JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #441  
Old 27.05.2015, 10:03
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Yes, this is already fixed, we are still waiting for approvial of updated extension in store. Should be done this week.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #442  
Old 27.05.2015, 15:22
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

This is happend and on firefox
Reply With Quote
  #443  
Old 27.05.2015, 15:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

The firefox extension already is fixed, the chrome still pending
Make sure your firefox has the latest extension version
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #444  
Old 27.05.2015, 18:21
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

firefox plugin 1.510
Attached Images
File Type: png Screenshot 2015-05-27 18.12.43.png (294.4 KB, 60 views)
File Type: png Screenshot 2015-05-27 18.13.07.png (383.6 KB, 57 views)
File Type: png Screenshot 2015-05-27 18.13.34.png (288.6 KB, 46 views)
File Type: png Screenshot 2015-05-27 18.19.40.png (521.2 KB, 52 views)
Reply With Quote
  #445  
Old 27.05.2015, 18:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

I informed Marco about this. He will contact and find/fix the cause. This should already be fixed, but maybe forgot something
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #446  
Old 27.05.2015, 18:47
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

and why on chrome plugin it shows my the server twice??
Attached Images
File Type: png Screenshot 2015-05-27 18.47.25.png (287.5 KB, 57 views)
Reply With Quote
  #447  
Old 27.05.2015, 18:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

One more bug for Marco to fix
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #448  
Old 27.05.2015, 18:57
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 248
Default

@ananias47
thank you for reporting the issues. I'm working on it, they should be fixed with the next update!
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #449  
Old 27.05.2015, 20:08
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

and how the marge of packages works on android because when i tap and hold a pachages it checked only the center package and not the parts of the package
and the when i drag one to the other so to marge it the only thing it happens is to go up of the other and not inside it

p.s. sorry for my english
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screenshot_2015-05-27-20-05-14.jpg (74.7 KB, 54 views)
Reply With Quote
  #450  
Old 27.05.2015, 21:21
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

on one of my jd when i connect to my jd only on downloads tab it says internal server error i reboot the machine restart jd nothing happens the other jd works fine
Reply With Quote
  #451  
Old 27.05.2015, 21:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

zip log folder of the failing jd and send it to support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #452  
Old 28.05.2015, 00:44
zoddel zoddel is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 23
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ananias47 View Post
on one of my jd when i connect to my jd only on downloads tab it says internal server error i reboot the machine restart jd nothing happens the other jd works fine
same problem for me
Reply With Quote
  #453  
Old 28.05.2015, 03:19
emilio530 emilio530 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Caracas
Posts: 152
Default

I am getting no dowloads on MyJD mobile and server error in my.jdownloader.org web interface.

The problem with JD mobile since last update i made remotely from my cell phone to the app in home.
Reply With Quote
  #454  
Old 28.05.2015, 08:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Okay, seems something got broken. Will fix it asap today morning, will be in office soon. Sorry for the circumstances
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #455  
Old 28.05.2015, 09:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Update is live, just hit update button and it should work fine again
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #456  
Old 28.05.2015, 14:51
emilio530 emilio530 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Caracas
Posts: 152
Default

Ready. Thank you!!

:D
Reply With Quote
  #457  
Old 28.05.2015, 14:56
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

You are welcome
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #458  
Old 29.05.2015, 20:05
JayBea
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo zusammen,

my.jdownloader ist sehr cool, mein Lob dafür ;-)
Ich habe folgendes Problem mit der Android-App. Wenn das Handy an ist und die App gestartet ist, ist die App mit meinem Jdownloader verbunden. Aber sobald das Handy in den StandBye-Modus geht oder ich eine andere App auf ihm starte, ist die Verbindung weg.
Woran liegt das? Was kann ich machen, dass die Verbingung bleibt (Captchas)?

Danke schonmal

CU Jens
Reply With Quote
  #459  
Old 30.05.2015, 11:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Schreib am besten ne mail an support@jdownloader.org, dann kann die Marco besser helfen. Der ist aber jetzt ne Woche im Urlaub, kann also a weng dauern bis du ne Antwort bekommst. Eigentlich sollte dein Handy informiert werden wenn Captchas/Co warten...schreib in die Mail mal infos zu deinem Handy/Android dazu. AppVersion aus dem Playstore?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #460  
Old 04.06.2015, 04:31
ananias47
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

even affter the firefox plugin update the package name are not the same as i post before
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:02.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.