JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #481  
Old 21.07.2015, 09:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

PspZocker is working on it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #482  
Old 21.07.2015, 18:33
roboticduck
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
PspZocker is working on it
Ok thanks for the reply.
Reply With Quote
  #483  
Old 31.07.2015, 13:14
batti38
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Reconnection don't work!

Good morning.

It work the reconnection using MYJdownloader?

I installed Jdownloader2 on my Synology NAS and I connect it only trought MyJdownloader. There isn't any WebUI on the NAS.

In the Advanced Setting I wrote
- the Ip of the Router
- the Username
- the Password
- and I Copied the script for my router. this Script work perferclty if I use it in Jdownload on the PC.

Anywhere the reconnectoon don't work.

Do you have anysolution for me?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #484  
Old 31.07.2015, 15:45
batti38
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Reconnect don't work!

Good afternoon.

I use a Synology NAS where is installed Jdownloader2 through command line. There isn't WebUI. The only way to use Jdownloader is "MyJdownloader"

It'is possible to use a Reconnect script throught MyJdownloader?

On the Advanced Setting, I set Username, Password, Router IP and the Script. This script work perfect on my Jdowloader in the PC. Should be work also on thje NAS?

Have you any solution for me?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #485  
Old 10.08.2015, 19:36
hheifh04ufß0he
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Jdownloader from Raspi 2 Headless lose the connection many times to my.jdownloader.or

Hi!

I have installed your app at my Raspi 2 with 1GB RAM and a USB-hdd of 2GB like this LINK and I have to install the my.jdownloader account via the console and the order
Quote:
java -jar /home/pi/.jd2/JDownloader.jar -config
after that I have a connection direct to my account at my.jdownloader.org.

But this connection loses some times at the days and than I only get the start the jdownloader again in the console with this order
Quote:
java -jar /home/pi/.jd2/JDownloader.jar
I have some log files under
Quote:
/home/pi/.jd2/logs


but with should I have a look intoo to see the mistake why my jdownloader stops the connetion via internet to my account at my.jdownloader.or
Reply With Quote
  #486  
Old 21.08.2015, 11:37
hogan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Ich benutze einen JD2 Headless auf einer Synology DS415+ per My.JDownloader. Leider kann ich keine Logs einsehen. Gibt es da eine Möglichkeit? Wenn nicht ist dies ein Feature Request.
Reply With Quote
  #487  
Old 21.08.2015, 18:11
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 89
Default Can't Log In To My JDownloader on JDownloader 2

I have no problem loggin to the my JDownloader web interface but JDownloader 2 keeps telling me my info is wrong....frustrating....


Help?
Reply With Quote
  #488  
Old 21.08.2015, 18:42
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,614
Default

@twistedvincent
I found the same thing also, though I typed my password in and thought I may have typed it incorrectly, though not after I tried multiple times.

-edit-
I can now login ok
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 22.08.2015 at 05:55.
Reply With Quote
  #489  
Old 23.08.2015, 17:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

@hheifh04ufß0he:
läuft JD noch oder musst du ihn neustarten?
is JD still running or do you have to restart it?
please contact us via support@jdownloader.org (easier for support)

@hogan: log upload from within web/smartphone client is on todo list
until then you have to ssh into your device and zip the logs folder manually (in your JDownloader folder)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #490  
Old 24.08.2015, 19:03
dafresh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo Zusammen,

was ich bei myJDownloader (App und Website) vermisse ist das
extrahieren der OCH-Links einer im Linksammler eingegben URL.
Also z.B. ich gebe die Seite xyz ein und es werden mir alle uploaded.net Links, welche auf dieser Seite enthalten/verlinkt sind, ermittelt.
Im Linksammler des Jdownloader2 geht dies.

Anscheined wird die URL nicht aus myJDownloader an JDownloader2 weitergeleitet wenn es sich nicht gleich um einen OCH-Direktlink handelt?
Reply With Quote
  #491  
Old 25.08.2015, 08:43
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Natürlich geht das Am besten du schickst mal eine BspURL an support@jdownloader.org und wir schauen uns das an. Evtl irgendeine Kleinigkeit oder ein Bug...wir werden es sehen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #492  
Old 25.08.2015, 21:33
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 89
Default

I do have a question. I inadvertently changed the settings so that new downloads are on top. How do I change it back to new downloads on bottom?

Thank You
Reply With Quote
  #493  
Old 25.08.2015, 22:00
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

In Linkgrabber, at right bottom you can access quick settings
or
Advanced Settings, search for top - > add to top
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #494  
Old 25.08.2015, 22:27
twistedvincent twistedvincent is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 89
Default

Ahhhh yes!!! Thank you!!
Reply With Quote
  #495  
Old 26.08.2015, 08:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

You're welcome
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #496  
Old 31.08.2015, 20:56
tarkett tarkett is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 367
Default

Wollte mal fragen, ob ihr die Einschränkung beim Firefox Addon auf eurer Liste der "Verbesserungen" habt?

Link: ___://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?p=312561#post312561

Im Moment ist es nämlich immer noch so, dass das Addon im Privatmodus von Firefox nicht funktioniert. Habe auch mit der aktuellen Beta Version getestet.

Wäre schön, wenn das irgendwann mal funktionieren würde.

Edit: Mail ist raus

Last edited by tarkett; 31.08.2015 at 21:13.
Reply With Quote
  #497  
Old 31.08.2015, 21:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Schreib bitte ne E-Mail an support@jdownloader.org, dann erreichst du direkt den Entwickler der Extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #498  
Old 07.09.2015, 14:08
etiger
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Fortschrittsanzeige wieder falsch

Hallo.

Die Fortschrittsanzeige der Downloads in der Webansicht sind wieder falsch.
Stehen wieder auf 100%, obwohl der Download noch läuft.
War mal behoben, muss sich aber mit einem der letzten Updates wieder eingeschlichen haben.
Attached Thumbnails
jd3.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #499  
Old 08.09.2015, 12:36
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 288
Default

@etiger: Danke fürs melden. Es wird eine Paketgröße von 0B angezeigt. Der Fortschritt von 100% ist also gar nicht mal so falsch ich werde mir mal anschauen, wo die 0B herkommen.
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #500  
Old 08.09.2015, 20:53
McBrain
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up myjdownloader diskonnektiert nach kurzer Zeit

Hi,
ich habe vor kurzem Win10 Update gemacht, seitdem habe ich Probleme mit dem MyJdownloader Plugin, wenn ich mich über JDownloader einlogge, klappt dies auch problemlos und ich kann mit meiner Android App schön drauf zugreifen, allerdings wärt dieser zustand immer nur 2-3 Minuten dann diskonnektiert der JDownloader sich mit Grund "IO". Früher lief der Konnekt problemlos stabil, ich weiß auch nicht 100% ob es wirklich am Win10 Upgrade liegt, aber Fakt ist jetzt isses so. Downloads klappen einwandfrei, im Bitdefender und im Windows Defender ist JDownloader freigegeben, muss ich noch bestimmte Ports freigeben oder hat jemand ein Idee was dieses Problem verursacht?

Würde mich freuen wenn mir das jemand helfen könnte, Danke McB.
Reply With Quote
  #501  
Old 09.09.2015, 10:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Ich würde mal Bitdefender löschen, Windows neustarten und schauen ob das Problem noch immer auftritt.
Danach Bitdefender neu installieren. Liegt meiner Meinung nach zu 99,999% an Bitdefender.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #502  
Old 10.09.2015, 06:31
gambino gambino is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 38
Default

I can't get any links to my JD, I can go into it it's connected fine but any link I share to it, add, nothing shows up. Using latest from Play Store and fully updated JD on desktop. Check connection in settings shows fine, etc.
Reply With Quote
  #503  
Old 10.09.2015, 10:47
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Any Links? What happens when you add them? What links did you try?
Does it work via http://my.jdownloader.org Webinterface?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #504  
Old 10.09.2015, 17:52
gambino gambino is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 38
Default

I only add Youtube links from phone, I get Gmail notifications for chosen subscriptions so I open the message in Gmail > tap+hold on link > Share Link > MyJDownloader, then the dialog comes and I send link. I even get the link added to JD toasty notification, but nothing is showing up in JD. Yes I am logged into MyJD within the JD itself on my desktop.

Also going into MyJD from phone I can see Downloads list just fine showing what is currently going so everything is working otherwise.
Reply With Quote
  #505  
Old 10.09.2015, 18:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Settings-Advanced Settings -> search for android and enable it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #506  
Old 11.09.2015, 02:23
gambino gambino is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 38
Default

Thank you! That is kind of a hidden option I wasn't aware of. I apologize if it has been discussed prior but is there any reason for not enabling it by default?

Also (just checked the thread title so I hope this is okay), is it possible to add a change variant option to the add link dialog? I see it in the app, just wondering if that would make sense to save a step, as I rarely need to open the mobile app itself except after adding a link to change the variant when it's a podcast or something not needing higher resolution. Thanks for your help!
Reply With Quote
  #507  
Old 11.09.2015, 09:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

@gambino: answered via pm

In AddLink it makes no sense as the Add Dialog does not know yet what you are going to add and what qualities are available.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #508  
Old 11.09.2015, 18:20
gambino gambino is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 38
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@gambino: answered via pm

In AddLink it makes no sense as the Add Dialog does not know yet what you are going to add and what qualities are available.
Thanks a lot I appreciate it, PM clarified perfectly Thanks for your help !!
Reply With Quote
  #509  
Old 12.09.2015, 18:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

You are welcome!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #510  
Old 17.09.2015, 13:56
H-ancient
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JD2 can't connect to MyJDownloader via Proxy

Hello everyone,

I'm succesfully running JD2 on Windows 7 at my workplace behind a proxy server. JD2's feature of autodetect proxy worked well and it uses the same setting as the browsers do, that is Autoproxy(PAC) which gives as a result the hostname of the proxy server with /wpad.dat. Since I don't have to enter any credentials I assume it's using the authentication of the current windows user.

What doesn't work yet is having JD2 to connect to MyJDownloader. I entered my username and password. When connecting, JD2 says "Current connections:0" and "Not connected! Reason: SERVER_DOWN". Seems it can't get a connection.
Are there any proxy settings or authentication credentials I have to use for the connection to MyJDownloader?

Regards,
Ancient
Reply With Quote
  #511  
Old 17.09.2015, 15:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Not every http proxy allows CONNECT method to non http ports
I can take a look at it via Teamviewer if you like
Can you reach http://my.jdownloader.org via proxy?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #512  
Old 17.09.2015, 19:27
H-ancient
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Not every http proxy allows CONNECT method to non http ports
I can take a look at it via Teamviewer if you like
Can you reach **External links are only visible to Support Staff**... via proxy?
Hi,
yes, I can reach http://my.jdownloader.org via browser from that PC. I also installed the firefox plugin on that machine and can connect to MyJDownloader to control the other PC at home that's connected to MyJDownloader.

Thanks for offering support via TeamViewer! I appreciate! I'll get back with you tomorrow for that.

Regards,
Ancient
Reply With Quote
  #513  
Old 18.09.2015, 10:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Do you know if its a http or socks proxy. MyJDownloader does not use http for JDownloader side and relies on CONNECT method that maybe is blocked. Via Teamviewer I can tell more then
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #514  
Old 18.09.2015, 22:16
Radagast's Avatar
Radagast Radagast is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 7
Default

In der Android-App ist seit letztem Update (ich nutze v0.8.35 build 20150910) das Problem, daß ich nicht mehr über anstehende Captchas informiert werde, wenn die App gerade im Vordergrund ist. Ist sie nicht im Vordergrund, erhalte ich eine Benachrichtigung inkl. Ton, und man kann das Captcha lösen. Wenn die App gerade in Benutzung ist, erscheint keine Benachrichtigung (weder InApp noch System-Benachrichtigung - die entspr. Einstellungs-Option hat keinen Einfluß darauf). Lediglich wenn ich im Dashboard von oben nach unten wische und damit die Anzeige aktualisiere, sehe ich, daß gerade ein Captcha ansteht.

Auch ist es wieder so, daß in der App in der Anzeige der einzelnen Downloads nach ein paar Sekunden keine Aktualisierung der Anzeige mehr erfolgt (hatte vor dem App-Update funktioniert). Erst nach einer manuellen Aktualisierung (nach unten wischen, oder in den Linkgrabber gehen und wieder zurück zum Download) wird die Anzeige aktualisiert (Download-Fortschritt in Prozent, geschätzte Zeit usw.). Anders im Dashboard: Hier wird die Anzeige alle paar Sekunden erneuert.
Reply With Quote
  #515  
Old 19.09.2015, 17:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

@Radagast: Marco ist noch die nächste Woche im Urlaub, kann sich folglich erst danach das ganze anschaun, fixen. Ich würde dich bitten einfach nochmal die Probleme/Fehler in einer E-Mail an support@jdownloader.org zu schicken, dann kann ich Marco das Ticket zuweisen und er setzt sich dann mit dir in Verbindung
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #516  
Old 19.09.2015, 17:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

@H-ancient:
please write us to support@jdownloader.org
Our office times are Mo-Fr 9-17/17.30 (GMT+2 Germany)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #517  
Old 21.09.2015, 17:18
SpatteL
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi,
habe mich extra für diesen Post registriert.

Ich nutzte seit ein paar Tagen jDownloader auf meinem NAS(Synology DS414j) und das in Verbindung mit my.jdownloader.org(Firefox 40).
Bin auch recht zufirden damit, aber da gibt es etwas das mir negativ aufgefallen ist:
Wenn ich im Linksammler für eine Datei/Paket einen anderen Downloadpfad einstelle, wird dieser auch in der Zeile "Speicherort" angezeigt, doch wenn ich die Datei/Paket dann in die Downloadliste übernehme, landen die dann doch im Standardverzeichnis(+Ordner nach Paketname, was ich eigentlich auch nirgends eingestellt habe).
Ich muss quasi die Datei/Paket erst in die Downloadliste und dort den Pfad ändern.

Das kann so doch nicht gewollt sein.
Ist das ein allgemeiner Bug oder liegt es an mir?

MfG

Edit: Gerade noch mal mit Chrome versucht, das gleiche.
Was mir da auch noch aufgefallen ist:
Downloadpfad im Linksammler geändert -> wird in der Zeile "Speicherort" angezeigt -> oben auf Downloads geklickt und dann wieder zum Linksammer -> Downloadpfad wieder auf Standard+Ordner nach Paketname...

Last edited by SpatteL; 21.09.2015 at 17:27.
Reply With Quote
  #518  
Old 22.09.2015, 09:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Ist ein Bug, Marco wird sich drum kümmern wenn er wieder da ist (diese Woche noch im Urlaub)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #519  
Old 22.09.2015, 12:17
H-ancient
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@H-ancient:
please write us to support@jdownloader.org
Our office times are Mo-Fr 9-17/17.30 (GMT+2 Germany)
Hi Jiaz,

thank you so much for the support and for solving the problem!

@all: Jias connected to my PC via TeamViewer, did some research and solved the problem. I appreciate his great work!

Regards,
Ancient
Reply With Quote
  #520  
Old 22.09.2015, 12:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,464
Default

Thanks for your feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:25.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.