JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 22.02.2014, 00:02
phil_ga phil_ga is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 60
Default JD2 stopped premiums downloads today, after update

I have 4 premium accounts and they have worked for years. After updating the program on 21 Feb, JD2 no longer works with any of my premiums, but is asking for captchas for all of them. Of course in the settings it says that each premium account is ok, yet still asks for captchas.

This has happened at times before, but each time a JD2 restart has fixed the problem. But today, restart, reboot, nothing works. The files work fine from browsers, so no problem there.

Here are the logs: 22.02.14 09.50.19to21.02.14 13.12.27 jdlog://1700734130931/

While creating the logs I also get an error i have never seen before:
Quote:
org.appwork.remotecall.client.RemoteCallCommunicationException: jd.http.Browser$BrowserException: 503 Service Not Available
at org.jdownloader.remotecall.RemoteClient.sendMultiForm(RemoteClient.java:90)
at org.jdownloader.remotecall.RemoteClient.call(RemoteClient.java:47)
at org.appwork.remotecall.client.InvocationHandlerImpl.invoke(InvocationHandlerImpl.java:118)
at com.sun.proxy.$Proxy105.upload(Unknown Source)
at jd.gui.swing.jdgui.menu.actions.sendlogs.LogAction.onNewPackage(LogAction.java:60)
at org.appwork.utils.logging2.sendlogs.AbstractLogAction.createPackage(AbstractLogAction.java:219)
at jd.gui.swing.jdgui.menu.actions.sendlogs.LogAction.createPackage(LogAction.java:49)
at org.appwork.utils.logging2.sendlogs.AbstractLogAction$3.run(AbstractLogAction.java:168)
at org.appwork.utils.swing.dialog.ProgressDialog$4.run(ProgressDialog.java:222)
Caused by: jd.http.Browser$BrowserException: 503 Service Not Available
at jd.http.Browser.loadConnection(Browser.java:1225)
at org.jdownloader.remotecall.RemoteClient.sendMultiForm(RemoteClient.java:76)
... 8 more
Its broken! What can I try?

Last edited by phil_ga; 22.02.2014 at 00:23.
  #2  
Old 22.02.2014, 02:34
phil_ga phil_ga is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 60
Default

It looks like the solution is to delete each account in Account Manager and remake each one. Now it works again. This is weird, but working.

Last edited by phil_ga; 22.02.2014 at 08:07.
  #3  
Old 22.02.2014, 04:43
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,117
Default

Please report in host plugin forum, for host that still has problem.
Clean up your log folder first, start JD, provoke the error, upload new log.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
  #4  
Old 22.02.2014, 08:15
phil_ga phil_ga is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 60
Default

All 4 plugins? Same problem at the same time occurs for each? Does not seem likely. Report 4 posts, one for each plugin?
How do I clean up my log folder?
  #5  
Old 22.02.2014, 10:52
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Quote:
How do I clean up my log folder?
Delate the Files in it...:confused:
  #6  
Old 22.02.2014, 11:13
phil_ga phil_ga is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 60
Default

duhhh? Why do people do this instead of offering actual help or a suggestion?

Lets try that again. Where is it? There is no folder by this name in program files. no files with the word "log" in them anywhere in the JD2 install directory. Hence my question. I'll go hunt in C:\Users\me\... see if its there somewhere.

Last edited by phil_ga; 22.02.2014 at 11:16. Reason: removed some inappropriate language
  #7  
Old 22.02.2014, 13:34
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default


My Windows laptop is in the Moment offline. I Use Linux.
And i think it is in ~\Appdata
You must formulate precise, your questions.
Quote:
How do I clean up my log folder?
So, like that.
Quote:
Lets try that again. Where is it? There is no folder by this name in program files. no files with the word "log" in them anywhere in the JD2 install directory. Hence my question. I'll go hunt in C:\Users\me\... see if its there somewhere.
  #8  
Old 22.02.2014, 22:31
phil_ga phil_ga is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 60
Default

Thank you for your excellent help eisbaer. Priceless.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:04.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.