JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #481  
Old 21.07.2015, 10:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

PspZocker is working on it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #482  
Old 21.07.2015, 19:33
roboticduck
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
PspZocker is working on it
Ok thanks for the reply.
Reply With Quote
  #483  
Old 31.07.2015, 14:14
batti38 batti38 is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 2
Default Reconnection don't work!

Good morning.

It work the reconnection using MYJdownloader?

I installed Jdownloader2 on my Synology NAS and I connect it only trought MyJdownloader. There isn't any WebUI on the NAS.

In the Advanced Setting I wrote
- the Ip of the Router
- the Username
- the Password
- and I Copied the script for my router. this Script work perferclty if I use it in Jdownload on the PC.

Anywhere the reconnectoon don't work.

Do you have anysolution for me?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #484  
Old 31.07.2015, 16:45
batti38 batti38 is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 2
Default Reconnect don't work!

Good afternoon.

I use a Synology NAS where is installed Jdownloader2 through command line. There isn't WebUI. The only way to use Jdownloader is "MyJdownloader"

It'is possible to use a Reconnect script throught MyJdownloader?

On the Advanced Setting, I set Username, Password, Router IP and the Script. This script work perfect on my Jdowloader in the PC. Should be work also on thje NAS?

Have you any solution for me?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #485  
Old 10.08.2015, 20:36
hheifh04ufß0he hheifh04ufß0he is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 6
Default Jdownloader from Raspi 2 Headless lose the connection many times to my.jdownloader.or

Hi!

I have installed your app at my Raspi 2 with 1GB RAM and a USB-hdd of 2GB like this LINK and I have to install the my.jdownloader account via the console and the order
Quote:
java -jar /home/pi/.jd2/JDownloader.jar -config
after that I have a connection direct to my account at my.jdownloader.org.

But this connection loses some times at the days and than I only get the start the jdownloader again in the console with this order
Quote:
java -jar /home/pi/.jd2/JDownloader.jar
I have some log files under
Quote:
/home/pi/.jd2/logs


but with should I have a look intoo to see the mistake why my jdownloader stops the connetion via internet to my account at my.jdownloader.or
Reply With Quote
  #486  
Old 21.08.2015, 12:37
hogan hogan is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 1
Default

Ich benutze einen JD2 Headless auf einer Synology DS415+ per My.JDownloader. Leider kann ich keine Logs einsehen. Gibt es da eine Möglichkeit? Wenn nicht ist dies ein Feature Request.
Reply With Quote
  #487  
Old 21.08.2015, 19:11
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Default Can't Log In To My JDownloader on JDownloader 2

I have no problem loggin to the my JDownloader web interface but JDownloader 2 keeps telling me my info is wrong....frustrating....


Help?
Reply With Quote
  #488  
Old 21.08.2015, 19:42
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,224
Default

@twistedvincent
I found the same thing also, though I typed my password in and thought I may have typed it incorrectly, though not after I tried multiple times.

-edit-
I can now login ok
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 22.08.2015 at 06:55.
Reply With Quote
  #489  
Old 23.08.2015, 18:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@hheifh04ufß0he:
läuft JD noch oder musst du ihn neustarten?
is JD still running or do you have to restart it?
please contact us via support@jdownloader.org (easier for support)

@hogan: log upload from within web/smartphone client is on todo list
until then you have to ssh into your device and zip the logs folder manually (in your JDownloader folder)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #490  
Old 24.08.2015, 20:03
dafresh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo Zusammen,

was ich bei myJDownloader (App und Website) vermisse ist das
extrahieren der OCH-Links einer im Linksammler eingegben URL.
Also z.B. ich gebe die Seite xyz ein und es werden mir alle uploaded.net Links, welche auf dieser Seite enthalten/verlinkt sind, ermittelt.
Im Linksammler des Jdownloader2 geht dies.

Anscheined wird die URL nicht aus myJDownloader an JDownloader2 weitergeleitet wenn es sich nicht gleich um einen OCH-Direktlink handelt?
Reply With Quote
  #491  
Old 25.08.2015, 09:43
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Natürlich geht das Am besten du schickst mal eine BspURL an support@jdownloader.org und wir schauen uns das an. Evtl irgendeine Kleinigkeit oder ein Bug...wir werden es sehen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #492  
Old 25.08.2015, 22:33
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Default

I do have a question. I inadvertently changed the settings so that new downloads are on top. How do I change it back to new downloads on bottom?

Thank You
Reply With Quote
  #493  
Old 25.08.2015, 23:00
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

In Linkgrabber, at right bottom you can access quick settings
or
Advanced Settings, search for top - > add to top
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #494  
Old 25.08.2015, 23:27
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Default

Ahhhh yes!!! Thank you!!
Reply With Quote
  #495  
Old 26.08.2015, 09:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

You're welcome
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #496  
Old 31.08.2015, 21:56
tarkett tarkett is offline
Zetta Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 190
Default

Wollte mal fragen, ob ihr die Einschränkung beim Firefox Addon auf eurer Liste der "Verbesserungen" habt?

Link: ___://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?p=312561#post312561

Im Moment ist es nämlich immer noch so, dass das Addon im Privatmodus von Firefox nicht funktioniert. Habe auch mit der aktuellen Beta Version getestet.

Wäre schön, wenn das irgendwann mal funktionieren würde.

Edit: Mail ist raus

Last edited by tarkett; 31.08.2015 at 22:13.
Reply With Quote
  #497  
Old 31.08.2015, 22:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Schreib bitte ne E-Mail an support@jdownloader.org, dann erreichst du direkt den Entwickler der Extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #498  
Old 07.09.2015, 15:08
etiger
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Fortschrittsanzeige wieder falsch

Hallo.

Die Fortschrittsanzeige der Downloads in der Webansicht sind wieder falsch.
Stehen wieder auf 100%, obwohl der Download noch läuft.
War mal behoben, muss sich aber mit einem der letzten Updates wieder eingeschlichen haben.
Attached Thumbnails
jd3.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #499  
Old 08.09.2015, 13:36
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 248
Default

@etiger: Danke fürs melden. Es wird eine Paketgröße von 0B angezeigt. Der Fortschritt von 100% ist also gar nicht mal so falsch ich werde mir mal anschauen, wo die 0B herkommen.
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #500  
Old 08.09.2015, 21:53
McBrain
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up myjdownloader diskonnektiert nach kurzer Zeit

Hi,
ich habe vor kurzem Win10 Update gemacht, seitdem habe ich Probleme mit dem MyJdownloader Plugin, wenn ich mich über JDownloader einlogge, klappt dies auch problemlos und ich kann mit meiner Android App schön drauf zugreifen, allerdings wärt dieser zustand immer nur 2-3 Minuten dann diskonnektiert der JDownloader sich mit Grund "IO". Früher lief der Konnekt problemlos stabil, ich weiß auch nicht 100% ob es wirklich am Win10 Upgrade liegt, aber Fakt ist jetzt isses so. Downloads klappen einwandfrei, im Bitdefender und im Windows Defender ist JDownloader freigegeben, muss ich noch bestimmte Ports freigeben oder hat jemand ein Idee was dieses Problem verursacht?

Würde mich freuen wenn mir das jemand helfen könnte, Danke McB.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:54.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.