JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #341  
Old 28.04.2016, 01:42
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

I don't advise IE for BrowserSolver/BrowserLoop use. It was never tested in our development and is known to have issues. Best is to use stripped down chrome as it works out of the box. I personally like -app mode which works in chrome and the chrome clones (vivaldi/opera). If you want to speed things up and even reduce memory and cpu cycle overheads disabling your extension would help you can do that with switch '-disable-extensions'


raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #342  
Old 29.04.2016, 11:23
dabrown dabrown is online now
Black Hole
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: North America
Posts: 253
Default

I had to give up on Chrome for the browserloop- certain sites would simply get the "hard" captchas 90% of the time, and the loop tended to time out before getting a captcha, which also caused the black blob of death captchas. Switched it back to Firefox three weeks ago and it hasn't given me a hard captcha since.
Reply With Quote
  #343  
Old 06.05.2016, 14:53
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default "Solving in Browser" - Auto click

Ich habe ja schon auf das Problem hingewiesen, dass das Dialogfenster unter bestimmten Umständen nicht zu schliessen ist. Dazu gibt es bereits ein Ticket.

Aber hier geht es um die Option "Auto click the checkbox"



Diese Option funktioniert nur, wenn sich das entsprechende Tab-Fenster im Vordergrund befindet. Ist es vielleicht möglich, dass die Check-Box ("Ich bin kein Roboter") auch im Hintergrund aktiviert wid, so dass die Bilder schon mal geladen werden. Oder noch besser, dass das Tab-Fenster optional im Hintergrund inkl. "auto-click" geöffnet wird.

Oft möchte man ja nicht nur einen Link hinzufügen, da stört das automatisch öffnende Tab manchmal. Aber wirklich hilfreich wäre es, wenn wenigstens die Bilder schon mal im Hintergrund geladen würden.

Vielen Dank!
Reply With Quote
  #344  
Old 06.05.2016, 14:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

Ja, das Problem ist bekannt
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #345  
Old 06.05.2016, 15:10
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Sorry Jiaz, habe meinen Post falsch begonnen. Hier geht es mir um einen anderen Punkt -> "Auto click the checkbox". Die Check-Box soll auch dann an geklickt werden, wenn sich das Fenster im Hintergrund befindet. Im Moment passiert das nur im Vordergrund.
Reply With Quote
  #346  
Old 06.05.2016, 15:15
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

Das geht auch nicht anders, denn JDownloader scannt den Bildschirm um die Checkbox zu finden Ohne Sichtbare Checkbox auch kein automatisches anklicken
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #347  
Old 06.05.2016, 19:43
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Du nimmst mich doch auf den Arm, oder. Da wird doch nicht wirklich der Bildschirm gescannt. Auf der Seite wird doch ein Script ausgeführt das für den "Klick" zuständig ist, das dann ausgelesen wid.
Reply With Quote
  #348  
Old 06.05.2016, 20:09
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

Nein, ich nehm dich nicht auf den Arm. Das ist das Script von Google, wie sollen wir in dem Frame was rumfummeln Wir suchen die Checkbox und klicken diese
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #349  
Old 14.05.2016, 23:37
Echankar Echankar is offline
Ultra Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 45
Default Firefox Captcha

Bei mir kommt neuerdings ein Captcha Fenster das sich im Firefox öffnet.
Zusätzlich zu dem normalen.
Reply With Quote
  #350  
Old 15.05.2016, 02:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@Echankar
read me, search for firefox.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #351  
Old 24.05.2016, 12:34
zrato zrato is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 93
Default

I normally don't like to use the browser solver since I lose focus from the window I worked in, but I need it now for filejoker.net.
I found out JD2 offers a black/whitelist for the captchasolvers, so I tried using it.

What I want to do:
Solve every captcha with the normal (non-browser) solver but when the captcha is from filejoker.net use the browser-solver.

What I did:
In the normal options -> Captcha, I enabled the browser solver, that is below the normal manual solver.
1) Now I have no idea how the timeouts work or what they even mean. And why is the entry I click on not in the list itself (example: I click on JAntiCaptcha timeout button but JAntiCaptcha itself is not in the list).
2) In the options for the browser solver I wrote this into the blacklist as suggested:
.*
And I wrote this into the whitelist (I regex-escaped the dot, and used no other quotation marks or anything):
filejoker\.net

What the problem is:
JD2 uses the browser-solver everytime for other hosts like mountfile.net. Clearly recognizable by the fact that I lose focus on the window I worked with.
EDIT: Seems like depositfiles.com works fine though (although they don't use re-captcha). I'll try if it has something to do with .net domain.
EDIT2: No it seems to be a problem with re-captcha. For example ul.to (using re-captcha) shows the same (focus losing) behavior.
Why?

Last edited by zrato; 24.05.2016 at 13:27.
Reply With Quote
  #352  
Old 24.05.2016, 16:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

There is a difference between Browser Loop and Browser Solver.
Best would be to provide screenshot of your settings so we can reproduce/fix the issue
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #353  
Old 24.05.2016, 16:35
zrato zrato is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 93
Default

Picture for the captcha settings I was talking about:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Advanced settings:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

I just saw, that JD automatically regex-escapes the dot, so I changed the whitelist entry back to filejoker.net. But this does not help anything, for example mountfile.net (using re-captcha) still uses the browser.
Reply With Quote
  #354  
Old 24.05.2016, 16:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

I've informed coalado about this, he will check/respond to you as soon as possible
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #355  
Old 24.05.2016, 16:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,298
Default

__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #356  
Old 29.05.2016, 14:11
omega61 omega61 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 31
Default

Dear Sirs,
due to the human hard-to-solve Google recaptchas last year I was about to give up eventually with jDownloader and downloadings, but luckily you were readily able to find out the Browser Loop solution to it, which works very well to me, though I have always to be attending my downloadings because of myself captcha solves. Now last month I discovered the joy of REMOTE jdownoader (MyjDownloader) to keep on downloading at home while I am (physically) at work. However, this potentially very useful feature of jD seems to me to be rather vanified by the apparent impossibility to me to use Browser Loop from there (I always get Recaptcha v1). Is there anything I can set in MyjD to work around this? I forgot to mention: the jD works on a linux Synology NAS at home.
Thanks in advance for a possible answer
Reply With Quote
  #357  
Old 29.05.2016, 14:25
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

Add your google account to your Jdownloader as a premium account.
This has (sometimes) the same effect than a browser loop
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #358  
Old 19.10.2016, 19:14
camerata camerata is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 4
Default

I can't solve captchas from upload.cd
Allways the browser get a blank page.
It works ok for other sites.

Any idea?
Reply With Quote
  #359  
Old 19.10.2016, 22:19
Kira300467 Kira300467 is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 41
Default Nitroflare

Nitroflare now has quite simple captchas at moment.

Although I am in 7 of 10 cases 100% sure I enter the right captcha (which I never had at Nitroflare before) waiting time is starting again and again (at least 6 times successively sampled), this makes a download impossible.:confused:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #360  
Old 20.10.2016, 02:20
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,384
Default

Again: The captchas & their hardness are not really affected by the hoster - these are Google captchas and Google controls them

If I use my PC which I usually use to code JD things, I always get the reCaptchaV2 "click" captchas but on my laptop, I can often simply solve them with one simple click.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:16.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.