JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04.11.2019, 04:50
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default Can't grab xvideo, pornhub URLs after update jdownloader

Can download xvideo,pornhub URL after update jdownloader

Previously, Link Grabber automatically grabbed the video, but it doesn't work after the update.

05.11.19 09.04.40 <--> 05.11.19 09.04.33 jdlog://5888130900751/

Last edited by mmj3676; 05.11.2019 at 02:08. Reason: upload the log
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04.11.2019, 07:00
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,240
Default

Please upload the log with debug mode enabled in advanced settings.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04.11.2019, 11:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Please enable Settings-Advanced Settings-Log.debugmodeenabled and restart JDownloader
Reproduce the issue and create a log, see https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...d-session-logs
and post shown logID here
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05.11.2019, 02:37
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

I tried it on a few computers (Linkgrabber)
but it only works fine with older versions.
/
It will not work with the updated program.
myjdownloader also doesn't work.
//
05.11.19 09.04.40 <--> 05.11.19 09.04.33 jdlog://5888130900751/
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05.11.2019, 12:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Firewall/AV or something else on your computer blocks the network connections
java.net.SocketException: Software caused connection abort: recv failed
Every request/connection to those sites fail

This is not caused by JDownloader or update
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05.11.2019, 12:43
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

OMG i f
I found the reason. I have blocked the site in my country.
my mistake..

Last edited by mmj3676; 05.11.2019 at 12:46. Reason: find problem
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05.11.2019, 12:54
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Thanks for the feedback. Will you share your country with us? So in case others are affected as well so they can check
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05.11.2019, 13:03
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

my country is south korea
SNI bypass is essential in my country
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 05.11.2019, 13:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

So a VPN/Proxy might work?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 05.11.2019, 13:31
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

jdownloader works fine with sni bypass program
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 05.11.2019, 13:32
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Can you tell me more about sni bypass?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05.11.2019, 14:52
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

i used this
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

-p -r -s -f 2 -k 2 -n -e 40
used this preset

or

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
this program


I can bypass the above programs on my computer, but it's hard to bypass on Synology NAS.

Is it possible to add the sni bypass plugin to jdownloader?

Last edited by mmj3676; 05.11.2019 at 14:57.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05.11.2019, 15:43
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

With this tool in use, JDownloader works again?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05.11.2019, 15:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mmj3676 View Post
Is it possible to add the sni bypass plugin to jdownloader?
Can't promise but I've created a ticket for this,
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05.11.2019, 16:01
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

I use GUI version but
goodbyedpi original creator link is this.
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

jdownloader works fine with the goodbyedpi program.
thank you
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05.11.2019, 16:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

do you have to setup a proxy in JDownloader or how does it all come together?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 05.11.2019, 17:11
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

You do not need to change the settings of Jdownloader.
Everything works fine just by running goodbyedpi as a preset.
//
I tried myjdownloader via proxy bypass on Synology NAS with
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
But I didn't know how to set the proxy in myjdownloader with this
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 06.11.2019, 11:15
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

GoodByeDPI installs hacky driver into Windows and requires admin priviliges. So No real option for possible integration.
Did you verify if that works fine, for example with JDownloader on your computer first?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06.11.2019, 14:08
mmj3676 mmj3676 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 12
Default

//service_install_russia_blacklist.cmd//

@ECHO OFF
PUSHD "%~dp0"
set _arch=x86
IF "%PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE%"=="AMD64" (set _arch=x86_64)
IF DEFINED PROCESSOR_ARCHITEW6432 (set _arch=x86_64)

echo This script should be run with administrator privileges.
echo Right click - run as administrator.
echo Press any key if you're running it as administrator.
pause
sc stop "GoodbyeDPI"
sc delete "GoodbyeDPI"
sc create "GoodbyeDPI" binPath= ""%CD%\%_arch%\goodbyedpi.exe" -1 --blacklist "%CD%\blacklist.txt"" start= "auto"
sc description "GoodbyeDPI" "Passive Deep Packet Inspection blocker and Active DPI circumvention utility"
sc start "GoodbyeDPI"

POPD



-1 --blacklist "%CD%blacklist.txt\

Modify this part

-1 --blacklist "%CD%blacklist.txt\ = -p -r -s -f 2 -k 2 -n -e 2
ex)
sc create "GoodbyeDPI" binPath= ""%CD%\%_arch%\goodbyedpi.exe" -p -r -s -f 2 -k 2 -n -e 2"" start= "auto"

or

sc create "GoodbyeDPI" binPath= ""%CD%\%_arch%\goodbyedpi.exe" -1 --blacklist "%CD%\blacklist.txt"" start= "auto"

The most compatible way, the slowest speed. Default

-2 --blacklist "%CD%blacklist.txt\ = -p -r -s -f 2 -k 2 -n -e 40

HTTPS is faster but still more compatible.

-3 --blacklist "%CD%blacklist.txt\ = -p -r -s -e 40

Faster HTTPS, no HTTP fragmentation Among the presets specified, this is the minimum setting that can be countered by SNI censorship.

In Korea, use the -3 setting or the -f 30 -k 30 -n -e 30 setting.

If you run goodbyedpi with the -3 setting, it resides in the service and sni bypass works fine. It works with all programs as well as jdownloader.
Attach log files before and after using goodbyedpi.

log before using goodbyedpi
06.11.19 21.07.35 <--> 06.11.19 21.07.54 jdlog://0429130900751/


Log after using goodbyedpi
06.11.19 21.08.57 <--> 06.11.19 21.09.16 jdlog://3429130900751/


Works perfectly
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 06.11.2019, 15:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Yes, but I was asking to test docker-ctunnel with JDownloader with GUI, there you can easily setup the proxy in Settings-Connections and once this works, we can transfer the proxy settings to your NAS.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:41.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.