JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #481  
Old 15.07.2012, 21:06
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

pspzockerscene
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**



Last edited by djmakinera; 15.07.2012 at 21:09.
Reply With Quote
  #482  
Old 15.07.2012, 22:41
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 71,673
Default

@djmakinera
So what's the problem?
JD2 automatically cuts them...

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #483  
Old 15.07.2012, 23:04
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Maybe the name is cuts, but in conjunction with the name of the folder is too long, however. Windows makes it impossible to move, copy, or find a specific file these folders. Windows: You can not copy a folder: name is too long.


FOLDER ->
Spoiler:

Last edited by djmakinera; 15.07.2012 at 23:10.
Reply With Quote
  #484  
Old 15.07.2012, 23:16
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 71,673
Default

And why is the foldername so long, i thought this is about the filename?

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #485  
Old 15.07.2012, 23:20
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Long folder name because....


ENABLED Packagizer: Create Subfolder by Package Name



This function is used for saving me the names of packages (all pictures in subfolders) Vkontakte

Last edited by djmakinera; 15.07.2012 at 23:22.
Reply With Quote
  #486  
Old 15.07.2012, 23:22
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 71,673
Default

For me, the foldername is also cut and not that long and i can copy/move the folder after the download is completed.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #487  
Old 15.07.2012, 23:27
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

EXAMPLE:
O:/VIDEO/FOLDERNAME/FILENAME





Windows INFO:
The file names were too long for the destination folder. You can shorten the file name and try again or try a different location with a shorter name.

pspzockerscene - probably not, these are the links with even longer names is probably why you do not notice the error. Sorry can not remember the exact very, very long name.....in packagesizer the link..

Last edited by Lram32; 21.01.2014 at 19:26. Reason: merged posts
Reply With Quote
  #488  
Old 16.07.2012, 13:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

we need to know how you get that long filepackagename! how did you add the links so the packagename is that long!? and why not change folder manually? to a shorten one?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #489  
Old 16.07.2012, 15:11
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Yes, you can shorten the folder name manually, but if there are a lot of it will take a lot of time manually. I think this topic can be considered as completed. Total Commander reduces the whole name or just need to enter a new name? I can handle it
And I have such a question if there are any improvements in the work of the previous problem? Did you see the previous post? Because I do not know if You Jiaz, or pspzockerscene working on this?

Last edited by djmakinera; 16.07.2012 at 15:15.
Reply With Quote
  #490  
Old 16.07.2012, 15:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

please contact pspzockerscene about issues with this plugin. I dont have time for this. Only contact me when pspzocker is clueless. Don't get me wrong, but I cant spend all time fixing plugins...I have to finish my work in jd
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #491  
Old 16.07.2012, 15:28
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

I wrote to the Creator Plugins. Maybe something can handle King Of the Plug ...

Last edited by djmakinera; 16.07.2012 at 19:40.
Reply With Quote
  #492  
Old 18.07.2012, 18:34
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 71,673
Default

As said, for me all links were found!
The vk plugin works 100% fine for me.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #493  
Old 18.07.2012, 19:46
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

There was no change in the plug?



Spoiler:
--ID:393TS:1342631260100-7/18/12 7:07:40 PM - [jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu(decryptPhotoAlbum)] -> Decrypter broken for link: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
--ID:393TS:1342631260101-7/18/12 7:07:40 PM - [jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt(decryptLink)] -> CrawlerPlugin out of date: jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu@e769cb :17825
--ID:393TS:1342631260101-7/18/12 7:07:40 PM - [jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt(decryptLink)] -> URL was: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
------------------------Thread: 397:LinkCrawler:60-----------------------
--ID:397TS:1342631248760-7/18/12 7:07:28 PM - [jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawler(crawl)] -> Crawling: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
--ID:397TS:1342631260320-7/18/12 7:07:40 PM - [jd.http.Browser(connect)] ->
----------------Request Information-------------
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Host: vk.com
HostIP: 87.******
Connection-Timeout: 10000ms
Read-Timeout: 180000ms






<div id="left_blocks"></div><div id="left_ads"></div>
</div>

<div id="page_body" class="fl_r" style="width: 631px;">
<div id="header_wrap2">
<div id="header_wrap1">
<div id="header" style="">
<h1 id="title">Error</h1>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div id="wrap_between"></div>
<div id="wrap3"><div id="wrap2">
<div id="wrap1">
<div id="content"><div class="message_page">
<div class="title">Error</div>
<div class="body">
You tried to load the same page more than once in one second. Please go back and try again.<br>
<div class="button_blue"><button id="msg_back_button">Back</button></div>
</div>
</div></div>
</div>
</div></div>
</div>

<div id="footer_wrap" class="fl_r" style="width: 661px;">
<div id="bottom_nav">
<a class="bnav_a" href="/help.php?page=about">about</a>
<a class="bnav_a" href="/support?act=new" onclick="return nav.go(this, event);" style="">help</a>
<a class="bnav_a" href="/terms">terms</a>
<a class="bnav_a" href="/developers.php">developers</a>
</div>


This means that Jdownloader links too fast parse the site(Do not know if this helps may be I download NetLimiter program and reduce the link speed to a minimum?)

I got in a message from editestowy and he said that he also showed him a different number of files found.

Last edited by djmakinera; 18.07.2012 at 20:12.
Reply With Quote
  #494  
Old 19.07.2012, 11:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

wait for update, I've changed something
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #495  
Old 20.07.2012, 15:27
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Still broken. UPDATE : decrypter → VKontakteRu 20.07.2012

Please understand me. "Too fast!"(In this case. Typically, the expectation that further links work requires 2-3 minutes break) In the example. 10 seconds analyze up to 20 albums!!!{and even less second} Far too quickly and because the server says: "Too fast!": You tried to load the same page more than once in one second. Please go back and try again.
This is the honest truth, or my connection is too fast.


So, for only example, 20 albums (found in 10 seconds), this means that the execution It took 0.5 seconds - that is too fast. Does anyone understand me?


Really in the program JD as quickly appear in Linkgrabber links and therefore the server can not handle quite as high-speed connection

Last edited by djmakinera; 20.07.2012 at 15:45.
Reply With Quote
  #496  
Old 20.07.2012, 15:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

please upload log and give id. this looks more like unneeded request send twice. I've already removed some of them, but not all I guess
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #497  
Old 20.07.2012, 16:01
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

logs: PM

EXAMPLE:


</html>

--ID:5541TS:1342790585006-7/20/12 3:23:05 PM - [jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu(decryptPhotoAlbum)] -> Decrypter broken for link: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
--ID:5541TS:1342790585006-7/20/12 3:23:05 PM - [jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt(decryptLink)] -> CrawlerPlugin out of date: jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu@124cbce :17977
--ID:5541TS:1342790585006-7/20/12 3:23:05 PM - [jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt(decryptLink)] -> URL was: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
------------------------Thread: 5549:LinkCrawler:45-----------------------
--ID:5549TS:1342790581335-7/20/12 3:23:01 PM - [jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawler(crawl)] -> Crawling: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
--ID:5549TS:1342790585268-7/20/12 3:23:05 PM - [jd.http.Browser(connect)] ->
----------------Request Information-------------
URL: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Host: vk.com
HostIP: 87.240.xxxxx
Connection-Timeout: 10000ms
Read-Timeout: 180000ms
----------------Request-------------------------
GET /tag33950427 HTTP/1.1
Host: vk.com
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:11.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/11.0
Accept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Accept-Language: de, en-gb;q=0.9, en;q=0.8
Accept-Encoding: gzip,deflate
Accept-Charset: ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.3
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Cookie: s=1; p=4bd5346c4cd335dd705184fe2c5d5e9f1950; remixchk=5; l=142400104; remixlang=3; remixsid=63ab213c4b95cf6f7866f5c65643f5148d81bd0748e357583e9101cf9fbe; h=1
----------------Response Information------------
Connection-Time: 79ms
----------------Response------------------------
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
server: nginx/1.2.1
date: Fri, 20 Jul 2012 13:23:16 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=windows-1251
content-length: 3983
connection: close



Do you need video confirmation - screen?
{the albums are analyzed too quickly (too quickly appear in linkgrabber)}


decrypt each album should be a pause of several seconds and the break is not there, so the server points to lock the connection.



vk.com/album1***_***
break .....(interval in seconds)
vk.com/album2***_***
break... (interval in seconds)

etc...

topic is not solved

Last edited by djmakinera; 20.07.2012 at 18:19.
Reply With Quote
  #498  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

please upload the logfile and just give the ip. a part of truncated log does NOT help. I need to see the whole logfile!
as I said, the plugin already should avoid double requests and somewhere it still requests the same page twice
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #499  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:44
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Jiaz - ALL logs sent in PM (!)(speedyshare.com) do not get messages?
Reply With Quote
  #500  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

why not use the upload method, upload log, select the dates, give me id?
you must understand that we have tools to parse logs , that only works with our logging system!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #501  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:52
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Send a Bugreport Create a Log (sent)

selected everything and clicked continue....
Reply With Quote
  #502  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:54
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

and then you have to give me the ID of the upload
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #503  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:56
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

I'm sorry but I really do not know what you mean
Reply With Quote
  #504  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

menu ? create log, select the dates, click upload, then a dialog appears shows ID/link, this one I need
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #505  
Old 20.07.2012, 21:00
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

I do not remember the exact date(time). I can analyze the new links and then give a specific date?
Reply With Quote
  #506  
Old 20.07.2012, 21:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

then just select the range..some folders. restart jd, wait till the problem happens, then its the last date
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #507  
Old 20.07.2012, 21:08
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Jiaz -At each date is the error

sent PM logs 2012-07-20 15:21


or...

http://jdownloader.org/pastebin/90075


Single UserVK Albums pluginVK parses in a short time and this is what these problems.


For example, one user has 30 albums. So time to decrypt all albums should not be less like around 45 - 60 seconds. The interval should be at least 1.5 seconds. The situation worsens if the paste more links to explore if a problem arises.

____
Edit3:
pspzockerscene -
Reduced speed internet (NetLimiter 3) SET 4 kB/s Less errors and it appears more albums ... and somehow have NOT ERROR(!) --> ("Too fast!": You tried to load the same page more than once in one second. Please go back and try again.)




But also sometimes slow down your Internet connection can also cause problems connecting to the server VKONTAKTE.--->


----------------Request-------------------------
-------------Not Connected Yet!-----------------
----------------Response Information------------
-------------Not Connected Yet!------------------


--ID:9776TS:1342865945236-7/21/12 12:19:05 PM - [] -> java.net.UnknownHostException: vk.com
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.connect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:89)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.finalizeConnect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:266)
at jd.http.Request.connect(Request.java:219)
at jd.http.Browser.connect(Browser.java:530)
at jd.http.Browser.openRequestConnection(Browser.java:1328)
at jd.http.Browser.getPage(Browser.java:1100)
at jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu.decryptIt(VKontakteRu.java:69)
at jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt.decryptLink(PluginForDecrypt.java:176)
at jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawler.crawl(LinkCrawler.java:1174)
at jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawler$8.crawling(LinkCrawler.java:526)
at jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawlerRunnable.run_now(LinkCrawlerRunnable.java:85)
at jd.controlling.linkcrawler.LinkCrawlerRunnable.run(LinkCrawlerRunnable.java:26)
at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor.runWorker(Unknown Source)
at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$Worker.run(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)

--ID:9776TS:1342865945236-7/21/12 12:19:05 PM - [jd.plugins.PluginForDecrypt(decryptLink)] -> CrawlerPlugin out of date: jd.plugins.decrypter.VKontakteRu@785e49 :17977



Lack the time interval between links and therefore this specific problem.

Last edited by djmakinera; 24.07.2012 at 14:46.
Reply With Quote
  #508  
Old 24.07.2012, 17:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

java.net.UnknownHostException: vk.com
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
your dns service is very unstable. please change it to use opendns!
this unknownhost exception should NEVER happen!
this error does not come from to many connections in too short time. its sign for bad/buggy dns server
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #509  
Old 24.07.2012, 17:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

will check logfile tomorrow
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #510  
Old 24.07.2012, 18:34
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
java.net.UnknownHostException: vk.com
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
your dns service is very unstable. please change it to use opendns!
this unknownhost exception should NEVER happen!
this error does not come from to many connections in too short time. its sign for bad/buggy dns server
I suspect that you and I use the same account at the same time. I gave you a new account to this problem has not occurred. And the other problem still remains open!
Be sure to see the private message Jiaz!





In linkgrabber links appear one after another without interval. It should be:
Crawling 1 link
time interval
Crawling 2 link
time interval
Crawling 3 link
time interval

etc.


There is no time interval and, therefore, there are problems.





Last edited by djmakinera; 24.07.2012 at 18:53.
Reply With Quote
  #511  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

java.net.UnknownHostException: vk.com
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
this has nothing to do with accounts or waiting times. this is a serious dns issue and should never happen at all! so please change dns to more reliable/stable one! (eg opendns)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #512  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:36
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

I have to change the DNS? And how to do it?
Reply With Quote
  #513  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:38
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

when you google for opendns, yo will find all the answers
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #514  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:39
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

So why the slow down(reduce kB/s) their Internet connection(NetLimiter) does not get an error that the page is loaded too fast?

reduce speed = no error log! (There is no error, that "too fast")

Last edited by djmakinera; 24.07.2012 at 19:43.
Reply With Quote
  #515  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:43
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

this is coincidence! so please setup a more reliable dns first!
Why should we try to optimize the plugin when the simpliest things like dns fail for you!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #516  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:49
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

I'll see what we can do but do not know if I can change the DNS
Reply With Quote
  #517  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

you can the opendns wiki tells you how, so does google
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #518  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:55
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default



Router ADSL

SET: AUTO DNS




INTERNET INFO: Basic rule: if you use the router set to "Obtain DNS server address automatically". If your computer connects directly to the Internet we have to manually enter the DNS servers, leaving the automatic acquisition of losing access to the Web.


So I set correctly!

Last edited by djmakinera; 24.07.2012 at 19:58.
Reply With Quote
  #519  
Old 24.07.2012, 19:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,180
Default

set custom dns and fallback to router, and voila
you can also change dns in your router
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #520  
Old 24.07.2012, 20:03
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,387
Default

For me it is too complicated and I can still save the settings wrong and lose the connection to the router


easy to say - harder to do
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:56.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.