JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1061  
Old 20.07.2016, 15:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

Check if phantomjs is available on your distro package repository or if you can find a precompiled version or compile it yourself.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1062  
Old 24.07.2016, 12:45
robertus robertus is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 59
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Check if phantomjs is available on your distro package repository or if you can find a precompiled version or compile it yourself.
i installed in my raspbian phantomjs, infact:

Code:
pi@raspberrypi:~ $ phantomjs --version
1.9.8
but for example when there is turbobit that ask a captcha, doesn't show me in android app to insert the captcha.

So, needed another step? maybe default browser of raspbian (epiphany) is the problem?
Reply With Quote
  #1063  
Old 25.07.2016, 11:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

You need to setup the path in JDownloader. Go to advanced Settings and search for phantomjs and setup the full path. By default JDownloader will try to use its own phantomjs, you will have to setup a custom one yourself
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1064  
Old 02.08.2016, 21:52
lofty lofty is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 4
Default

Hallo Leute, danke für die Antworten.

Quote:
Originally Posted by oEFLKQzikCqw View Post
Du weißt aber schon, dass eine Sprechblase kein Dialogfenster ist? Die Sprechblasen sind die Dinger die immer in der Nähe des Infobereichs der Taskleiste aufpoppen.
ok, Sprechblasen wie du sie hier schilderst, zeigt mir mein JDownloader nicht an, deswegen hielt ich "Sprechblase" für ein anderes Wort für das Captcha-Eingabe-Fenster bzw. Dialog.
In dem Sinne bezieht sich vielleicht auch deine Auskunft, dass 5 Minuten das Maximum welches man einstellen kann ist, auf etwas anderes als was ich meinte, weil es ging dann problemlos, die Countdown-Zeit für die Captcha-Fenster auf 15 min zu erweitern (nachdem ich mich mal zu den Profi-Einstellungen vorgewagt hatte)

Quote:
Originally Posted by oEFLKQzikCqw View Post
Ja jetzt versucht es der JD immer wieder und wenn das bei allen parallel möglichen Downloads passiert, ist Essig mit dem Download. Außerdem führt das ständige Anfordern aber nicht Lösen von Captcha früher oder später dazu, dass du schwerer oder gar nicht lösbarer Captchas bekommst oder sogar temporär geblockt wirst.
Da lass ichs einfach mal drauf ankommen

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Die Paketeingenschaften beziehen sich nur auf das derzeit ausgewählte Paket
Bitte über Rechtsklick Menu gehen falls auf eine größere Selektion etwas geändert werden soll
ja, oEFLKQzikCqw's Gegenfrage hat mich auch schon drauf gebracht, dass man für mehrere Pakete das Kontextmenü verwenden muss.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Der Paketverwalter setzt je nach Regel bestimmte Eigenschaften.
Wenn du von Hand den Download Ordner änderst, dann kannst du via der Checkbox Unterordner nur schnell den TAG an/abschalten. Das funktioniert wunderbar. Kann hier keinen Fehler finden.
ok, das war ein Missverständnis. Ich dachte, man kann damit global die Option an- und abschalten, Unterverzeichnisse zu erstellen, und meinte, da sich trotz Abwahl der Option nichts am Verhalten ändert, liegt ein Fehler vor, aber ich verstehe jetzt, dass die Option nur für das konkret betroffene Paket gilt.
Reply With Quote
  #1065  
Old 02.08.2016, 23:27
oEFLKQzikCqw oEFLKQzikCqw is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1,517
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lofty View Post
ok, Sprechblasen wie du sie hier schilderst, zeigt mir mein JDownloader nicht an, deswegen hielt ich "Sprechblase" für ein anderes Wort für das Captcha-Eingabe-Fenster bzw. Dialog.
In dem Sinne bezieht sich vielleicht auch deine Auskunft, dass 5 Minuten das Maximum welches man einstellen kann ist, auf etwas anderes als was ich meinte, weil es ging dann problemlos, die Countdown-Zeit für die Captcha-Fenster auf 15 min zu erweitern (nachdem ich mich mal zu den Profi-Einstellungen vorgewagt hatte)
Nein das mit den 5 Minuten Maximum bezog sich schon auf den Countdown im Captcha-Dialog (CaptchaSettings.captchadialogdefaultcountdown). Wenn der Dialog also länger als 5 Minuten offen bleibt, ist der Countdown abgeschaltet. Bei abgeschaltetem Countdown bleibt der Dialog aber trotzdem nicht endlos offen, denn irgendwann betrachtet der JD das Captcha als ungültig. Die Zeitdauer der Gültigkeit wird über CaptchaSettings.defaultchallengetimeout festgelegt und kann laut Beschreibung über die Plugins übersteuert werden. Ohne deine Änderung von CaptchaSettings.defaultchallengetimeout auf 15 min wäre der Dialog nach 5 min geschlossen worden.
Reply With Quote
  #1066  
Old 02.08.2016, 23:45
Bazzu85 Bazzu85 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 33
Default

guys, i'm the only one having issues with jd2 update?
it takes forever..

here's: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-...UpVbXBEZFVkWFE
Reply With Quote
  #1067  
Old 02.08.2016, 23:45
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,764
Default

Wrong thread !
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #1068  
Old 03.08.2016, 13:21
robertus robertus is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 59
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You need to setup the path in JDownloader. Go to advanced Settings and search for phantomjs and setup the full path. By default JDownloader will try to use its own phantomjs, you will have to setup a custom one yourself
I set up and works, i mean appear pop-up in my phone and i insert for example 256 but doesnt works because it ask again and again another captcha. Works captcha if i try it from browser, i tried only with turbobit
Reply With Quote
  #1069  
Old 04.08.2016, 10:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

@robertus: RecaptchaV2 will always work MUCH MUCH better in real browser (with real cookies, real environment...) than in phantomjs. It can be normal to enter 10-20 captchas for a single task. Highly depends on many factors only google knows about
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1070  
Old 07.10.2016, 09:16
God's Avatar
God God is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 24
Default

The latest version no longer opens tabs in the browser, and that is wonderful. Thank you, developers.

Edit: I spoke too soon! It seems only the plugins for a few hosting services changed.

Last edited by God; 07.10.2016 at 09:50.
Reply With Quote
  #1071  
Old 07.10.2016, 11:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

Nothing changed in Plugins/Captcha handling.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1072  
Old 17.11.2016, 13:56
frankenwald frankenwald is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Frankenwald
Posts: 4
Default

My feedback: JD2 runs very smoothly (JAR portable) compared to the "old" JD1!
Reply With Quote
  #1073  
Old 17.11.2016, 15:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

Thanks for the feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1074  
Old 25.12.2016, 17:30
FrenchPhiliP FrenchPhiliP is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: France
Posts: 15
Default

I would like to say. In the FRENCH interface those translation should (please) be done.

(I'm french .)



"Average" should be translated to "Moyen" and "Actuel" by - may be - "Instantané"

Better !! Let's read "Débit moyen" and "Débit instantané" ? That would be perfect.

I didn't want to open a developper account just for that so i posted here.

Something else.

I do not want my links to be in a folder while i collect them, none of them, never, neither in the "collector"'s tab. How to please ?

Last edited by FrenchPhiliP; 25.12.2016 at 17:40.
Reply With Quote
  #1075  
Old 04.01.2017, 19:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

@FrenchPhilip: should be fixed with next core update
What exactly do you mean by *not be in a folder*? maybe you mean this ? https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...ackage-feature
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1076  
Old 24.01.2017, 16:32
jd2000 jd2000 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 33
Default

JD2 working fine for ages and I use it daily... Congratulations guys!
Reply With Quote
  #1077  
Old 24.01.2017, 19:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

Thank you very much Please let us know what you features you are missing? Any feedback/ideas?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1078  
Old 02.02.2017, 22:30
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 216
Default

I dont know what's append now, but JD write too much on the hard disk, and generate BSOD !!!

And i move JD to a USB drive in USB 3.0, and i finaly get the same BSOD after days of use !

PFN_LIST_CORRUPT

:(
Reply With Quote
  #1079  
Old 03.02.2017, 10:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,124
Default

@jdboy6: sounds like hardware/driver issue. JDownloader is not the cause of it but may trigger the issue. you should first check hardware and test memory with memtest86.
Quote:
The PFN_LIST_CORRUPT error in Windows means that a page frame number has become corrupted.
Looks like driver/hardware issue
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1080  
Old 16.02.2017, 23:22
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 216
Default

Hello...

1/
Why "downloadList.zip" are created so fast and so much time on the disk ?

It is possible to creat a "downloadList.zip" file manualy ?

2/
When we are in the "advanced parameters", why we can't copy, the name of the key with the description and the the setting ?

Example:
If i go to the key "LinkCollector: Package Auto Expanded"
i have the description "autoexpand packages in linkcollector"
And "Defaultvalue: false"

But if i choose to copy the info about this key, when i past in a TXT file, i obtain only that:
"utoexpand packages in linkcollector
Defaultvalue: false
"


Last edited by jdboy6; 16.02.2017 at 23:53.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:17.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.