JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 14.11.2014, 18:52
cannbigood
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default reconnection in JD 2 beta is a problem

hello i am french , speak english and wrote, and i a m sorry
i don t understand the reconnection automatickly
she don t want
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 14.11.2014, 19:09
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,246
Default

Screenshot is by far too small and all needed information is missing.
Moved --> Reconnect.

GreeZ psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15.11.2014, 01:34
cannbigood
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ok exuse me

my automatic reconnection is enabled
I have tested it and it gets me every time "connection failed"
and indeed when: 1 .com file ends or many other hosters complete the download
it does not reconnect when I check all the boxes that correspond
I saw that there were scripts (unfortunately everything is in English) is that it must integrate JD?
I have a Livebox 2 (french), it should open "ports"?
Sagem brand
thank you in advance
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16.11.2014, 00:50
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

cannbigood
In reply to your message. I am sorry, I have not used reconnection in JDownloader Beta (I have a static IP). It looks like the same interface as Nightly.

If you have a script from your previous version of JD, open the Settings (Paramètres) tab and select Reconnection (Reconnexion). Press Edit script (Éditer un script). Paste the old script into the edit box.

If you cannot retrieve the old script, use Create a new script (Créer un nouveau script). Follow the directions. If the script you record does not work, try checking "Raw" and recording the script again.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 16.11.2014, 01:25
cannbigood
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

thank drbit
no i ve got to do a new reboot on my windows
i try a creat a new script , and " raw "
i tell you if ok
thank:)
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 24.11.2014, 21:07
cannbigood
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have therefore check (raw)
in fact, the interface must not check the "reconnection", if not at home it does not work
1 fichier.com gives me the same privileges that before
j happens when a download I Am Happy
thank you to you has its day
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:47.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.