JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #81  
Old 24.11.2017, 00:34
zevel zevel is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You have to install Browser Extension (Account is not required) Firefox 53+ is required.
Without this you will no longer be able to solve RecaptchaV2 captchas (*I'm not a robot*)
Please please please find a way to support FF 52ESR!

Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #82  
Old 24.11.2017, 10:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@zevel: contact us via support@jdownloader.org
we are already working on compatible version
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #83  
Old 28.11.2017, 11:16
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 458
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
contact us via support@jdownloader.org
we are already working on compatible version
Jiaz, Just wondering as i mails support twice in the past, once on Oct 27th when the issue first arose and the second when you said the programmer was back from vacation and to contact support via mail on Nov 20th. I have only received he standard automated response confirming the receipt of your ticket. No info or other response from support about the progress or anything on the issue of the TT(s).

I know it has only been eight days since the programmer has been back but,any idea when we might hear about the progress being made on the extension or if more feedback is needed from us etc.
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)
Reply With Quote
  #84  
Old 28.11.2017, 11:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@Statter: Marco is currently testing the extension that is compatible with older Firefox and will answer your ticket asap.
It will be available on https://my.jdownloader.org/apps/
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #85  
Old 29.11.2017, 11:49
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 458
Default

Thanks for that update on progress.
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)
Reply With Quote
  #86  
Old 03.12.2017, 02:13
velzy velzy is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 2
Question

I am on MacOS 10.12.6 trying to get jdownloader to use Opera 49 as opposed to my default browser (Chrome). So far this is the only variation of the Browser Command Line that will launch Opera:

Code:
[ "open", "/Applications/Opera.app", "--args", "%s" ]

The problem is it only works if Opera is not already open. If Opera is closed, jd launches it and takes me to the localhost page for the CAPTCHA. If Opera is already running, I get a blank new tab with no localhost page. It's like the URL wasn't passed.

I saw references in this thread to using this Browser Command Line, but it did not work at all for me:

Code:
[ "/Applications/Opera.app/Contents/MacOS/Opera", "-app=%s" ]

I also didn't have any better success when using the path to the executable inside the Opera package.

Is there anything else I can try? Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #87  
Old 04.12.2017, 00:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,277
Default

@velzy
believe you have to provide the path to the binary within the .app/
is the second binary or directory name?
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #88  
Old 04.12.2017, 14:29
mewmew mewmew is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 1
Default

Hi, I found a post in here that had the same problem as me and was wondering if it was solved yet. Ive downloaded the extension on my chrome browser and every time the countdown finishes, my browser opens and the the box is checked by itself, which is fine, but then it goes back to having a countdown again and repeats anew.
Reply With Quote
  #89  
Old 04.12.2017, 14:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@mewmew: Your issue has nothing to do with this thread but a broken plugin. Please create new thread and post example links and a logfile, see https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...d-session-logs
In case you are talking about filejoker, the issues are known. Please use board search before creating new thread
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #90  
Old 05.12.2017, 03:36
velzy velzy is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@velzy
believe you have to provide the path to the binary within the .app/
is the second binary or directory name?
I tired pointing to the binary in the .app, but that didn't work at all. Pointing to the .app seems to be more effective for me, but of course, I still have this issue with Opera needing to be closed.
Reply With Quote
  #91  
Old 05.12.2017, 13:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Didn't find a way for Opera, but Firefox should be able to do this
Quote:
Firefox has option in about:config to disable it
browser.tabs.closeWindowWithLastTab (Value: false)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #92  
Old 06.12.2017, 23:12
Syncmaster950p Syncmaster950p is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 8
Default

Hallo, nun habe ich Chrome als Standard installiert. Das Addon in Chrome scheint auch etwas installiert zu haben. Öffne ich aber JDownloader und
dann auf die Datei die geladen werden soll geht automatisch "Edge" mein altre Browser wieder auf!

Wo sage ich jD dass er ab sofort Chrome automatisch starten soll damit das Add on seine Pflicht tun kann?

Hilfe !
Reply With Quote
  #93  
Old 07.12.2017, 11:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Sicher das Chrome als Default Browser in Windows eingerichtet ist? Das muss bei neueren Windows Versionen von Hand umgestellt werden in der Systemsteuerung.
Ansonsten schau mal hier
https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...29&postcount=3
und von Hand entsprechend auf Chrome umstellen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #94  
Old 09.12.2017, 01:28
FredCouples FredCouples is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Default

Lieber Jiaz,

I'm sorry, aber ich muß nochmal dieselben Deppenfragen stellen, die hier schon hundert Mal gestellt wurden:

OS X 10.10.2, Firefox 56, JD-Add-On installiert.

Wenn SJ eine Captcha-Abfrage verlangt, öffnet sich Safari (mit dem bekannten Text, "install the JD Add-On" etc.). Den gibt es aber für Safari nicht.

In FF habe ich das JD-Add-On installiert. Das Captcha muß ich manuell lösen (auch kein Drama), dann erscheint die Seite mit den Links (in diesem Falle SO-Links).

Wenn ich dann auf "Click'n Load" klicke, um die Links in den JD zu übertragen, dann erscheint in dem kleinen neuen Fenster "Links konnten nicht übertragen werden".

1.) Wie kann ich FF als Standard-Browser festlegen? Zu welchem Content *genau* muß der Pfad zeigen? Im FF-App-Content gibt es zwei Möglichkeiten, einmal Firefox-Contents-MacOS-firefox (die 24 kb groß ist), dasselbe mit firefox-bin (auch 24 kb groß), oder ist es vielleicht XUL (86,5 MB groß)?

Also entweder

[ "/Applications/Firefox.app/Contents/MacOS/firefox", "-app=%s" ]

oder

[ "/Applications/Firefox.app/Contents/MacOS/firefox-bin", "-app=%s" ]

oder

[ "/Applications/Firefox.app/Contents/MacOS/XUL", "-app=%s" ]

?

2.) Wie lassen sich die Links per Click'n Load übertragen?

Besten Dank!

FC
Reply With Quote
  #95  
Old 13.12.2017, 09:41
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 458
Thumbs up

@ Jiaz and Marco,

Sorry I have been away for a week or so but wanted to thank you both, as the update for earlier Firefox extension seems to have fixed the problem for me and hopefully others that could not update also.

Hats off to you all!
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)
Reply With Quote
  #96  
Old 13.12.2017, 17:21
GooRoo GooRoo is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 6
Default

I still can't solve RecaptchaV2 remotely.

My Jdownloader runs on a RasPi, phamtomjs is installed and path is set.

On the Remote System I have latest Firefox/Chrome, both with most recent MyJD Addons installed. I don't get any Captcha Dialogue at all through my.jd website or browser addons.
I bought latest iOS App - same thing. No Catcha dialogue or any notice about a new captcha.

Only on the local RasPi itself Chromium opens with "I am not a robot" box.

Any suggestions why RecaptchaV2 is only shown on the local system and not on remote systems?
Reply With Quote
  #97  
Old 15.12.2017, 22:00
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@FredCouples: Versuch mal, https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...9&postcount=86
Ansonsten hilft auch google wie du den Browser via Kommandozeile eine Website aufrufen lässt.
ClickAndLoad benötigt einen lokal laufenden JDownloader oder die MyJDownloader Erweiterung samt Account um remote CnL hinzuzufügen. Die Fehlermeldung deutet aber auf ein Blockieren seitens Firewall hin. Wenn das Problem weiterhin besteht, dann bitte einen neuen Thread erstellen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #98  
Old 15.12.2017, 22:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@GooRoo: PhantomJS is no longer in use. The iOS App only supports Google RecaptchaV2 in paid version, as far as I know.
Have you installed the correct extension from here, https://my.jdownloader.org/apps/
Can you provide screenshots of your browser, what it looks like?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #99  
Old 31.12.2017, 14:41
GooRoo GooRoo is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 6
Default

Hi Jiaz,

wir können auch auf deutsch schreiben, ist wahrscheinlich einfacher. Sorry, dass ich mich erst so spät melde.

Ich habe die bezahlte Version der iOS App und erhalte keinen Hinweis auf ein Recaptcha/Dialog o.ä. Die App tut schlicht so, als wenn kein Recaptcha da wär.
Ebenfalls bei den Browsern auf den Remote Systemen (Chrome/Firefox), kein Hinweis, trotz laufendem myJD und installierter Erweiterung - letzte Version, installiert von hier: https://my.jdownloader.org/apps/

Da ich nicht wusste, von welchem Browser du einen Screenshot haben wolltest, hab ich einmal einen vom lokalen System gemacht, dem pi auf dem der JD läuft (lokal.png) und auf dem das ganze funktioniert.

Und einmal auf dem Remote System auf dem der myJD im Chrome läuft mit neuestem installierten Addon, wo es nicht funktioniert - kein Dialog/Hinweis auf ein Recaptcha (remote.png)

Danke für dein Hilfe!
Attached Images
File Type: png lokal.png (113.9 KB, 4 views)
File Type: png remote.png (22.8 KB, 4 views)
Reply With Quote
  #100  
Old 15.01.2018, 14:53
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@GooRoo: besteht das Problem noch immer, so schreib uns bitte eine Mail an support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:39.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.