JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 23.10.2009, 20:00
giuliom
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default [solved]Tiscali - Pirelli DRG A225G

Here the working reconnection code...cheers!

Pay attention, this script enable the NAS option, if you have NAS disabled you have to modify this with this string on the right place down here: Nat_disable=1&savesetting=SAVE+SETTINGS

[[[HSRC]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET / HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /setupa_top.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /nat.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /routine_data.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /nat_main.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /menu.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /proj.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /menu_prep_ti.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /tree.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /main.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /routine_data.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /cgi-bin/nat_eb.exe HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%

Nat_enable=1&savesetting=SAVE+SETTINGS
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /wait.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /nattemp.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /menu.stm?n=nat_main.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /nat_main.stm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /tree.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /proj.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /routine_data.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /menu_prep_ti.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /main.js HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[/HSRC]]]


Last edited by giuliom; 23.10.2009 at 20:04.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04.11.2009, 15:38
IcemanSR
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

NVM sorry found that
Code:
http://jdownloader.org/knowledge/wiki/reconnect/tools/upnp
works perfectly for my DRG A226G

Last edited by IcemanSR; 04.11.2009 at 15:56.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 18.03.2010, 21:18
zelezeka
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hey how to enable NAS option on DRG226 Pirelli
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02.12.2010, 14:04
contiend
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have a problem with this script.
I put this script and he work correctly
then first reconnection
the scritp dosen't work.

To make it work again, i open the pages of the router 192.168.1.1,
enter username and password (user - user)
and then click Change IP mannualy

So it works.
Is there a way for it to become fully automatic?

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02.12.2010, 14:12
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Did you enter your router's IP address, login and password in the LiveHeader/Curl tab?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02.12.2010, 15:32
contiend
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes, sure!
But the reconnection isn't work automatly

User : user
Passowrd : user
IP Router : 192.168.1.1

:outch:

My Router is : Router Tiscali Pirelli
Model i don't know and i don't see back to the router. He's write only " Netgate Voip 2 "
In front of router : Pirelli
My ISP : Tiscali

This script is only one work.

Last edited by contiend; 02.12.2010 at 15:36.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03.12.2010, 15:13
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Why don't you try to make a script yourself, with the help of the recorder? Try it first in your browser, without jD.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03.12.2010, 18:13
contiend
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I'm idiot!
I've solved with this script:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthr...hlight=Tiscali
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 20.02.2011, 20:32
contiend
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Now i have this router
tiscali drg a225g
but the script posted isnt work!

Why?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 21.02.2011, 10:59
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

Sometimes the ISP downloads changes to a router and sometimes the manufacturer changes the router firmware.

Just record a new script. The instructions are in Getting Started with Reconnection.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 25.02.2011, 19:11
contiend
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I don't record new script beacause ii don't know reconnect router.
I don't have the botton for reset in the router.... or i dont find

help..
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 26.02.2011, 00:02
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

You should find a way to reset the router or change the router IP in he web interface for the router. If it is not there, try looking at the UPNP scripts (search for UPNP).
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:49.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.