JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 15.05.2014, 21:05
Dirk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default "We 're Sorry, but your computer or network may be sending..." vermeiden?

Wie könnte man das Erscheinen derartiger (Captcha-)Fenster vermeiden und die üblichen Captchas erscheinen lassen:
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16.05.2014, 06:01
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,117
Default

I've never seen this before, maybe its due to sheer volume of requests. I guess it would be easy todo specially if one has static IP address.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 16.05.2014, 07:28
kdean kdean is offline
Black Hole
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 278
Default

I got this yesterday as well after I left and forgot to add a stop mark, so JD was skipping and downloading multiple captchas unattended. Shutdown JD and after about 12 hours it started working again. I made changes to stop skipping and set Download Captchas auto close after timeout to unchecked in hopes that if a captcha timesout, it won't move on to others unattended. Is that right?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16.05.2014, 10:59
Dirk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Gut, vielen Dank.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 16.05.2014, 13:20
funonline
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi Dirk,

solche Meldungen von Google Security kommen zu 99 % von VPN-Proxies die mit mehreren Usern geteilt werden.
Es reicht da schon ein Pseudo-"Hacker" aus, der irgendwelchen Unfug mit dem Proxy anstellt um auf die vorläufige Blacklist zu gelangen.

Falls andere Proxies zur Verfügung stehen evtl. mal mit denen testen.

Greets
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 16.05.2014, 13:40
Dirk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo funonline,

ich nutze gar kein VPN / keine Proxies. Normale, "ungeschützte" Leitung. Aber kann ja dann vielleicht auch sein, daß die meiner Leitung zugewiesen gewesene IP auf irgendeiner schwarzen Liste stand / steht oder / und vielleicht in Verbinung mit der Nutzung irgendwelcher Proxies steht. Kenne mich da überhaupt nicht aus.

Jetzt geht's ja wieder.

Vielen Dank.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 16.05.2014, 15:52
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Solche ähnlichen Meldungen gab es vor einiger zeit, bei einer normalen Google Suche.
Google hat sich dazu leider aus geschwiegen.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 16.05.2014, 15:57
Dirk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

OK, danke eisbaer.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:45.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.