JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #81  
Old 29.05.2012, 16:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

@pspzocker: you can add cookie saving to property and even in fetchAccount info
check with cookie first and only if logged out, login again
that way we reduce the logins even more
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #82  
Old 29.05.2012, 19:03
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
How many times do you think do i have to log in to get the captcha? If that's really the problem i ll try to implement a mechanism which will only login directly every 20th JD start or so.
With FIREFOX restarted with the cache & the cookies deleted at each time i tried to log in 50 times (in 15mn) and the captcha don't appear. But when i tried with JD2 the login in the account manager was disabled at the 25th picture:
Spoiler:

Last edited by isandar; 29.05.2012 at 19:33.
  #83  
Old 29.05.2012, 20:13
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

I changed it now.
Cookies will always be used till they don't work anymore.
I also added extra loggers so if something fails and you post a log i should be able to find out what's wrong.
I'll committ the new code in 30 minutes, then JD2 should directly receive the update so you can test it.

Note that whenever you have to enter a captcha in browser, it will still fail in JD!

GreeZ pspzockerscene
EDIT

Damned it doesn't work.
JD has to re-login for every picture.
I don't now why...
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist

Last edited by pspzockerscene; 29.05.2012 at 21:52.
  #84  
Old 29.05.2012, 22:23
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Just wonder why it work when we have the old configuration of the login and not like now in the account manager ?
  #85  
Old 29.05.2012, 22:35
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

No, the new one is definitly better.
Just let Jiaz work on this, he ll get it fixed.
Did you try after the update?
As said, for me it had to log in every time because it seemed as if the cookies were invalid but maybe it's different on your machine or it jsut works straight away^^

Greez pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #86  
Old 29.05.2012, 23:05
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

It's worse, the login is disabled at the beginning, images to friends are not handle and it does not download any pictures.
I have the captcha on my account login page too now. Also i can't add my login on the account manager, it says "cannot add account because null" now.

My log (very big): http://jdownloader.net:8081/pastebin/85366

Last edited by isandar; 29.05.2012 at 23:49.
  #87  
Old 30.05.2012, 07:34
bici-boci bici-boci is online now
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 753
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by isandar View Post
Also i can't add my login on the account manager, it says "cannot add account because null" now.
I saw this already, when the password was incorrect.
  #88  
Old 30.05.2012, 18:19
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

Finally got it working.
They got 2 domains (flickr and yahoo), i forgot yahoo^^
If i m right the update should be released (for JD2) in max 10 minutes.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
EDIT

Test succeeded, i was able to download very fast without login, only with re-using the cookies
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #89  
Old 30.05.2012, 19:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

fixed, now i login and save the cookies and reuse them if they are still valid. worked fine for some testing. please wait for update and then give feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #90  
Old 30.05.2012, 19:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

@pspzocker: no need to save the yahoo cookies as they are never used see my commit
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #91  
Old 30.05.2012, 22:03
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

Damn, at least my solution also worked^^
Thanks for fixing that.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #92  
Old 30.05.2012, 23:38
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Feedback after update

Do not work for me, same thing as in post 86, except images for friends who are handle in the download list. JD2 says plugin out of date. Strange cause now my login in the account manager is not disabled, and i have not the captcha in my browser.

My log: http://jdownloader.net:8081/pastebin/85496

Screenshot - ex with another login
Spoiler:

____________

Edit:

It seems it work only with the login i gave you. I tried with it only with a gallery visible for all (test account so no friends with it) and it work fine, but with my another real account with a different login it does not work.

Screenshot - ex with the login i gave you
Spoiler:

About the update of the full size images it's ok it works now, thanks

Last edited by isandar; 31.05.2012 at 02:37.
  #93  
Old 31.05.2012, 08:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

i need the other account to check/fix it. something's must be different then
please pm me the account and example link you try to load
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #94  
Old 31.05.2012, 12:38
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@Jiaz

Check your pm

With the old configuration it worked with all logins, pspzockerscene had just the one i gave him, i did not have to give you more... hope you can find a solution for that.

Last edited by isandar; 31.05.2012 at 13:03.
  #95  
Old 01.06.2012, 13:51
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Really don't know why but still after a new reinstallation all is well now

Edit: i have just a last question, now in JD2 is it possible to enter several different logins for the same hoster in the account manager when we have several accounts like on Flickr here ?

Many thanks for your efforts and for your support and have a great weekend

Last edited by isandar; 01.06.2012 at 14:14.
  #96  
Old 02.06.2012, 01:44
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

It seems we have another problem with this login in the account manager Now even if i reinstall JD2 it do not work at all!

Edit after some tests...

It's a language problem, it works ONLY when the account language setting is in ENGLISH!
With all other language it do not work! JD2 says PLUGIN OUT OF DATE!


I have not this problem with my old configuration

Last edited by isandar; 02.06.2012 at 03:00.
  #97  
Old 02.06.2012, 10:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

you mean when you login in browser and then switch to another language there?
that could lead to captcha in login or problems

can you explainn how to provoke the problem?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #98  
Old 02.06.2012, 12:43
isandar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

In our display settings at the bottom of the page, if we choose any another language than ENGLISH JD2 do not work at all

Spoiler:

Last edited by isandar; 09.06.2012 at 03:16.
  #99  
Old 02.06.2012, 13:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,689
Default

can you send me account infos and example links again, then i will try to fix that
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #100  
Old 04.06.2012, 20:35
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

JD should actually use the English language.
A cookie is set for that.
If it doesn't work via cookie we ll have to do another request which stresses their servers even more...

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:39.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.