JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #2081  
Old 24.01.2022, 04:00
qwksilver qwksilver is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Posts: 1
Default pornhub specific script

so each time i add a pornhub link i get up to 8 files in the linkgrabber, is there a script already to make it discard the extra hits and old select the non-hls stream of the highest quality.

i've looked and not seen a bug report, or a script, on this idea, but will admit that this is a long ass thread and hard to search
Reply With Quote
  #2082  
Old 24.01.2022, 17:18
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

Event Scripter zusammengeführt / merged EventScripter scripts.

@gentle und Tobi573
Bitte hier im Thread nachfragen/ auf Antwort warten.

@qwksilver
No script needed.
See:
Settings -> Plugins -> pornhub.com -> Enable "Always only grab the best resolution available".

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2083  
Old 26.01.2022, 18:06
Tobi573 Tobi573 is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tobi573 View Post
Hallo vielleicht kann mir jemand helfen.

ich suche ein Script das die Downloads die den Status "Plugin veraltet" , "Plugin defekt" oder "server error" haben, nach einer zeit von 5 min automatisch auf "start erzwingen" macht.


Ich habe ein ähnliches Script hier gefunden das die links zurück setzt. Ich finde aber den command nicht für "Start erzwingen".


// Reset links on Plugin Defect
// Trigger Required: Interval
// CAUTION: Resetting links will discard any data which has already been downloaded

var newInterval = 300000; // Interval between checks (in milliseconds)

if (interval == newInterval) {
var links = getAllDownloadLinks();

for (i = 0; i < links.length; i++) {
var link = links[i];
if (link.getFinalLinkStatus() == "PLUGIN_DEFECT") link.reset();
startDownloads();
}
} else {
interval = newInterval;
}

vielen dank

Wie Ist der command "Start erzwingen"?
How is the "force start" command?
Reply With Quote
  #2084  
Old 29.01.2022, 11:53
gentle gentle is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Posts: 26
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tobi573 View Post
Wie Ist der command "Start erzwingen"?
How is the "force start" command?
Here is another script that i have found:

Code:
// ForceDownload (with PLUGIN_DEFECT)
// Trigger Required: "Interval"
// Set interval to 60000 (60 seconds) or more
var links = getAllDownloadLinks();

for (i = 0; i < links.length; i++) {
    var link = links[i];
    if (link.getStatus()) {
        if (link.isEnabled() && link.getFinalLinkStatus() == "PLUGIN_DEFECT") { //OFFLINE,FAILED_TOTAL,PLUGIN_DEFECT
            callAPI("downloadsV2", "forceDownload", [link.getUUID()], []);//link.reset();
        }
    }
}
Maybe the "PLUGIN_DEFECT" must be replaced with "ERROR_PLUGIN_DEFECT", but these 2 variants also didnt work for me...
Reply With Quote
  #2085  
Old 31.01.2022, 19:18
Totto Totto is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Location: Italy
Posts: 7
Default

Regrading this Thread is there property like "hash" or function setHash() on a "myCrawledLink" Object or on a similar one. I didn't find one, and myCrawledLink only has the function " myCrawledLink.getHashInfo();" or "myCrawledLink.setProperty(myString, myObject);" but for the second one it's required to know the exact required structure to set the hash of the link. Has Anyone genereally an Idea how to set the Hash with the EventScript API?

Thx in advance
Reply With Quote
  #2086  
Old 02.02.2022, 09:40
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Totto View Post
... exact required structure to set the hash of the link
https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=87575
Reply With Quote
  #2087  
Old 02.02.2022, 12:15
Totto Totto is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Location: Italy
Posts: 7
Default

Thanks
__________________
:outch:
Reply With Quote
  #2088  
Old 02.02.2022, 17:06
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

@mgpai
Thanks again for helping out!

Any idea how to help here?
Basically:
- Add button to sort after active status
--> On click, sort after status "Not enough traffic available (XX MB required)

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?

Last edited by pspzockerscene; 02.02.2022 at 17:07. Reason: Added missing link to thread
Reply With Quote
  #2089  
Old 08.02.2022, 14:23
K14M K14M is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jan 2022
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 51
Default

Good afternoon. I want to ask you this. Is there a script that can check given links for new files and download them? I was advised here is a set of commands.

1. Add profiles of users XY every X days
2. Check agains already downloaded files/duplicates in your downloadlist and remove them.
3. Move the now remaining newly found items to the downloadlist and download them.
Reply With Quote
  #2090  
Old 10.02.2022, 09:57
jeffr jeffr is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Dec 2020
Posts: 17
Default I give up

I just spent over an hour trying everything I could to make JDownloader download webm (vp9) by default, but download h.264 if no vp9 is available. Here is my advanced settings: what am I doing wrong? It's ignoring my choices, and serves me MP4 and AAC for no apparent reason. I have the "Normal video" box checked in the YT Plugin settings, but I know I can't choose "best webm" and "best h.264" because then it will download both. Thanks in advance for the help.
https://imgur.com/H2P5DWr


Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
@BillyCool:

VP9 is a a more efficient codec than H.264 and can deliver the same video quality as H.264, at half the size. Hence it will always be (based on my experience) less than it's H.264 variant in size. Instead of adding both the variants, you can adjust the yt parameters (advanced settings) in JD, and get the best variant based on your preferences. If you choose to add only one variant in JD, it will prefer H.264 over VP9, because of default yt video codec quality sort order. Change it to:

Code:
[ "VP9_BETTER_PROFILE_1", "VP9_BETTER_PROFILE_2", "VP9", "VP9_WORSE_PROFILE_1","H264",  "H263", "VP8", "VP9_HDR" ]

If you now choose to add only one (best) variant, VP9 will selected (wherever available) over H.264. You will thus always automatically end up with a single variant of your choice, which otherwise you would have picked manually. There are other yt parameters (search "Youtube: Quality Sort Identifier" in advanced settings) which also influence the variant auto selected by JD. You can tweak those settings further to fine tune your preferred variant.

Last edited by jeffr; 10.02.2022 at 23:59.
Reply With Quote
  #2091  
Old 12.02.2022, 08:53
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeffr View Post
... make JDownloader download webm (vp9) by default, but download h.264 if no vp9 is available
In your settings 'RESOLUTION' has a higher priority than 'VIDEO_CODEC'. Most likely the highest resolution in the url you are trying to add is available only in H.264 and not VP9.
Reply With Quote
  #2092  
Old 15.02.2022, 09:44
surfturtle surfturtle is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 15
Default

Hi,
I need a script to rewrite the host URL during a crawling job. Many hosts keep changing their domain names which break their JDownloader plugins for many weeks until a its fixed in a JDownloader update. In the meanwhile I was wondering if its possible to use an Event Script to rewrite the URLs during a crawling job?

Most recently I am facing problems with clicknupload.cc which has changed to clicknupload.to
Reply With Quote
  #2093  
Old 15.02.2022, 15:31
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by surfturtle View Post
I need a script to rewrite the host URL during a crawling job.
Can use eventscrtiper, but linkcrawler rule is more suited to rewrite urls.

Code:
[{
  "pattern" : "(https?://clicknupload.)to(/.+)",
  "rule" : "REWRITE",
  "rewriteReplaceWith" : "$1co$2"
}]
Reply With Quote
  #2094  
Old 15.02.2022, 15:37
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
Any idea how to help here?

Basically:
- Add button to sort after active status
- On click, sort after status "Not enough traffic available (XX MB required)
Code:
/*
    Filter and sort by package status
    Trigger : Toolbar button pressed
    Customize toolbar > Add a new "Eventscripter Trigger" button > Rename it to "Sort by status"
*/    

var filter = "Not enough traffic available";

if (name == "Sort by status") {
    callAPI("downloadsV2", "queryPackages", {
        status: true
    }).filter(function(package) {
        return package.status && package.status.indexOf(filter) > -1;
    }).sort(function(a, b) {
        var x = a.status.toLowerCase();
        var y = b.status.toLowerCase();

        return x < y ? -1 : x > y ? 1 : 0;
    }).reverse().forEach(function(package) {
        callAPI("downloadsV2", "movePackages", [package.uuid], -1);
    })
}

Last edited by Jiaz; 06.10.2022 at 11:05.
Reply With Quote
  #2095  
Old 15.02.2022, 17:58
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JDL1059
... i wanted the same functionality but also to download the files automatically from the monitored link ...
Code:
/*
    Add urls
    Trigger : Interval
    Recommended : 3600000 (1 hours) or more
*/

var file = "c:\\downloads\\urls.txt"; // valid path separators "\\" or "/"

try {
    var links = readFile(getPath(file));

    callAPI("linkgrabberv2", "addLinks", {
        links: links
    })
    
    !isDownloadControllerRunning() && startDownloads();
} catch (e) {};
Reply With Quote
  #2096  
Old 15.02.2022, 18:03
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

@mgpai
Regarding post #2094:
Thanks!
I've forwarded that to the user.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2097  
Old 15.02.2022, 18:18
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

@psp: Most Welcome.
Reply With Quote
  #2098  
Old 15.02.2022, 21:05
surfturtle surfturtle is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 15
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
Can use eventscrtiper, but linkcrawler rule is more suited to rewrite urls.

Code:
[{
  "pattern" : "(https?://clicknupload.)to(/.+)",
  "rule" : "REWRITE",
  "rewriteReplaceWith" : "$1co$2"
}]

Thanks works perfectly
Reply With Quote
  #2099  
Old 15.02.2022, 22:34
JDL1059 JDL1059 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
Code:
/*
    Add urls
    Trigger : Interval
    Recommended : 3600000 (1 hours) or more
*/

var file = "c:\\downloads\\urls.txt"; // valid path separators "\\" or "/"

try {
    var links = readFile(getPath(file));

    callAPI("linkgrabberv2", "addLinks", {
        links: links
    })
    
    !isDownloadControllerRunning() && startDownloads();
} catch (e) {};
thank you very much!! is there a way that if the file is already highlighted red (i.e. already been downloaded), it can skip downloading it? For example, in the link below which I'm calling using the link script you helped with earlier, 3 of the files already I manually downloaded. I would only want to download the non-red highlighted item. Does the above script do that or would I need to make a further edit?

Reply With Quote
  #2100  
Old 16.02.2022, 12:50
namyar namyar is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 51
Default

Hi,

sometimes links are flagged as "insufficient space". I'd like to retry such links after a certain time (finished files are constantly moved off the drive, thus freeing up space). Any ideas how this can be done?
Reply With Quote
  #2101  
Old 16.02.2022, 13:32
mirror51 mirror51 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 21
Default EventScript Trigger for premium filehost

I want to create custom EventScript that if for my premium Filehost example rapidgator.net , my 1Gb quota is left then JD should stop download and disable that premium host.

I read the eventscript docs but not able to find which trigger I need to choose and what options/functions/parameters I have for that API etc
Reply With Quote
  #2102  
Old 16.02.2022, 21:42
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

@namyar
That suggestion might even be a good one as a general feature request.
Especially when a JD is running on a headless device for which you might clear folders without even thinking about space issues it would probably be nice if JD just kept running until enough space is available

-psp-
EDIT

@mirror51
Merged EventScripter threads.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?

Last edited by pspzockerscene; 16.02.2022 at 21:57.
Reply With Quote
  #2103  
Old 16.02.2022, 22:54
namyar namyar is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 51
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
@namyar
That suggestion might even be a good one as a general feature request.
Especially when a JD is running on a headless device for which you might clear folders without even thinking about space issues it would probably be nice if JD just kept running until enough space is available
Yes, initially I had hoped it might be a parameter hidden in advanced settings
I certainly won't complain in case this does end up as a new feature
Reply With Quote
  #2104  
Old 16.02.2022, 22:57
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

I'll re-visit this next time I'm here and ask the team about it.
Although I never really ran in this issue I certainly see room for improvement here

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2105  
Old 16.02.2022, 23:02
namyar namyar is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 51
Default

Awesome, thank you for your efforts!
Reply With Quote
  #2106  
Old 17.02.2022, 10:20
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JDL1059 View Post
... if the file is already highlighted red (i.e. already been downloaded), it can skip downloading it?
  • Use the the original script to monitor urls and fetch/add links.
  • Use a packagizer rule to send only the 'unqiue' links to download list and start downloaing them as well.

Alternatively, you can a create a linkfilter rule to prevent duplicate links from even being added to JD.
Reply With Quote
  #2107  
Old 17.02.2022, 11:45
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by K14M View Post
Is there a script that can check given links for new files and download them?
Related post: #2106
Reply With Quote
  #2108  
Old 17.02.2022, 12:17
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tobi573 View Post
How is the "force start" command?
Quote:
Originally Posted by gentle View Post
Maybe the "PLUGIN_DEFECT" must be replaced with "ERROR_PLUGIN_DEFECT", but these 2 variants also didnt work for me...
A 'force' download may not be required. Just the 'resume' call should be enough (Not tested).

Code:
/*
    Resume links
    Trigger : Interval (Reommended 60000+)
*/

var list = ["PLUGIN_DEFECT", "OTHER_ERROR"];

getAllDownloadLinks().forEach(function(link) {
    if (list.indexOf(link.finalLinkStatus) > -1) {
        link.resume();
    }
})

Use the following script to get a list of link status, select and press CTRL+C to copy the relevant status to clipboard and add it in the main script.

Code:
/*
    Get list of final link status
    Trigger: None (Use test run to execute the script)
*/

setAdvancedAlert(true);

var list = [];

getAllDownloadLinks().forEach(function(link) {
    var status = link.finalLinkStatus;
    list.indexOf(status) == -1 && list.push(status);
})

alert(list.join("\n"));
Reply With Quote
  #2109  
Old 17.02.2022, 13:12
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by namyar View Post
sometimes links are flagged as "insufficient space". I'd like to retry such links after a certain time
Code:
/*
    Resume links
    Trigger : Interval (Recmmended 600000+)
*/

var start = isDownloadControllerRunning();

getAllDownloadLinks().forEach(function(link) {
    link.skippedReason == "DISK_FULL" && (link.skipped = false);
    !start && (start = true);
})

start && !isDownloadControllerRunning() && startDownloads();
Reply With Quote
  #2110  
Old 17.02.2022, 13:16
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mirror51 View Post
I read the eventscript docs but not able to find which trigger I need to choose and what options/functions/parameters I have for that API etc
The methods available in accountsV2 namespace of myjd API can be used with interval trigger.
Reply With Quote
  #2111  
Old 18.02.2022, 12:32
namyar namyar is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 51
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
Code:
/*
    Resume links
    Trigger : Interval (Recmmended 600000+)
*/

var start = isDownloadControllerRunning();

getAllDownloadLinks().forEach(function(link) {
    link.skippedReason == "DISK_FULL" && (link.skipped = false);
    !start && (start = true);
})

start && !isDownloadControllerRunning() && startDownloads();
Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #2112  
Old 20.02.2022, 15:26
mirror51 mirror51 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 21
Default

Anyonme please Help.
I want that if the file status is Not enough traffic available more than 5 times
Then JD stops all downloads rather than retrying till eternity
Reply With Quote
  #2113  
Old 20.02.2022, 20:47
JDL1059 JDL1059 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
  • Use the the **External links are only visible to Support Staff**... to monitor urls and fetch/add links.
  • Use a packagizer rule to send only the 'unqiue' links to download list and start downloaing them as well.

Alternatively, you can a create a linkfilter rule to prevent duplicate links from even being added to JD.
thank you. What is packagizer rules / how do I set it up to work alongside the first script?
Reply With Quote
  #2114  
Old 21.02.2022, 15:20
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JDL1059 View Post
What is packagizer rules
A google search (1 second) would have lead you to this support article (first google search result).
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2115  
Old 21.02.2022, 19:03
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

@namyar
I've created a ticket for your request:


I won't promise anything.
First I'll wait for the opinion of developer Jiaz.
After all this is something you could easily do via EventScripter and I guess the issue of frequently not having enough storage available is not too common.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2116  
Old 02.03.2022, 10:25
armin.beispiel armin.beispiel is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 19
Default Synchronous doReconnect()

I have many links to a hoster that lets me solve a captcha before JD can realize that it needs a reconnect. So, to reduce the amount of captchas by half, I want to do a reconnect after every finishing of a download. I created the following script for the trigger "Download stopped":

Code:
if (link.isFinished()) {
    doReconnect();
}
However, when the script is executed asynchronously (with checkbox in script editing dialog), only every second file is downloaded and the ones in between show the message "Hoster problem?".

When the script is executed synchronously instead, the downloads effectively stop (list looks like that without anything going on), the toolbar play icon is still disabled, the reconnect icon in the status bar isn't active and pressing the toolbar stop button accomplishes nothing. (I gave it time.) I have to restart JD to get it working again.

Synchronous execution seems like the best solution, so no download is started only shortly, followed by abortion by a reconnect. But this first needs to be made functional.

BTW: I have configured JD to run a batch file to reconnect.
Reply With Quote
  #2117  
Old 02.03.2022, 11:58
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by armin.beispiel View Post
I have many links to a hoster that lets me solve a captcha before JD can realize that it needs a reconnect
Which host is that?
For most of all of such hosts, we've already implemented a workaround.
Check if you find a related setting in Settings -> Plugins -> [hosterDomain]

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2118  
Old 02.03.2022, 13:04
armin.beispiel armin.beispiel is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 19
Default

Thanks. Hoster is k2s.cc and the workaround checkbox works.

Still, I think the script should work and definitively not make JD unusable until program restart. How about having a means of seeing what scripts are running and to abort them on the script list page? Also doReconnect() should trigger the reconnect animation in the status bar.
Reply With Quote
  #2119  
Old 02.03.2022, 13:30
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,908
Default

Sorry I'm not really into the EventScripter topic so I won't be able to answer your questions atm.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2120  
Old 03.03.2022, 14:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,286
Default

@armin.beispiel: you cannot use asynchronously execution, as it blocks the DownloadQueue that is required for the execution of the reconnect. The "hoster problem" is a sign that your reconnect does not wait long enough for network to be back again. Your script/reconnect returns but internet not yet fully back again and thus the *hoster problem*. Update your reconnect script/settings for longer wait and then it should not happen anymore. In case you still encounter this issue, please provide a log, see https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...d-session-logs and post logID here

Quote:
Originally Posted by armin.beispiel View Post
Also doReconnect() should trigger the reconnect animation in the status bar.
What reconnect method are you using? the animation should be working just fine when using doReconnect
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 03.03.2022 at 14:54.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:44.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.