JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11.04.2012, 13:13
Fidaro
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Turbobit plugin problem for premium users

I'm sorry to repeat this problem. But the post directed by pspzockerscene was just referring to the free user problem when the current problem happens for both free and premium users. And this happens only with the new version of plugin (Apr 10 2012 update exactly).
The new plugin somehow thinks that the TurboBit link is always not available. This never happened before. I actually had to reinstall the JDownloader and kept the old plugin for TurboBit which works fine at least for premium users. With premium account I've never experienced any problem with JDownloader up until now and it still works without any problem if I use the old plugin. So at least for the current problem it's not the TurboBit problem but the new plugin.
So I'd appreicate it if you can investigate this problem when you have time.

Thank you for all the help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11.04.2012, 13:54
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,696
Default

Update your JD, it should work again!

Greez pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11.04.2012, 13:56
editestowy's Avatar
editestowy editestowy is offline
Polish Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: PL
Posts: 3,029
Default

Update again - new version of plugin was released today (Revision: 16313) - it resolves problem with Linkchecker. Please report back.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11.04.2012, 14:45
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,194
Default

Actually, for stable and nightly still need to wait for plugin update.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11.04.2012, 14:58
editestowy's Avatar
editestowy editestowy is offline
Polish Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: PL
Posts: 3,029
Default

Log from Stable update:

Update JDownloader at Y:\BACKUP\tools\jdnew
{WEBUPDATE_DISABLE=true, BRANCHINUSE=last09, PLAF=null, BRANCH=null, SERVERLIST=[http://update0.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%), http://update1.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%), http://update3.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%), http://update4.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%), http://update4ex.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%)]}
{}
...
Update /jd/plugins/hoster/TurboBitNet-Plugin
Downloadsource: http://update3.jdownloader.org/branc...=1334126589406
http://update3.jdownloader.org/branches/last09/ (-1%) requesttimeAVG=177
Hash OK
/jd/plugins/hoster/TurboBitNet-Plugin
Successfull

Revision is 16313, linkcheck is working, didn't test premium, free is working with this update.

Last edited by editestowy; 11.04.2012 at 15:02.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11.04.2012, 17:18
Fidaro
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Link check is working again. But premium results in the error "Plugin error (out of date)"

I can post the log if you need it.

Thanks,
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11.04.2012, 17:26
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,696
Default

Please send me your logindata via PM (include example links) so i can check/fix this!

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:55.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.