JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #41  
Old 30.08.2012, 16:33
man211
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

My premium RG account also didn't work in JD today after I updated JD. Any solution? Please advise and thanks!
  #42  
Old 30.08.2012, 17:03
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

This has nothing to do with JD update. Rapidgator now enforces you to enter a captcha for premium login, that breaks premium login and nearly the complete premium feature as jd no longer can auto login into account

contact their support to remove the captcha in login screen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #43  
Old 30.08.2012, 17:21
locustim
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
contact their support to remove the captcha in login screen
I've already contacted them, I'm waiting for their reply. I'll let you know.
  #44  
Old 30.08.2012, 18:14
man211
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have just made compliant to RG. Hope it can be workable
  #45  
Old 30.08.2012, 18:20
Faiakes Faiakes is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: UK
Posts: 31
Default

Same here. Sent them a complaint.
  #46  
Old 30.08.2012, 18:31
ranonranonarat
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Dropped a complaint myself too.
  #47  
Old 30.08.2012, 19:38
obsessed
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
This has nothing to do with JD update. Rapidgator now enforces you to enter a captcha for premium login, that breaks premium login and nearly the complete premium feature as jd no longer can auto login into account

contact their support to remove the captcha in login screen
I remain logged in when reopen IE - can't jdownloader piggyback that login somehow?
  #48  
Old 30.08.2012, 19:39
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 53,511
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by obsessed View Post
piggyback that login somehow?
?
If you mean use the existing cookies...no!

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
How to create a log || Wie man einen Log erstellt
Captcha FAQ EN || Captcha FAQ DE || Erste Schritte & Tutorials
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #49  
Old 30.08.2012, 19:46
bradx
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I didn't see this mentioned in the thread, sorry if I overlooked it: I was having the same 'invalid account' problem until I realized Rapidgator has a 15GB limit for Premium accounts. Login to RG in your browser then try one of your links and see if you get a message telling you that you hit the limit. Hope this helps some of you.
  #50  
Old 30.08.2012, 20:09
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 53,511
Default

@bradx
That's not the only problem which can "kill" the JD rapidgator premium support.
They added a captcha which you have to enter when you log in which is now the primary reason for the plugin not to work and for you to complain to them

GreeZ pspzockerscen
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
How to create a log || Wie man einen Log erstellt
Captcha FAQ EN || Captcha FAQ DE || Erste Schritte & Tutorials
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #51  
Old 30.08.2012, 20:27
bradx
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@GreeZ - Thanks for that. I'll check to see what happens on my end. Currently, after logging out and not downloading anything for a while, JD let's me re-create my RG account, just doesn't allow Premium right now I'm able to download again, but only as a free account, which asks for a captcha. I'll let it ride for a while until I'm beyond the 15GB restriction and see if it still asks for captcha for my Premium. If so, then I'll be happy to send a complaint along to RG.
  #52  
Old 30.08.2012, 20:59
obsessed
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes. Maybe the premium captcha starts after the download limt - my jdownloader just started working again...
  #53  
Old 30.08.2012, 21:06
locustim
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by obsessed View Post
Yes. Maybe the premium captcha starts after the download limt - my jdownloader just started working again...
They removed the captcha in the login form, I just checked.
  #54  
Old 30.08.2012, 23:24
bloom87
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Rapidgator.net premium problem

hi i have a rapidgator premium acc which i recently extended......the problem is the download starts but after 2-3 mins it shows an Error Message: No permissions to write to hard disk, but when i enable it again it starts download and then the same process starts all over.........pls help as i hv a lot of file to download

  #55  
Old 31.08.2012, 01:21
viper37 viper37 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 22
Default

See here:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=41100
  #56  
Old 31.08.2012, 08:34
nifoc2099
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

the problem i m currently having with my premium account is the download starts but after 2-3 mins it shows "Error Message: No permissions to write to hard disk" but when i enable it/force download it starts download and then the same process starts all over.
I tried deleting & recreate my account in JD several times but to no avail. Any help please.
  #57  
Old 31.08.2012, 09:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

set max connections to 1!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #58  
Old 31.08.2012, 10:14
nifoc2099
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
set max connections to 1!
No avail :( Still same problem

This is what i tried. Settings -> Basics - Download & Connections - General

Download Control

Maximum of simultaneous downloads per host (0= no limit) -> i set it to "1"
  #59  
Old 31.08.2012, 10:17
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

not that
at the bottom right, set max connections to 1 and rightclick reset the links
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #60  
Old 31.08.2012, 10:35
nifoc2099
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
not that
at the bottom right, set max connections to 1 and rightclick reset the links
Thank u 4 Super fast reply. Working now but with a wee bit reduced speed. Oh well, better than unable 2 download at all . Thanks
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:51.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.