JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02.01.2016, 03:21
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default [Discussion] Nitroflare plug-in cannot check account

Their website is up and I can't access my premium account through JDownloader. I'm getting a "Cannot Check Account" in Account Manager which started this morning.

I can download directly from their website, but not through JDownloader. Is the plug-in out of date?

01.01.16 20.48.35to01.01.16 13.26.33 jdlog://5115154739341/

Last edited by GWT10; 02.01.2016 at 03:54.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02.01.2016, 05:00
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,289
Default

@GWT10
from what I can see in the log.
nitroflare > cloudflare recaptcha task kicks in > you never answer the captcha == fails.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02.01.2016, 16:37
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

No, this comes up even before I download anything. It's like it's searching for my premium account and can't connect.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02.01.2016, 16:42
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,289
Default

log shows you try to login > cloudflare blocks this via making you solve a recaptcha > you didn't answer > stops!.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02.01.2016, 18:20
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

Yeah, that was happening before today. Nitroflare was asking me for captchas even though I had a Premium Account. That seemed to go away (for now) while this "Cannot Check Account" error occurred afterwards.

I've been having some problems with Nitroflare and JDownloader lately.

I've also been having this other issue over here that nobody has responded to...

https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...415#post358415

Last edited by GWT10; 02.01.2016 at 18:23.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03.01.2016, 13:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Please provide logs for Nitroflare issue
And please remember that there was christmas, holidays, new year's eve, holidays...
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03.01.2016, 20:29
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

Here ya go

03.01.16 13.23.10to01.01.16 13.26.33 jdlog://2419154739341/
Attached Thumbnails
connect.JPG  

Last edited by GWT10; 03.01.2016 at 20:32.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04.01.2016, 00:49
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,289
Default

@Jiaz
logs for nitroflare were in Original Post, hence how I was able to diagnose issue

from his latest log (same thing)

Code:
--ID:153TS:1451672768818-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Log to accountCheck:nitroflare.com_jd.plugins.hoster.NitroFlareCom
--ID:153TS:1451672768818-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Handle Challenge: CaptchaChallenge by nitroflare.com-recaptcha File: C:\Program Files\JDownloader 2\JDownloader\captchas\recaptcha\51bceb98df98ea7b53d0fff4b46edfe7.jpg
--ID:153TS:1451672768818-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Solver: [CaptchaAPISolver]
--ID:153TS:1451672768818-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Send to solver: CaptchaAPISolver CaptchaJob: CaptchaChallenge by nitroflare.com-recaptcha File: C:\Program Files\JDownloader 2\JDownloader\captchas\recaptcha\51bceb98df98ea7b53d0fff4b46edfe7.jpg Solver: [CaptchaAPISolver]
--ID:153TS:1451672768818-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Fire New Job Event
--ID:153TS:1451672768819-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Wait
--ID:153TS:1451672768819-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> All Responses: null
--ID:153TS:1451672768819-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [org.jdownloader.captcha.v2.ChallengeResponseController(handle)] -> Solving Done. Result: null
--ID:153TS:1451672768819-1/1/16 1:26:08 PM -  [] -> jd.plugins.PluginException
	at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.handleCaptchaChallenge(PluginForHost.java:371)
	at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.getCaptchaCode(PluginForHost.java:326)
	at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.getCaptchaCode(PluginForHost.java:286)
	at jd.plugins.hoster.antiDDoSForHost.antiDDoS(antiDDoSForHost.java:491)
	at jd.plugins.hoster.antiDDoSForHost.antiDDoS(antiDDoSForHost.java:430)
...
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04.01.2016, 10:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@GWT10
According to your log, there are no registered Clients to solve your Captchas remotely.
Without the App on your smartphone (logged in) or an open browser tab, there is no active client and without an active client there is no solver to solve the captcha
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04.01.2016, 19:37
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

So what do I need to do? It worked up until a few days ago.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 05.01.2016, 11:39
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Enable CaptchaSolvers or connect with a remote Client.
Nitroflare uses Cloudflare and it requires captcha because it treats your IP as bad and wants to confirm it is no attack
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05.01.2016, 18:09
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

CaptchaSolvers should already be set. The image I showed you up above showing the "Cannot Check Account" error message occurs when I first start up JDownloader, before I add anything to the queue for CaptchaSolvers has anything to solve. The queue is empty.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05.01.2016, 18:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Cloudflare requires a captcha before your JDownloader is able to connect to nitroflare and check your account. so you need to answer that captcha. With no active client at that moment, the login will fail and you need to refresh the account in account list manually so you can solve the captcha first
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05.01.2016, 21:26
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Cloudflare requires a captcha before your JDownloader is able to connect to nitroflare and check your account. so you need to answer that captcha. With no active client at that moment, the login will fail and you need to refresh the account in account list manually so you can solve the captcha first
This is how my captcha settings are set

see attachment...

Are these the correct settings?
Attached Thumbnails
Captcha_settings.JPG  
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 06.01.2016, 12:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Why disable Dialog within JDownloader?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 06.01.2016, 21:36
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Why disable Dialog within JDownloader?
Because two captcha windows pop up. The Firefox browser's and JDownloader's.

That means having to close two dialogs of the same captcha. It duplicates itself. The ones in the browser I can read. The one's in JDownloader are those unreadable san serif crap, unless both are enabled.

I don't mind putting in a captcha when I first start up and Nitroflare needs to confirm it, but I have been getting other captcha requests from them when I download the different .rar parts for the same file. That shouldn't happen under a Premium account. I pay for them not to do that.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 07.01.2016, 01:03
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,289
Default

there you go, your setup is incorrect.
cloudflare = recaptchav1 == browser loop -> into JD dialog
it should be single captcha, with browser loop it should auto close after loading, if it doesn't you need to change your firefox settings (assume its firefox as its the only browser that prevents tabs from closing by default). Please read https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...splay-captchas for more information.

you should only get captcha events from cloudflare or free nitroflare mode. Free mode would only kick in when premium mode has failed, if you rather JD not choose free mode goto settings > account manager > useage rules > create new rule for nitroflare and disable free mode.

so far most of your 'issues' are self created.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 07.01.2016, 20:43
GWT10 GWT10 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 172
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
there you go, your setup is incorrect.
cloudflare = recaptchav1 == browser loop -> into JD dialog
I don't see that based on that .jpg up above. Where is that located?
Quote:
it should be single captcha, with browser loop it should auto close after loading
Again, where is that setting at?

And if I disable browser loop, then I won't be able to read the captchas. Even your own webpage link below says that.

Is that the tradeoff? Browser loop vs. readability?
Quote:
if it doesn't you need to change your firefox settings (assume its firefox as its the only browser that prevents tabs from closing by default). Please read **External links are only visible to Support Staff**... for more information.
OK, I see where in Firefox I have to change that setting. I changed it to true.
Quote:
you should only get captcha events from cloudflare or free nitroflare mode. Free mode would only kick in when premium mode has failed
That's what I want. A readable captcha will appear (when Premium mode fails) and will close by default it I don't solve it within a reasonable time.

~

PS: Also it there anything in that .jpg I supplied up above I need to un-tick or change?

~

~

And here are my Advanced Settings.

see attachment....

And what do I need to change in there?
Attached Thumbnails
Captcha_solver_settings.JPG  

Last edited by GWT10; 07.01.2016 at 21:04.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08.01.2016, 03:55
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,243
Default

Please tick checkbox below 9kw.eu.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 08.01.2016, 08:41
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,289
Default

Sorry forgot to post before I went out this morning. First image, you need the captcha dialog within JDownloader checkboxed to be checked (the only one you didn't have checked)

your advanced setting is fine in respects to browser loop been enabled.

cloudflare and incapsula can have recaptcha v1, this will be shown usually on the first request to hoster, this effects: free (no account), free account, and premium account. If you don't answer this captcha you wont be able to do anything on the provider, as your been blocked service until you answer.

captcha for free downloads in download routine will effect free account and free (no account).

if you rather no free modes tried, create account usage rules in the account manager, and disable free mode.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:16.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.