JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #121  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:13
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

For help look here: JD opens my browser to display captchas

It seems that these options doesn't work at the moment.

Last edited by hightower5; 02.05.2015 at 16:17. Reason: Link was fixed
Reply With Quote
  #122  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:17
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

@blacksun

think the idea is that the browser loop kicks in, gets image and passes back into jd, which should then goto dialog or CES. It should highly benefit CES sites with easier captchas, and cost you less captchas with bad solves.

Probably best to wait for coalado to respond, as I haven't used CES since captchatrader died.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #123  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:29
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Ich hoffe nur das sehr viele User das neue Feature "Browser-loop" nutzen. Die einfacheren Captchas erleichtern die Arbeit der "Captcha-Solvers" ungemein. Die fleissigen Helfer die da hinter stecken werden es einem danken.:)
Reply With Quote
  #124  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:36
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

So ist es
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #125  
Old 02.05.2015, 16:10
leimhengst
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Abschalten der neuen Funktion?
Hallo s6bit
Ich bin zwar kein Experte aber ich hatte das selbe Problem wie Du. Mein Browser hat sich ebenfalls automatisch geöffnet mit der Fehlermeldung die Adresse 127.001 sei nicht erreichbar bzw. ein Fenster mit dieser recaptchameldung in der zwar ein Link mit einer Hilfeseite angeführt war aber da meine englischkenntnisse sehr bescheiden sind konnte ich nichts damit anfangen, aber durch einiges herumprobieren habe ich jetzt glaub ich eine Lösung gefunden:
Im JD2 unter Einstellungen - Profieinstellungen - habe ich die Haken bei Browser Loop und bei Browser Loop During Silent Mode rausgenommen - bis jetzt hat sich der browser nicht wieder ungefragt geöffnet und die Captcha die als unglöst gelten werden wieder übersprungen wie bisher.
Ich hoffe mein Eintrag hilft auch Dir
Reply With Quote
  #126  
Old 02.05.2015, 16:18
maynak00's Avatar
maynak00 maynak00 is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Turkey
Posts: 2,049
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by blacksun View Post
ok, now i unterstand.
loop and browser solver, both use browser, but they dont deal with each other.

browser solver is simply a new solver, not more.


somewhere here in thread, someone mentioned that with "loop", it isnt possible to solve recaptcha via MyJD-Solver. Is there a reason for this?
I Think, these easier captchas would be also solvable via MyJD.



I think you have the same "problem" like I had.

LOOP is only for getting captcha via browser, rest is the same by JD as before update.
BrowserCaptchaSolver is only a new solver.

you simply disabled the solver, not the loop-feature. you have to disable both if you dont want to use browser.
solved with removing checkbox BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop
thanks:thumbup:
__________________
JD->:thumbup:
Spoiler:
Java:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**Official
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**x86&x64
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JavaRa
JDownloader:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JD-ZIP
JD-Installer
JD-Nightly
JD2-x86
JD2-x64
JD2 noadware:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=54725
http://jdownloader.org/jdownloader2
JD2-upd only
JD Dev., Translator: http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/271
speedtest.net/result/3156325665.png
speedtest.net/result/2332385983.png
Reply With Quote
  #127  
Old 02.05.2015, 16:40
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by leimhengst View Post
Abschalten der neuen Funktion?
Hallo s6bit
Ich bin zwar kein Experte aber ich hatte das selbe Problem wie Du. Mein Browser hat sich ebenfalls automatisch geöffnet mit der Fehlermeldung die Adresse 127.001 sei nicht erreichbar bzw. ein Fenster mit dieser recaptchameldung in der zwar ein Link mit einer Hilfeseite angeführt war aber da meine englischkenntnisse sehr bescheiden sind konnte ich nichts damit anfangen, aber durch einiges herumprobieren habe ich jetzt glaub ich eine Lösung gefunden:
Im JD2 unter Einstellungen - Profieinstellungen - habe ich die Haken bei Browser Loop und bei Browser Loop During Silent Mode rausgenommen - bis jetzt hat sich der browser nicht wieder ungefragt geöffnet und die Captcha die als unglöst gelten werden wieder übersprungen wie bisher.
Ich hoffe mein Eintrag hilft auch Dir
Auf der besagten Hilfe Seite steht, unter anderem "Disable No Script and Adblock for hxxp://127.0.0.1

Most browser captchas require javascript. Please make sure that nopscript and Adblock are disabled for hxxp://127.0.0.1"

Verwendest du die Plugins "noscript" oder "Adblock". Dies kann dann zu Problemen führen, darum sollst du für "**External links are only visible to Support Staff** Ausnahmen hinzufügen. D.h. den Zugriff zulassen!

Der Vorteil ist, dass du durch Aktivieren von "Browser Loop" einfachere Captchas bekommst. Diese bestehen dann nur aus einem simplem Wort.

Der Nachteil ist eben, dass dieses im Moment nur durch automatisches "Öffnen" und "Schließen" des Browserfensters geht. Das sollte aber kein Problem sein denke ich. Der Vorteil überwiegt ganz deutlich. Probiere es einfach mal aus.

Ich hatte, dass Problem das ständig neue Fenster geöffnet wurden. Die Lösung fand ich in der Hilfe Datei.

Code:
The Browser Tabs do not get closed in Firefox

You can enable auto close by javascript.

Go to the page "about:config"
Search for "dom.allow_scripts_to_close_windows"
Switch to true
Ab da gab es keine Probleme mehr.
Falls du Hilfe benötigst, einfach hier nach Fragen.
Reply With Quote
  #128  
Old 02.05.2015, 22:41
Wieselchen
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default HSID and SID values?

Could anybody help me with my question from today morning:
Which HSID and SID values from which browser and which google.?? cookies I should select?
Is there any chance to get a simple google CAPTCHA back - currently independent from my HSID and SID values - I am getting for simple and complex CAPTCHA both times a difficult google CAPTCHA shown in the test window?
Thanks for your kind advise!

Wieselchen
Reply With Quote
  #129  
Old 03.05.2015, 01:52
Oldgeezer Oldgeezer is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 62
Default

Just used it on some safelinking files and it works great. It even lets you cycle to find one easier to read. Nice job guys! No more guessing over and over at those impossible cacpchas. I am always reluctant to try a beta but I'm glad I did this time. It took some time to get my settings figured out but once I did I couldn't be more pleased.
Reply With Quote
  #130  
Old 03.05.2015, 16:26
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Ich nutze im Moment die Option "Browser Solver" mit mit meinem Standard-Browser!

Bei geschlossenem Firefox hieß es jetzt mehrmals: Seiten-Ladefehler
Code:
Fehler: Verbindung fehlgeschlagen

Firefox kann keine Verbindung zu dem Server unter 127.0.0.1:24613 aufbauen.

Eine Idee woran das liegen könnte?
Reply With Quote
  #131  
Old 04.05.2015, 00:47
zrato zrato is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 93
Default

Got this new feature since my update today.
Do you plan on keeping it like that or do you plan to improve it by using another solution like directly using a renderengine and not my standard browser?
Because it's kinda annoying when I get thrown out of my work/surfing because another tab/window takes the focus.
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #132  
Old 04.05.2015, 00:50
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

You should already be able to configure it so that you don't even notice it afaik.
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #133  
Old 04.05.2015, 02:32
zrato zrato is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 93
Default

Hm does not seem to be like that.
Old system: JD balloon message pops up telling me it wants a captcha but my focus remains in the window I was in.
New system: Captcha gets opened/closed in FF but I also lose my focus.

You could get the current focus, then give the captcha to FF and instantly set the focus back to the previous window.
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Since I don't have chrome a question to the --app switch mentioned earlier. Would this then run a version of chrome in the background without grabbing my focus?

@psp; yes I did.

Last edited by zrato; 04.05.2015 at 03:05.
Reply With Quote
  #134  
Old 04.05.2015, 02:46
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

Please wait for the answer of coalado tomorrow.
Have you read this thread?
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #135  
Old 04.05.2015, 05:00
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

@zrato

chrome app mode runs in a separate window and not in tabs for each url opened. It doesn't have a standard chrome GUI, just a window frame with website inside. It's useful because if you're a chrome user or not it wont interrupt your browser.

I use primary use opera12 and chrome(for testing purposes) and I didn't want these captcha tasks from interrupting the primary GUI. That is why I recommended to coalado a way to set a different browser to open captcha tasks than your standard browser.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #136  
Old 04.05.2015, 23:24
vmeg vmeg is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 25
Default Automatic captcha solving not working anymore

Hello,

automatic captcha solving stopped working with the last update (current as of today) of JD2 (core #30106).
Instead the first and only attempt is made with the browser assisted manual method. A new browser tab is opened each time but never closes. Adblock and Ghostery is disabled on 127.0.0.1.
Activated solvers and timeouts are default, I even tried to reset the timeouts. Didn't bring the automatic solver back :-(

Any suggestions or hints are appreciated!
vmeg
Reply With Quote
  #137  
Old 05.05.2015, 02:14
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

Well automatic solving depends on the captchas.
Only the reCaptcha V2 with the "tick box" can be solved automatically.
All others NEVER had an automatic recognition!
Please post screenshots of the captchas that you think, JD should be able to solve automatically.
EDIT

Our Captcha FAQ also explains very well which captchas can be auto-solved and why/why not.
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #138  
Old 05.05.2015, 02:34
vmeg vmeg is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 25
Default

The captchas are from filer.net. According to your FAQ list JD2 can solve them,
and, in fact, there was no problem before the last update.
I don't even see anymore that JD2 is trying to solve the captchas. It' simply trying manual browser assisted method only.
Reply With Quote
  #139  
Old 05.05.2015, 03:14
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

No they use reCaptcha which we never had any automatic recognition for, see captcha FAQ "reCaptcha".
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #140  
Old 05.05.2015, 03:18
netgearjd netgearjd is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 77
Exclamation Show CAPTCHA in browser fails with IE11

As the title states, IE11 (on Win7 x64) is opened (or if already running a new tab is opened), I very briefly see the following partial CAPTCHA page (no CAPTCHA visible) and then the window/tab closes.

IE11.png

If I set BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline to Firefox 37.0.2 it works properly. Is this a bug in JD2?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:14.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.