JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1101  
Old 13.11.2013, 10:33
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by koningx View Post
i am using CBH(Captcha Brotherhood) captcha solver for captcha management thing of downloads alongwith JD2 ,

Every time i try to start and make downloads from upstore, CBH doesnt sends the captcha automatically for solving it and so it shows "Skipped - Captcha is Required" thing in Active task column (of JD2) , so then instead i've to manually type in captchas rather than this process of captchas which should have been automated.

so i dont get to understand if JD2 has plugin and CBH also supports JD2 for sites like depositfiles uploaded.to , why this thing of "Skipped - captcha is required" is happening with only Upstore.
hi,
i think if CBH is working for some hosters, but not for some others, then you should play with jacinfo.xml
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1102  
Old 13.11.2013, 23:35
gogor gogor is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 19
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lram32 View Post
Similar problem here.

Could you please check, If after to shows the pop-up, the captcha is autosolved (you need to wait for a moment)?
Also the amount of credits that the captcha takes?

Seems that it is not taken 10 credits (take more), I only want to confirm it.

thanks,
sorry for the delay. i didn't follow this thread.

it shows captcha window for 5-10 seconds, solves captcha automatically, and then closes the captcha window.

it only takes 10 credits.

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Actually I am the develeoper of CBH system. CBH does not know which site the captcha is coming from, so there is no setting that needs to be done on CBH side.

To check if your jacinfo configuration works, please do following. Stop all your downloads. Go to <jd install dir>/jd/captcha/methods/cbh ( or Captcha brotherhood ) folder and delete input.jpg, output.txt, error.txt files if exists. Then start your keep2share.cc file to download and check if a file named input.jpg is created on that folder, when JD ui shows captcha.
if input.jpg is created but JD pops up captcha windows to you, please send me your log file to captchabrotherhood @ gmail . com
if input.jpg is not created on that folder and jd pops up captcha windows, that means there is something wrong with jacinfo or JD. according to this page, ( http :// board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?p=225515 ) keep2share.cc is supported on JD, please read and apply item 4.5 on that page carefully.
yes. input.jpg is created, but there is captcha window.

it's jd2. i download file from uploaded.net.
Reply With Quote
  #1103  
Old 15.11.2013, 02:20
xian xian is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 16
Default

Tried to uninstall the program, then installed it again. Worked the first time, then again this window and solver not working. I don't understand the problem; until two weeks ago all was fine, solver worked well like usual.

Le informazioni su come richiamare il debug JIT (Just-In-Time) anziché questa finestra
sono riportate in fondo al messaggio.

************** Testo dell'eccezione **************
System.NullReferenceException: Riferimento a un oggetto non impostato su un'istanza di oggetto.
in captchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver.globalizeUI()
in captchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver_Load(Object sender, EventArgs e)
in System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
in System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnCreateControl()
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl(Boolean fIgnoreVisible)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl()
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.ContainerControl.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Form.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Form.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Assembly caricati **************
mscorlib
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5472 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
captchaSolver
Versione assembly: 1.1.9.0
Versione Win32: 1.1.9
Base di codice: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Brotherhood%20Software/Captcha%20Brotherhood/captchaSolver.exe
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5468 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5476 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5476 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
mscorlib.resources
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5472 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms.resources
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms.resources/2.0.0.0_it_b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.resources.dll
----------------------------------------

************** Debug JIT **************
Per attivare il debug JIT, è necessario impostare il valore
jitDebugging nella sezione system.windows.forms del file di configurazione
dell'applicazione o del computer (machine.config).
L'applicazione inoltre deve essere compilata con il debug
attivato.

Ad esempio:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

Quando il debug JIT è attivato, tutte le eccezioni non gestite
vengono inviate al debugger JIT registrato nel computer,
anziché essere gestite da questa finestra di dialogo.

Last edited by xian; 28.11.2013 at 13:10.
Reply With Quote
  #1104  
Old 15.11.2013, 07:13
xtrinity xtrinity is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: PlanetEarth
Posts: 10
Default

The same here: [Windows 8.1]

Only first time, after instalation ,works fine ,but every next time crashes:



Here is 'Details' :

See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
at captchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver.globalizeUI()
at captchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver_Load(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnCreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl(Boolean fIgnoreVisible)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.ContainerControl.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
captchaSolver
Assembly Version: 1.1.9.0
Win32 Version: 1.1.9
CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Brotherhood%20Software/Captcha%20Brotherhood/captchaSolver.exe
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.7905 (win9rel.050727-7900)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.


How to solve this problem?:unsure:
Ive tried to modify captchaSolver.exe.Config file as is example mentioned above, but problem persist.

Last edited by xtrinity; 15.11.2013 at 07:25.
Reply With Quote
  #1105  
Old 17.11.2013, 18:16
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi all,
for "object reference not set to an instance of an object..." error :
you can uninstall and reinstall the application now,
or
you can download following files to <appData>\local\captcha brotherhood\ folder

http :// www .captchabrotherhood. com/languages/english.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/deutsch.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/turkish.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/spanish.lng
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/

Last edited by lelim; 17.11.2013 at 20:16.
Reply With Quote
  #1106  
Old 19.11.2013, 10:25
xian xian is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 16
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi all,
for "object reference not set to an instance of an object..." error :
you can uninstall and reinstall the application now,
or
you can download following files to <appData>\local\captcha brotherhood\ folder

http :// www .captchabrotherhood. com/languages/english.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/deutsch.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/turkish.lng
http ://www.captchabrotherhood.com/languages/spanish.lng
Many thanks. Now it works again.
I really appreciate your work.
Reply With Quote
  #1107  
Old 21.11.2013, 03:47
xtrinity xtrinity is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: PlanetEarth
Posts: 10
Default

Hmm,and..whats the reason in Windows 8.1 english.lng to dissapears?
All other languages r in the AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood\ ,except english.lng.
Reply With Quote
  #1108  
Old 02.12.2013, 17:03
Sandr@
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hello,
I installed the plugin but it won’t work on turbobit. It works fine on other sites so I checked the xml file and turbobit was missing so I wrote it myself. Still won’t work…  any ideas???
Reply With Quote
  #1109  
Old 02.12.2013, 18:18
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
Hello,
I installed the plugin but it won’t work on turbobit. It works fine on other sites so I checked the xml file and turbobit was missing so I wrote it myself. Still won’t work…  any ideas???
please also include "turbobit.net" and "turbobit.disabled" in jacinfo.xml
there was a thread around in this forum about those irregular keywords, but i couldn't find it now
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1110  
Old 02.12.2013, 19:55
Sandr@
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
please also include "turbobit.net" and "turbobit.disabled" in jacinfo.xml
there was a thread around in this forum about those irregular keywords, but i couldn't find it now
Still won't work
Reply With Quote
  #1111  
Old 03.12.2013, 14:21
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
Still won't work
Hi,
i found the thread : http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?p=225515

Quote:
jacinfo.xml keywords for turbobit.net:
for their normal captchas: "turbobit.net.basic" and "turbobit.net"
for their normal captchas when pluginsetting for captcha recognition is disabled (Settings->Plugin settings->turbobit.net): "turbobit.net.disabled"
for reCaptcha captchas: "recaptcha"
please include all mentioned keywords and restart jd
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1112  
Old 03.12.2013, 15:57
Sandr@
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi,
i found the thread : http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?p=225515



please include all mentioned keywords and restart jd
Hi again,
Ok, I opened jacinfo.xml with word pad an wrote the keywords In this form (turbobit.net.basic;turbobit.net;turbobit.net.disabled;recaptcha) saved and restarted JD.
Am I doing something wrong?? Because it’s not working…
Reply With Quote
  #1113  
Old 04.12.2013, 10:12
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
Hi again,
Ok, I opened jacinfo.xml with word pad an wrote the keywords In this form (turbobit.net.basic;turbobit.net;turbobit.net.disabled;recaptcha) saved and restarted JD.
Am I doing something wrong?? Because it’s not working…
i think you should write them in alphabetical order.
also you can check if those keywords exist on any other method's jacinfo.xml file. if then, you should delete the other.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1114  
Old 04.12.2013, 16:35
Sandr@
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
i think you should write them in alphabetical order.
also you can check if those keywords exist on any other method's jacinfo.xml file. if then, you should delete the other.
They are written in alphabetical order. But I don’t think I can check all the other jacinfo.xml files… I give up!! :(
Anyway thanks for trying to help and for your time.
Reply With Quote
  #1115  
Old 05.12.2013, 09:16
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
They are written in alphabetical order. But I don’t think I can check all the other jacinfo.xml files… I give up!! :(
Anyway thanks for trying to help and for your time.
Hi,
in case you want to investigate further :
1. go to appdata folder and delete all log files ( solver program about menu has a link to that folder )
2. go to <jd install dir>\jd\captcha\methods\captchabrotherhood\ folder and delete input.jpg, output.txt if exists.
3. start a new download and check if a file called input.jpg is created in that folder when captcha is supposed to be sent to cbh server
if a file named input.jpg is not created, then problem is about jd-cbh integration.
if a file is created but captcha not solved, please send your log files to captchabrotherhood @ gmail . com

also, which jd version do you use?
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1116  
Old 05.12.2013, 15:53
Sandr@
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi,
in case you want to investigate further :
1. go to appdata folder and delete all log files ( solver program about menu has a link to that folder )
2. go to <jd install dir>\jd\captcha\methods\captchabrotherhood\ folder and delete input.jpg, output.txt if exists.
3. start a new download and check if a file called input.jpg is created in that folder when captcha is supposed to be sent to cbh server
if a file named input.jpg is not created, then problem is about jd-cbh integration.
if a file is created but captcha not solved, please send your log files to captchabrotherhood @ gmail . com

also, which jd version do you use?
Well no file was created and captcha was not solved when started downloading from turbobit, but when I tried downloading from uploaded, then there was a new file created and captcha was solved…
So do you still want the log file?
Version is jdownloader 0.9
Reply With Quote
  #1117  
Old 06.12.2013, 08:09
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
Well no file was created and captcha was not solved when started downloading from turbobit, but when I tried downloading from uploaded, then there was a new file created and captcha was solved…
So do you still want the log file?
Version is jdownloader 0.9
if no file is created while downloading from turbobit, then log file is useless. there is a problem with jd-cbh integration, jd did not call cbh to solve the captcha.
if you don't use any other captcha solver method, you can try completely deleting (backup before) all method folders except captchabrotherhood, and try again. maybe turbobit keywords exist on one of other jacinfo.xml files.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1118  
Old 18.12.2013, 23:39
antekgla antekgla is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sandr@ View Post
They are written in alphabetical order. But I don’t think I can check all the other jacinfo.xml files… I give up!! :(
Anyway thanks for trying to help and for your time.
Sandro, I am using CapthaBrotherhood 0.9.581 with Turbobit without problems. My jacinfo.xml looks this way:

Code:
tunescoop.com;turbobit;TurboBitNet;turbobit.net;turbobit.net.disabled;turboimagehost.com


I my system there are 3 jacinfo.xml of CaptchaBrotherhood, I dont know which is the right so I edit all 3.
Code:
C:\Program Files (x86)\JDownloader\jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\jacinfo.xml
C:\Program Files (x86)\Brotherhood Software\Captcha Brotherhood\captchaBrotherhoodPlugin\jacinfo.xml
C:\Users\<MyName>\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood\Files\Solver\captchaBrotherhoodJDPlugin\jacinfo.xml
Reply With Quote
  #1119  
Old 22.12.2013, 16:21
Jajaerwischt0815 Jajaerwischt0815 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 11
Default Überprüfe Benutzername und drücke dann wieder auf Start....?

Hallo,
seit kurzen erhalte ich beim Start die Nachricht:
„Bitte überprüfen Sie Ihren Benutzernamen und drücken Sie danach wieder auf Start“

Mein Benutzername passt aber, habe da seit Monaten nichts verändert.
Captchas kann ich auch nicht lösen..
Was ist da los?
Habe ich etwas verstellt?

Hilfe.
Reply With Quote
  #1120  
Old 23.12.2013, 15:46
antekgla antekgla is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 14
Default

@lelim
Is the server down?.
For several days I am getting this error in captcha solver
Code:
Exception in getconfig. Is not possible connect to remote server in System .Net.HttpWebRequest.GetResponse() in j.g()
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:12.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.