JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #321  
Old 31.12.2015, 00:14
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar
either you have very old JD2 or you missed it.
try using filter bar "browser loop", settings wise its just enable or disabled. If you want other settings for for the browser solver, try "Browser Captcha Solver"

browser loop should be enabled by default.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #322  
Old 31.12.2015, 00:33
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I've downloaded the multios jar version from jdownloader.org 2 days ago, also it updated itself each day, and there is no such settings in advance, i've tried the filter already...

"Core Revision: #32357 (latest Revision)"

It isn't available when the jdownloader runs in headless mode, remote controlled... perhaps that should be mentioned.
Reply With Quote
  #323  
Old 31.12.2015, 06:38
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

since headless could be run outside of GUI operations its most likely not available.

I would setup a google.com (recaptcha) account instead.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #324  
Old 31.12.2015, 11:18
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

i have google account. But what's the connection with recaptcha? I don't have website.
Reply With Quote
  #325  
Old 31.12.2015, 11:38
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar

have you read the support artcile? it explains all your questions/queries so far.

https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...splay-captchas

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #326  
Old 31.12.2015, 12:03
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes, i've read it, and explains nothing.
First there is no such menu "Settings -> Account manager" since google just changed their menus to be intransparent. If i search on google for "google recaptcha" the only thing i can reach except of the advertising how good it is, is this: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/admin#list where i can register recaptcha sites.

Second: i still don't know how my google account would be connected to my jdownloader?
Reply With Quote
  #327  
Old 31.12.2015, 12:56
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar
I guess you don't understand. advice is given for GUI not webui! Since you're in headless, my previous advice and support article is GUI not headless. Adding the google.com (recaptcha) account will remove the need to use browser loop. Menu systems under Webui can and will be different.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #328  
Old 31.12.2015, 14:06
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Then it's irrelevant to me, i won't use GUI :(
Reply With Quote
  #329  
Old 31.12.2015, 14:16
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar

far from irrelevant, if you download from any site using recaptcha v1, you still benieft if you setup google.com recaptcha account. Which is the advice I've given to you!

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #330  
Old 31.12.2015, 14:46
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

But how can i add my google account to jdownloader without GUI? Or how that site knows that i have a google account?

Last edited by golobar; 31.12.2015 at 14:49.
Reply With Quote
  #331  
Old 31.12.2015, 14:48
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

via the webui, in the account manager (it has one also!)
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #332  
Old 02.01.2016, 11:46
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I've tried that, it worked for one day, now i getting the impossible capchas again.
Reply With Quote
  #333  
Old 02.01.2016, 15:44
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar,

browser loop seems to not be a problem, seen many people have issue with the account based solution for what ever reason.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #334  
Old 03.01.2016, 11:56
golobar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

LOL i've tried today again (didn't touch the setting), and now i getting easy captchas again.
Reply With Quote
  #335  
Old 03.01.2016, 23:37
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@golobar
people have reported that also, it seems quite random.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #336  
Old 27.04.2016, 16:56
edit_check edit_check is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 21
Default

can do open with NOT default browser ?.

I have Firefox default, but wanna open with Internet Explorer (open more fast, without addon) or open with AutoIt Internet Explorer based.

So, i wanna select the .exe for the open the captchat, how do ?

Thz.
Reply With Quote
  #337  
Old 27.04.2016, 17:22
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,237
Default

Yes you can,
see here
https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...hlight=command
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #338  
Old 27.04.2016, 17:50
edit_check edit_check is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 21
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Yes you can,
see here
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
The Browser Loop say:

"If enabled, JD will use your default browser to improve the captcha detection."

After know about the "Browser Commandline" parameter, i think should be:

"If enabled, JD will use your default/custom browser to improve the captcha detection."

easy to know XD. Anyway i dnt speak english xD
Reply With Quote
  #339  
Old 27.04.2016, 18:20
edit_check edit_check is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 21
Default

I dont know if is fine public this:

AutoIt Code:

Code:
#NoTrayIcon
#include <IE.au3>
#include <Process.au3>
#include <GUIConstantsEx.au3>
#include <WindowsConstants.au3>
Opt("GUIOnEventMode", 1)

$Ancho = 480
$Alto  = 240

$Handle = GUICreate("Captcha Preview", $Ancho, $Alto, -1, -1, $WS_OVERLAPPEDWINDOW)
GUISetOnEvent($GUI_EVENT_CLOSE, "ExitScript", $Handle)
GUISetOnEvent($GUI_EVENT_RESIZED, "Resized", $Handle)
$oIE = _IECreateEmbedded()
$FrameIE = GUICtrlCreateObj($oIE, 0, 0, $Ancho, $Alto)
GUISetState(@SW_SHOW)
_IENavigate($oIE, $CmdLineRaw)

While 1
    Sleep(44)
WEnd

Func ExitScript()
    Exit
EndFunc

Func Resized()
	$Atributos = WinGetPos($Handle)
	GUICtrlSetPos($FrameIE, 0, 0, $Atributos[2], $Atributos[3])
EndFunc
can use for the Captcha Preview instead of Chrome/Firefox. Is a AutoIt Script Based in IE, open faster. Maybe JD Developer, can do another better with Java(TM) for the Windows/Linux users.

PD: for the people than know about AutoIt, editing the code can do open in Hidden window (with @SW_HIDE parameter), so will not show the window of browser, only the JD prompt window with the captcha for the insert
Reply With Quote
  #340  
Old 27.04.2016, 20:18
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,237
Default

@edit_check: change browser
settings > advanced settings > use filter: browser command and edit it
[ "C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Vivaldi\\Application\\vivaldi.exe", "-app=%s" ]

use the path to your browser!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:59.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.