. I will refrain from using a short script which would add hundred thousands of credits to my account
Reply With Quote
  #1298  
Old 23.02.2016, 18:08
Interceptor One Interceptor One is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 33
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alfred View Post
Seems to be broken. CBH Captcha Solver BETA 1.21 doesn't shows a capture, only an empty frame. 3 or 4 times a gave the answer "empty" and got every time 9 credits.
...
Working as advertised for me...
Reply With Quote
  #1299  
Old 24.02.2016, 17:57
Alfred Alfred is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Berlin
Posts: 29
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Interceptor One View Post
Working as advertised for me...
Luckily the next day for me too. Disregarding a few server down times the only good working captcha exchange service.
Reply With Quote
  #1300  
Old 27.03.2016, 00:44
whismerhill whismerhill is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 74
Default

Hi,

@Lelim
Could you please expand the window where the images of the captcha are displayed ?
or alternatively bind this to the whole window size control, so that increasing the whole window size, also increases the display area for image.

reasons:
-if using 150% zoom, some images are too big & provide a scrolling bar (I'm on windows 7 x64 if that matters)
-even if not using that setting, some captchas are too big
-example I got recently, couldn't answer it in the 30s time lapse because of that scrolling bar :
there was a question following were no less than 9 numbered images that I had to sort through & write the numbers corresponding with commas in between apparently.

To sum it up, this captcha had a lot of vertical pixels that were not displayed as a whole in CBH captcha solver, forcing the use of the scrollbar which detracts from the typing & verification.

Thanks for hearing me out.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:50.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.