JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #41  
Old 20.08.2012, 20:07
scar69 scar69 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Canada
Posts: 7
Default

I figured it out and is working fine.

Last edited by scar69; 21.08.2012 at 06:35. Reason: problem solved
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 24.08.2012, 12:10
davidarkemp
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy JD2 Problems

Thanks for this solution

However, I can't get it to work with JD2 - I've attached a log, but it seems to be searching for script.jas and letters.mth, thereby completely ignoring the fact it's an external solver.

I can't see any recent changes in the solving captcha process that would affect this, but I might be wrong.

Thanks for your help

JD 2 (Built 24th August 2012 10:52:35 CEST).
Oracle Java:
java version "1.7.0_05"
Java(TM) SE Runtime Environment (build 1.7.0_05-b05)
Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM (build 23.1-b03, mixed mode)

jdlog://1345802488852
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 25.08.2012, 12:17
membro's Avatar
membro membro is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 28
Default 4) Add the hosts you want to external captcha support ?

@density, your Post #1

4) Add the hosts you want to external captcha support. (I've already added a list)

I do not understand that. What do you mean with it? Which list? Where do I find those?

membro
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 25.08.2012, 18:04
max6166 max6166 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by membro View Post
@density, your Post #1

4) Add the hosts you want to external captcha support. (I've already added a list)

I do not understand that. What do you mean with it? Which list? Where do I find those?

membro
There is a file in the dbc folder called jacinfo.xml.

jacinfo.xml contains the list of hosts which DBC will be used upon.

If DBC does not seem to be active for a particular host, you can just add that host name to the jacinfo.xml file and restart JDC.

Last edited by max6166; 25.08.2012 at 19:05.
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 25.08.2012, 18:15
membro's Avatar
membro membro is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 28
Default

That is contents of mine dbc.xml. Where there is a list?

<?xml version="1.0"?>
-<DeathByCaptcha>
-<login>
<username>membro</username>
<password>xxxxxxx</password>
</login>
</DeathByCaptcha>
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 25.08.2012, 18:37
Tarkus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

The file you want to edit is jacinfo.xml. The formatting should be obvious. Just make sure you have a semicolon before and after each host. They're easier to keep track of if you keep them in alphabetical order too.
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 25.08.2012, 19:07
max6166 max6166 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by membro View Post
That is contents of mine dbc.xml. Where there is a list?

<?xml version="1.0"?>
-<DeathByCaptcha>
-<login>
<username>membro</username>
<password>xxxxxxx</password>
</login>
</DeathByCaptcha>
As noted by others, the correct file is jacinfo.xml. I apologize for the error.
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 26.08.2012, 11:43
membro's Avatar
membro membro is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 28
Default

@Tarkus

Thanks for your assistance. Now it functions.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 26.08.2012, 19:00
Tungil
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I did everything as described but it won'nt work for me?!
I bought 5000 Captchas, Downloaded your tool, put the whole folder (dbc) into the F:\jdown prog\JDownloader\jd\captcha\methods folder, added my name and password, as well as depositfiles.com ( because this is where i'm curerntly downloading ) , restartet jdown and it still asks me to solve the captchas manually?!
Do i have to turn off the automatic picture recognition thing ( my program is in german so I'm not sure about the exact name)?

I tried to run the .bat thing, but it closes reeeeally fast and says something like:
"The Order "java" is either wrong spelled or could not be found"...?
Do i even have to run the bat?
What did I do wrong? please help me!
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 26.08.2012, 23:19
fvveva
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Try installing the newest Java and jDownloader.
Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 27.08.2012, 03:29
Tungil
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

i downloaded via firefox (java) and jdown is up2date as well, i just got my new computer yesterday.... so everything is new and up2date, i think?oO
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 27.08.2012, 16:57
waltinho
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Density, you could create a plugin to use in this captchabot.com?

captchabot usa o mesmo deathbycaptcha parâmetros!

http : //doc.captchabot.com/connection

working with our service via the HTTP API DeCaptcher. To work, you need to change the hostname in captchabot.com, and use the login / password captchabot !
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 27.08.2012, 20:04
Density Density is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gigi8531 View Post
so... i got it running on a mac... here is what i have done:

1. everything what you have to do for linux (rename the file jacinfo.linux.xml to jacinfo.xml), make the script "dbc.sh" executable, enter your username and password.

2. now the additional steps: file: "jacinfo.xml" change line 2: os="linux" -> os="mac"
3. file: "jacinfo.xml" change line 3: change all "\" to "/"
4. file: dbc.sh: trash the hole, this is enough:

----
#!/bin/bash -xv
java -jar ./dbc.jar
----

5. finished. you can add some additional services in the jacinfo.xml file, if you need.

i hope this helps the mac users
Thanks for the plugin.
Thanks for your help. Added to dbc



Quote:
Originally Posted by davidarkemp View Post
Thanks for this solution

However, I can't get it to work with JD2 - I've attached a log, but it seems to be searching for script.jas and letters.mth, thereby completely ignoring the fact it's an external solver.

I can't see any recent changes in the solving captcha process that would affect this, but I might be wrong.

Thanks for your help

JD 2 (Built 24th August 2012 10:52:35 CEST).
Oracle Java:
java version "1.7.0_05"
Java(TM) SE Runtime Environment (build 1.7.0_05-b05)
Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM (build 23.1-b03, mixed mode)

jdlog://1345802488852

I can't view jd logs page now. You better upload to pastebin & give me the url.




Quote:
Originally Posted by Tungil View Post
i downloaded via firefox (java) and jdown is up2date as well, i just got my new computer yesterday.... so everything is new and up2date, i think?oO
create a log file, so that I can see, either it uses dbc or not.




Quote:
Originally Posted by waltinho View Post
Density, you could create a plugin to use in this captchabot.com?

captchabot usa o mesmo deathbycaptcha parâmetros!

http : //doc.captchabot.com/connection

working with our service via the HTTP API DeCaptcher. To work, you need to change the hostname in captchabot.com, and use the login / password captchabot !

Currently in some other project. Will take into consideration if I've an account there. Let's see.

Last edited by Density; 27.08.2012 at 20:06.
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 28.08.2012, 03:02
waltinho
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Density View Post
Currently in some other project. Will take into consideration if I've an account there. Let's see.
ok because 1000 captchas are only $ 1!
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 28.08.2012, 04:04
Tungil
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

thanks! Is this the right log? It just won't start to work ( i think ), so I'm not quite sure if this will help:



16 28.08.12 04:03:39 - FINEST [java_downloader] ->
-->http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/...IaQD8B_jIT9Q0Q
----------------Request------------------
GET /recaptcha/api/image?c=03AHJ_VusYNohMbX37iu65alpR_FsC3SWhJgpvYXV3qimHEG7f11xZZTQ8qtAt4Ii2gNalB71zSFh781tiV2S8o9Y0-vYVyh_bBkO0ct1DhHJZ7Gnm2lVr0D5Bg42xJlLu4ZkgwBM0muVc5klJ85rmIaQD8B_jIT9Q0Q HTTP/1.1
Accept-Language: de, en-gb;q=0.9, en;q=0.8
Host: www.google.com
Accept-Charset: ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Accept-Encoding: gzip
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Ubuntu; Linux x86_64; rv:11.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/11.0
Connection: close
Accept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache

----------------Response------------------
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Aug 2012 02:03:42 GMT
Content-Length: 2881
Expires: Tue, 28 Aug 2012 02:13:42 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: image/jpeg
Connection: close
Server: GSE
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff


16 28.08.12 04:03:39 - INFO [java_downloader] -> There is no JAC method for the service depositfiles.com

------------------------ Thread: 17 -----------------------
17 28.08.12 04:03:41 - FINER [java_downloader] -> Checking for available updates

------------------------ Thread: 18 -----------------------
18 28.08.12 04:03:52 - SEVERE [java_downloader] -> Webupdater disabled
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 28.08.2012, 10:46
Density Density is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 51
Default

Are you sure you rename the jacinfo file correctly? Because JD is unable to find the jacfile.
Which OS you are using?

Keep in mind that, you have to use only jacinfo.xml instead of jacinfo.win.xml or jacinfo.linux.xml.
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 28.08.2012, 23:27
WaterEmblem's Avatar
WaterEmblem WaterEmblem is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 15
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by WaterEmblem View Post
So... I tried this... and nothing. It simply does not even seem to try and use it at all. If I manually run the batch file, I see a print out that the jar file can at least connect to my account, but JDownloader never runs it automatically.

And yes, the fileshosts I've tested are in the jacinfo.xml file. I tried with both Java 6 and 7.
Seems to be some issue with the way it launches the jar file. If I try to run it in a sandbox, it will not function. It only works if it's running out in the open. Which is too bad, since I keep Java off my OS and only have it in a Sandbox for JD :/

But yeah, this plugin works fine without Sandboxie. Unlike Captcha Trader I have not had to enter one single captcha myself since getting this to work. So nice. Much thanks to OP
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Old 29.08.2012, 10:47
Tungil
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Density View Post
Keep in mind that, you have to use only jacinfo.xml instead of jacinfo.win.xml or jacinfo.linux.xml.
I didn't know that ...
so I removed the ".win" and now it works!!! awesome! thanks;)
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Old 29.08.2012, 21:36
Density Density is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by WaterEmblem View Post
Seems to be some issue with the way it launches the jar file. If I try to run it in a sandbox, it will not function. It only works if it's running out in the open. Which is too bad, since I keep Java off my OS and only have it in a Sandbox for JD :/

But yeah, this plugin works fine without Sandboxie. Unlike Captcha Trader I have not had to enter one single captcha myself since getting this to work. So nice. Much thanks to OP
The output file maybe locked inside the sandboxie virtual folder instead of the actual folder. so try to fix that.
Reply With Quote
  #60  
Old 06.09.2012, 18:07
bhulbhulia
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I am using JD version 0.9.581 (portably). Does your plugin work with this version?
Also does deathbycaptcha solve the solve media captchas too (used by rapidgator) or only the recaptchas of google?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:06.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.