JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #41  
Old 26.07.2013, 10:41
ezy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

i got the latest version of JD2, but still cannt decrypt this adf.ly link

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

what should I do?
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 26.07.2013, 13:36
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@ezy

original Sr1y2 adfly > 726a05ec linkbucks > Sr1wZ adfly > a499a95d linkbucks > Sr1vI adfly > a08fe497 linkbucks > Sr1sk adfly > and finally goes to a google docs url. works as intended.

I'd make sure your JD2 is fully up to date, some times core updates downloads prevent installation of plugins to take place until next restart. If you disable restart in configs. Some exe binary loaders are blocking updates also, you can close jd, run jd via jdownloader.jar, click update, restart jd after update.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 26.07.2013, 14:02
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,158
Default

For me (svn) it stops at first linkbucks, no error message, last log:

<html><head><title>Object moved</title></head><body>
<h2>Object moved to <a href="**External links are only visible to Support Staff**>here</a>.</h2>
</body></html>
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 26.07.2013, 14:49
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

tony jump on irc, so I can do a teamviewer with you yah ?
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 26.07.2013, 16:09
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,158
Default

Found it, need to sleep 5 seconds. Feel free to change it for better solution.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 26.07.2013, 16:59
ezy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@ezy

original Sr1y2 adfly > 726a05ec linkbucks > Sr1wZ adfly > a499a95d linkbucks > Sr1vI adfly > a08fe497 linkbucks > Sr1sk adfly > and finally goes to a google docs url. works as intended.

I'd make sure your JD2 is fully up to date, some times core updates downloads prevent installation of plugins to take place until next restart. If you disable restart in configs. Some exe binary loaders are blocking updates also, you can close jd, run jd via jdownloader.jar, click update, restart jd after update.
problem solved, thanks
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 28.07.2013, 03:31
Zeeshan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Adf.ly not working !

adf.ly is blocked in my country but i can access it by using https but JD2 is decrypting neither http nor https

Sample Links

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 28.07.2013, 03:36
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

Doesn't showed JD2 the message if you wanted to use HTTP or HTTPS?

Last edited by Lram32; 28.07.2013 at 03:41.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 28.07.2013, 03:48
Zeeshan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lram32 View Post
Doesn't showed JD2 the message if you wanted to use HTTP or HTTPS?
JD2 did asked whether to use HTTP or HTTPS but only once !

Changing that setting will fix my problem ?
If yes how to change that particular setting ?
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 28.07.2013, 03:54
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

1. Close JD2
2. Search the file: subconf_adf.ly.ejs into the folder cfg > \JDownloader2\cfg
3. Start JD2

When you add the links JD2 will ask for HTTP or HTTPS.

If that doesn't work, please wait for a developer's reply.
Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 28.07.2013, 03:59
Zeeshan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lram32 View Post
1. Close JD2
2. Search the file: subconf_adf.ly.ejs into the folder cfg > \JDownloader2\cfg
3. Start JD2

When you add the links JD2 will ask for HTTP or HTTPS.

If that doesn't work, please wait for a developer's reply.
That worked !

Thanks a lot
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 28.07.2013, 04:01
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

No problem, thanks for your feedback.

Greetings,
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 28.07.2013, 06:24
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

If this comes a problem, I'll change the code to save in saved in memory vs saving permanently within configs. Would mean it would prompt you once every time you start JDownloader when you import adf.ly link.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 28.07.2013, 06:52
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,158
Default

For JD 0.9, how to reset?
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 29.07.2013, 03:07
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

@raztoki
In the plugin settings could be possible to add the setting for HTTP or HTTPS?
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 29.07.2013, 07:25
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@Lram32
not really without creating a hoster plugin.

Last night I changed how the plugin works, so it now asks you each time you (re)?start the program. Does not save to configs.

@tony2long
read above ;p need to wait for updates to come out for jd0.9. alternatively you could hack up the configs/, not so easy even for the brave.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 29.07.2013, 15:19
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

Ok, thanks a lot raztoki.
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Old 02.08.2013, 01:07
madmax2 madmax2 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 385
Default Please select your default protocol

Hi

For some reason JD keeps asking me this

Please select your default protocol: http or https

I select it.

But then after some JD restarts it would do this again.

I think it does it after every self update..

Would be good if it remembered the setting

Last edited by madmax2; 02.08.2013 at 08:23.
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Old 02.08.2013, 01:14
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

Until I know It's only for adf.ly links, that's how raztoki has defined the plugin.
Reply With Quote
  #60  
Old 02.08.2013, 01:24
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

Yap...but I agree with the user, it should not ask so many times.
Add an advanced settings so advanced users can change it whenever they want to.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:30.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.