JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #261  
Old 29.09.2010, 20:29
BartM
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
@BartM: einfach nur 2 mal neu starten.

Habe jetzzt schon 2 mal das programm neue gestartet aber kommt immer noch die gleiche meldung :

Hoster Problem ?


ist aber nur bei filesonic.com ...

jetzt steht auch einmal da Plugin Defelkt ... ??

Last edited by BartM; 29.09.2010 at 20:32.
  #262  
Old 29.09.2010, 20:40
Placebo Placebo is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Liège - Belgium
Posts: 114
Thumbs up I confirm

I confirm my edit earlier: now it's working fine. Thanks to the dev for the hard work.
  #263  
Old 29.09.2010, 20:50
nagydee
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have premium, but i have out of date error too, but not always and not by all links.

e.g. **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
  #264  
Old 29.09.2010, 21:53
FBD
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

free-user dl works fine now...
  #265  
Old 29.09.2010, 22:07
v0id
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
free-user dl works fine now...
yes! free user works fine now!
  #266  
Old 30.09.2010, 09:04
bla
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

It doesn't work here. But we are almost there
After the captcha and the 30s wait time, the correct downloadUrl isn't fetched.
I then see "Hoster problem" (10min wait).
But when I click the stop button right then and immediately start again, the download starts at once because the downloadUrl is right there (before the "Start download now!" just where it is expected).

So it needs another small fixup...
  #267  
Old 30.09.2010, 09:11
omega61 omega61 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 31
Default

I get exactly the same trouble of bla.
I suspect that Filesonic developers keep browsing the Jdownloader plugin progress and quickly modify their settings accordingly in order to vanify that endeavour.
After all, Jdownloader is just a parasite app from their point of view :-)
  #268  
Old 30.09.2010, 09:20
Cochrane
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Same behaviour noted by bla and omega61 here :-(

I hope it'll be fixed soon.

Thanks to devs for their hard work (and prompt support here!).

Cheers,
Cochrane
  #270  
Old 30.09.2010, 10:10
Cochrane
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Now it's working. Very strange because now it works, now it won't.

I suspect that when fs asks for reCAPTCHA and starts 30secs countdown jD fails with "Hoster problem" error, but when fs doesn't asks for those and start directly, the plugin behaves ok.

More on this later...

Cochrane
  #271  
Old 30.09.2010, 10:31
Cochrane
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Now I got reCAPTCHA and this is the log of the non-working (italian localization here)

Spoiler:

------------------------ Thread: 81 -----------------------
81 30/09/10 10.26.37 - FINEST [java_downloader] ->
-->**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
----------------Request------------------
POST /file/21437993?start=1 HTTP/1.1
Accept-Language: de, en-gb;q=0.9, en;q=0.8
Cookie: lang=en; PHPSESSID=agus3e32kvoou4g1arei4ocnh2
Host: **External links are only visible to Support Staff**www.filesonic.com
Content-Length: 243
Accept-Charset: ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Accept-Encoding: gzip
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009042523 Ubuntu/9.04 (jaunty) Firefox/3.0.10
Connection: close
Accept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache

submit=submit&recaptcha_challenge_field=03AHJ_VuuFn_tP37FaWCFsolCftqKlv7Cf1d4ir_etsQmosfK9Nl7IrwDC8q 1-GE1JBgTTtZ6qWCt9JCrqacY58XBPqOW11M181BukL6l9jVbw_URIIX1RdwMcnjWMgveX2izV-VG55bSrjX_sVRIy8NZPbnNNiPRZug&recaptcha_response_field=divine+folial
----------------Response------------------
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 30 Sep 2010 08:26:53 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: nginx
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

------------------------ Thread: 81 -----------------------
81 30/09/10 10.27.08 - WARNING [java_downloader] ->
Error occured- latest: ERROR_TEMPORARILY_UNAVAILABLE
00100000000001000000100000000001 <Statuscode
00000000000000000000000000000001 |TODO
00000000000000000000100000000000 |ERROR_TEMPORARILY_UNAVAILABLE
00000000000001000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_IN_PROGRESS
00100000000000000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_ACTIVE
ErrorMessage: Problemi nell'host?

81 30/09/10 10.27.08 - WARNING [java_downloader] -> Error occurred: Temporarily unavailably: PLease wait 600000 ms for a retry




I hope to be of help...
  #272  
Old 30.09.2010, 11:56
danccm
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

yeah the problem is FS keeps changing their download options either with capcha or they move the slots around. and the wait time goes to 30s to 10min at times. so JD finds it hard to handle. i hink JD team needs to wait till FS is more stable before making an update patch for it.
  #273  
Old 30.09.2010, 12:14
karmix
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Hoster Problem For Filesonic

I am facing the same problem when downloading from any filesonic link. it says
''hoster problem? wait 9m.56s'' here is the sample link **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
and here is the logfile
http://jdownloader.org/pastebin/13692

please fix the problem..........:thumbup::thumbup:
  #274  
Old 30.09.2010, 12:57
danccm
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

from my log i can see that JD can't/ didn't fetch the capcha instead JD tries to by pass it thus making a hoster problem cause no validation to FS has been made.
  #275  
Old 30.09.2010, 14:00
mero4711 mero4711 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 147
Default

FS changes it's behaviour on the IP-adresse. Right now my DSL connection works while my cable line (different provider with different IP-range) does not.

mero
  #276  
Old 30.09.2010, 14:09
Placebo Placebo is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Liège - Belgium
Posts: 114
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mero4711 View Post
FS changes it's behaviour on the IP-adresse. Right now my DSL connection works while my cable line (different provider with different IP-range) does not.

mero
You're right. Actually, if the IP changes (Reconnection) during the 10 min countdown between 2 dls, the captcha isn't good anymore so I must reset the link so that FS gives me another captcha. Resetting the link works as if I had clicked on 'Cancel the download' on FS page I think. So as long as the IP doesn't change everything works fine, but when it changes it messes up the dl links and the captcha. And I must reset or start again each FS links.

EDIT : There is the same problem when a reconnection happens DURING a dl.

Last edited by Placebo; 30.09.2010 at 14:29.
  #277  
Old 30.09.2010, 16:13
mero4711 mero4711 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 147
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Placebo View Post
So as long as the IP doesn't change everything works fine, but when it changes it messes up the dl links and the captcha.
That's not correct. I have trouble with my cable-line where my IP never changes (catchpa appears, then "hoster problem"). My DSL (with reconnect enabled) works perfectly with filesonic.

mero
  #278  
Old 30.09.2010, 16:18
Dub2k8
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have a FS premium account and I get two error messages. The first says, "Failed Cloning Connection," and the second says, "Plugin Error (Out of Date)." Every other plugin is working fine.

Example file:
filesonic.com/file/7379649/TT_vsti_hybrid_costibardash_AgAIN.part047.rar
  #279  
Old 30.09.2010, 17:33
Cochrane
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

With the last update it's working like a charm!

Thanks a lot for the prompt response.

Cheers,
Cochrane
  #280  
Old 30.09.2010, 18:36
Frank Berman
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dub2k8 View Post
I have a FS premium account and I get two error messages. The first says, "Failed Cloning Connection," and the second says, "Plugin Error (Out of Date)." Every other plugin is working fine.

Example file:
filesonic.com/file/7379649/TT_vsti_hybrid_costibardash_AgAIN.part047.rar
You are not alone. I get the same messages that you do. I have tried reducing d/ls and connections and I have even tried using Firefox as my default browser. No change.

If you all remember Filesonic really messed up when SharinigMatrix became part of it. It took them 11 days to update my Premium Account! They do not reply to emails and probably don't care a damn! They don't seem to realize that they will lose paying customers.

My solution is that in 10 days time I will replace Filesonic with a more stable "sharer"!

So, the present mess of cloning and plug-ins is probably not the fault of JD but lies at the door of Filesonic!
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:46.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.