JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #161  
Old 23.08.2016, 17:12
kalleblomb
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Keine Installation

Hallo zusammen,

ich hab mich mal dran gemacht und wollte JDownloader auf meinem Qnap installieren. Hab mich an den Guide hier im Thread gehalten nur leider funktioniert es nicht bei mir.

Bei Punkt 4.
Code:
./JD2_Qnap_installer.sh
bekomme ich nur diese Rückmeldung.

Code:
-sh: ./JD2_Qnap_installer.sh: /bin/bash^M: bad interpreter: No such file or directory
Hab ich was vergessen oder falsch gemacht? Es wäre nett wenn mir jemand auf die Sprünge helfen könnte.

Danke
Reply With Quote
  #162  
Old 23.08.2016, 17:16
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Evtl kein /bin/bash auf dem System? Wie hast du das Script drauf? denn das ^M sieht mir nach nem Copy/Paste Problem aus mit NewLines!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #163  
Old 24.08.2016, 09:42
kalleblomb
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Das Script hab ich via Webinterface in den Public Ordner hochgeladen.
Ansonsten ist das ein TS-569 Pro, hab nichts weiter installiert.

Last edited by kalleblomb; 24.08.2016 at 09:47.
Reply With Quote
  #164  
Old 24.08.2016, 09:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Lass das Skript weg und nimm den manuellen Weg
https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...bedded-devices
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #165  
Old 24.08.2016, 18:22
kalleblomb
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Lass das Skript weg und nimm den manuellen Weg
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Danke für die Info, damit hab ich es zum laufen bekommen.

Ein Tipp bräuchte ich dann doch noch. Wie bekomme ich es hin das der jdownloader weiter läuft wenn ich putty schließe?

Danke für die Hilfe
Reply With Quote
  #166  
Old 25.08.2016, 11:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

2 Möglichkeiten:
1.) starte JDownloader als Hintergrundprozess, zb java -jar JDownloader.jar &
oder
2.) via Webinterface den JDownloader einmal kurz Neustarten
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #167  
Old 25.08.2016, 12:09
kalleblomb
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort, jetzt läuft alles perfekt.

Danke!
Reply With Quote
  #168  
Old 25.08.2016, 12:15
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Welche Methode hast genutzt? Danke fürs Feedback!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #169  
Old 25.08.2016, 22:22
kalleblomb
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ich hab es via putty gemacht mit
Code:
java -jar JDownloader.jar &
hat ohne Probleme funktioniert.

Kann man eigentlich auch direkt auf das NAS Via Webinterface connect oder muss man immer den weg über my.jdownloader.org machen?

Danke noch mal für die Hilfe.
Reply With Quote
  #170  
Old 26.08.2016, 09:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Das Webinterface geht by default via DirectConnectionMode direkt auf deine NAS. Lediglich die JS/HTML Teile kommen vom Server. Webseite und JDownloader reden direkt im LAN/WLAN miteinander. Und auch wenn die Daten über unseren Server geleitet werden, sind wir nicht in der Lage *hineinzuschauen* da alles verschlüsselt ist. Dein Passwort hat deinen Computer zu keinem Zeitpunkt verlassen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #171  
Old 04.10.2016, 21:06
xiscopg
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi, I have a problem when I try to download youtube videos, the error is "skipped : ffmpeg missing", but I don´t have option to install the plugin like in other Qnaps. My Qnap is a TAS-268 with ARM processor. I have been looking for the plugin but I have not found it, only for x86 or x64.
Could someone help me?
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #172  
Old 05.10.2016, 10:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

You need to install ffmpeg manually and then setup path to binary in Settings-Advanced Settings (also via Webinterface).
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #173  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:04
dirki1972
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hi,
i install JDownloader on my qnap NAS, but now i want to remove the JDownloader again.
How could i remove it?
Reply With Quote
  #174  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

How about uninstall the package in case you used a package to install it?
In case you did a manual installation, simply delete the JDownloader folder
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #175  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:44
dirki1972
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
How about uninstall the package in case you used a package to install it?
In case you did a manual installation, simply delete the JDownloader folder
thank you for your information....
i am a windows user and there it is not so easy to uninstall
Reply With Quote
  #176  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

In Windows you can uninstall JDownloader via System Control Panel?!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #177  
Old 06.10.2016, 19:30
xiscopg
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You need to install ffmpeg manually and then setup path to binary in Settings-Advanced Settings (also via Webinterface).
Hi, I know that I must to install ffmpeg , but the problem is that I don´t know how, because I have been looking for the package for arm processor but I only found packages for x86 and x64 processors.
Reply With Quote
  #178  
Old 07.10.2016, 10:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

@xiscopg: Either you can find a precompiled binary for arm (keywords are ffmpeg static arm) or you will have to compile it yourself. Maybe check this
johnvansickle.com/ffmpeg/
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #179  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:37
DaStivi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hi, just too make sure i did it the correct way....

to edit the "device" name that shows up in my.jdownloader i've edited the following file:

[/] # vi share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/JDownloader2/jd2/cfg/org.jdownloader.api.myjdownloader.MyJDownloaderSettings.json

as i didn't found an option on the webpage...
Reply With Quote
  #180  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

You can also rename in Settings-Advanced Settings- MyJDownloaderSettings.devicename
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #181  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:43
DaStivi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You can also rename in Settings-Advanced Settings- MyJDownloaderSettings.devicename
i don't see advanced settings?

command retour... i found it... sry
Reply With Quote
  #182  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

In Webinterface->Settings-on the left side
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #183  
Old 11.11.2016, 20:12
DaStivi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi, my jdownloder on my qnap requires phantomJS for some specfic downloads... i select that jdownloader should i´nstall it ... but nothing happens ... the link crawler is starting counting seconds but doesnt stop...

readding the same links just starts the counter again... after a restart of jdownloader, on first link add the popup comes again..

what do i wrong?

edit: sorry i did restartet or waited not long ... i got following message after a couple of minutes:

"PhantomJS Installation failed. Please contact the support."
Reply With Quote
  #184  
Old 14.11.2016, 12:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

You need to install phantomJS yourself on such devices. Google for
phantomJS static binary arm

We are already working on RecaptchaV2 support that does not require phantomJS
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #185  
Old 15.11.2016, 08:37
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 53
Default

Hi,

ich habe auf meiner Synology DS215j mit folgender Anleitung **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
das PhantomJS installiert und in den Advanced Settings bei "PhantomJS: Custom Binary Path" folgenden Pfad angegeben "/usr/bin/" (testweise hab ich auch mal /usr/bin/phantomjs angegeben), leider funktionieren RecaptchaV2 trotzdem nicht, es kommt kein Popup zum lösen oder ähnliches. Hier ein Bsp Link:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Danke und Gruß

Last edited by ckbaxter; 15.11.2016 at 09:09.
Reply With Quote
  #186  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Den vollen Pfad(inklusive Binary) angeben
also zb /usr/bin/phantomjs
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #187  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:27
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 53
Default

OK, hab ich jetzt gemacht und anschließend JD neugestartet, funktioniert trotzdem leider nicht. Muss sonst noch was eingestellt werden?
Reply With Quote
  #188  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

hast du das binary mal getestet von Hand? also auf der Console ob es überhaupt läuft?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #189  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:48
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 53
Default

aaaah, ja, phantomjs brauch noch Abhängigkeiten...jetzt muss ich erstmal schauen welche er brauch und wie ich die auf der DS215j (apt-get geht leider nicht) installiere..

danke für deine tips.
Reply With Quote
  #190  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Wir arbeiten grad an einer Lösung welche ohne PhantomJS auskommt, nur als Info
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #191  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:55
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 53
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Wir arbeiten grad an einer Lösung welche ohne PhantomJS auskommt, nur als Info
Ah, supi, dann warte ich einfach darauf.

Dankeschön
Reply With Quote
  #192  
Old 15.11.2016, 10:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ckbaxter View Post
Ah, supi, dann warte ich einfach darauf.

Dankeschön
Die Lösung wird vorerst auf die Android App, Webinterface samt Browser-Erweiterung(Chrome,Firefox) beschränkt sein. Nur als Info
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #193  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:16
Link2811
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hello !

I have a TS251+, and I am not able to download at more than 7,8MB/s. My downloads are always between 7,60MB/s and 7,8MB/s

My PC can download the same files at more than 50MB/s, and I ran a speedtest on my NAS : I get the max of my connection : 950Mbps.

So, how can I remove that limitation ?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #194  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:33
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,649
Default

running 100Mbit physical network or wireless network to your nas?
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #195  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:40
Link2811
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

No, I'm on Ethernet 1Gbps.

I'm new to the world of NAS, so maybe my NAS was bad configurate, but speedtest told me it downloads at 950Mbps, so my NAS is not the problem.

Anyway, thanks for helping me

Last edited by Link2811; 26.11.2016 at 13:59.
Reply With Quote
  #196  
Old 27.11.2016, 11:50
Link2811
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Anyone ? :(
Reply With Quote
  #197  
Old 28.11.2016, 17:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

@Link2811: Only because your Network Speed is 1Gbit/s doesnt mean that your NAS can handle that speed. So your Internet Speed is 50Mbit/s? Then the max download speed is about 6.25 Mbyte/s max.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #198  
Old 28.11.2016, 22:39
Link2811
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

No no, to be clear :

My network is 1Gbits/s ~ 128MB/s. (FTTH)

If I download the same file via the hoster I use (1fichier.com)

PC : 40-50MBytes/s
NAS : 7,8MBytes/s

If I download it with Download Station, I'm getting 50MBytes/s.

And if I increase the Max chunks to 10, I get around 20MBytes/s.

But on my PC, the max chunks is only 1, and I get 40-50MBytes/s.

Of course, on both my PC and NAS, if I download multiple files like 20, I have easily 80-100MBytes/s

I hope my post is clear
Reply With Quote
  #199  
Old 29.11.2016, 09:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,442
Default

@Link2811: please provide output of
java -version
I can take a look via teamviewer if you like, just send me ID and PW to support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #200  
Old 01.12.2016, 12:54
M0dj0
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Reinstall

Hallo,

ich habe mich exakt an die Anleitung gehalten. An dem Punkt, wo ich Email-Adresse & Passwort eingeben sollte, ist mein PC mit einem Bluescreen abgestürzt. Wenn ich jetzt von Vorne beginne, sagt er mir:

JDownloader2 is already installed, please remove it if you want to install it again!

Ich habe nun schon unter "Web" einen JDownloader-Ordner gelöscht, ebenso unter "/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA".
Das Script gibt mir aber immer wieder diese Meldung aus. Wie kann ich es sauber entfernen, damit ich es neu aufspielen kann?

Vielen Dank vorab für eure Hife!

VG
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:17.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.