JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 27.03.2021, 17:01
J_N J_N is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 16
Default Turbobit Turbo -> 'Skipped - Account is Missing'

I just bought Turbobit Turbo access account today. I still have 53,89 GB of data available today. In JD in Account hoster overview I have valid TurboBit Account, expiry data is ok, download traffic left - ulimited. In Account usage rule I have Turbobit under One Hoster Accounts checked and unchecked under Download without any Account. No multihosters. Any attempt downloading anything ends with 'Skipped - Account is Missing'. Something is wrong - either turbobit hoster reports something and JD doesn't show it correctly, or there's some glitch in the JD.

Can please somebody help me ? Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 28.03.2021, 04:52
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,450
Default

Please upload the log then post the log id here.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 28.03.2021, 07:48
J_N J_N is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 16
Default

28.03.21 07.43.46 <--> 28.03.21 07.43.01 jdlog://6769725302851/
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 28.03.2021, 19:16
J_N J_N is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 16
Default

Strange thing - today I needed to restart the whole PC. After that i tried the JD again. I saw that the hoster account in Account manager is invalid (red color). I refreshed it, it became valid again. And surprisingly the download started and now is ok.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 28.03.2021, 19:24
J_N J_N is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 16
Default

... but it didn't last long. Now the staus is 'Skipped - accoung is missing' again and account is invalid (Invalid username/password). Refresh helps only shortly, and after start downloading the account becomes invalid again. The setting just won't hold.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 29.03.2021, 14:41
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,531
Default

Either your IP is changing or you trigger some sort of protection on Turbobit site
Turbobit requires you to solve a captcha in order to continue download. JDownloader doesn't support that yet and thus fails -> temp. disables the account and tries free account instead -> skipped, account is missing

__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 29.03.2021, 17:43
J_N J_N is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 16
Default

It can be, sometimes when I copy the link into browser and log in, I must solve a little captcha , just simple checkbox (no pictures) and check button. Next links however are without captchas. Maybe really my IP address is somewhat suspicious - the number of links I entered and checked is over 1400, maybe they are assuming I am a robot. But that's what premium account is for, isn't it? So I tried to turn on the VPN (I have ExpressVPN) and bingo!, I am downloading now! Hopefully to fill the daily quota.
Thanks for your time.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 29.03.2021, 17:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,531
Default

Thanks for the feedback. We will try to add support for this captcha
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 30.03.2021, 01:37
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 59,235
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by J_N View Post
But that's what premium account is for, isn't it?
I'd complain to their support and ask them to remove this.
Owning a premium account, you should never need to enter captchas!

I've implemented this kind of captcha though I wasn't able to test it.
After the next update, please observe what happens when a captcha in premium mode appears.
You should be able to solve it via JD and continue downloading!

Wartest du auf einen angekündigten Bugfix oder ein neues Feature?
Updates werden nicht immer sofort bereitgestellt!
Bitte lies unser Update FAQ! | Please read our Update FAQ!

---
Are you waiting for recently announced changes to get released?
Updates to not necessarily get released immediately!
Bitte lies unser Update FAQ! | Please read our Update FAQ!


-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:14.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.