JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #721  
Old 17.03.2018, 11:25
Netanic Netanic is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 2
Default

Guten morgen,
Refresh im Paketzentrum hatte ich auch durchgeführt.
Seltsam ist auch das wenn ich die Paketquelle Netzbär lösche diese weiterhin unter Zertifikate aufgeführt wird und diese sich unter Zertifikate nicht löschen lässt da mir gesagt wird das sie noch unter Paketquellen steht?
Ein reboot hat nun auch nix gebracht der Synology.

Sollte ich mal auf Werkseinstellung zurücksetzen?
Gehen mir Raids oder Daten der Platten dadurch verloren?
Reply With Quote
  #722  
Old 19.03.2018, 11:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Ich kann nächste Woche gerne mal via Teamviewer mit *drauf* schauen. Schick uns einfach ne Mail an support@jdownloader.org
Das Angebot steht noch.
Ein Reset des Systems sollte normalerweiße keinen Einfluss auf deine Daten haben, aber lieber mal im FAQ/Netz prüfen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #723  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:33
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Unhappy

I don't know what happened, but I cannot enter my JD this morning...

I am running v2.0-017 on a DS3615xs with DSM 6.1.6-15266, JD seems running if I look at the Package Center, but then when I go to the My JD website either it doesn't show up or it does, but then it keeps loading forever without ending succesfully...

Shall I uninstall / reinstall the package or can I try something else first?
Reply With Quote
  #724  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

@Cr4z33: Is your ISP telecom italia? They have changed something that causes this. Getting lots of similiar reports, all from telecom italia (fritzbox router)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #725  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:55
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@Cr4z33: Is your ISP telecom italia? They have changed something that causes this. Getting lots of similiar reports, all from telecom italia (fritzbox router)
Hmm yes, but it used to work before.

However I swapped the router so maybe I shoud open/NAT some ports?
And if yes which ones?
Reply With Quote
  #726  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:56
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

I don't know if its caused by router update or happens on teleco italia site
In case you've got a vpn/proxy, you could try that.
Yes it worked before but something must have changed. If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer later together.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #727  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:58
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
I don't know if its caused by router update or happens on teleco italia site
In case you've got a vpn/proxy, you could try that.
Yes it worked before but something must have changed. If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer later together.
OK I will start opening some ports and I if I don't come to anything I will contact you (what was the email sorry?) later today.
Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #728  
Old 29.03.2018, 11:03
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #729  
Old 29.03.2018, 11:29
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
Indeed.

NAS is reacheable from the Internet so let me know and I email you the login details.
Reply With Quote
  #730  
Old 29.03.2018, 14:44
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Default

@Jiaz: sent you an email with NAS login at support@jdownloader.org.
Reply With Quote
  #731  
Old 30.03.2018, 14:38
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Question

@Jiaz did you access my NAS by chance?

I ask 'cause it doesn't accept the login password anymore.
Reply With Quote
  #732  
Old 01.04.2018, 10:03
danyus danyus is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
I have the same problem (telecom italia) and a friend of mine too.

I can reach myjd for a while, when i kill from ssh and restart, but sometime it becomes unreachable.
I don't know what to do. Is myjdownloader reachabale directly from inside? Can i use it with LAN ip and port in some way?
Reply With Quote
  #733  
Old 01.04.2018, 18:02
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 18
Default

This is probably the case for all those who have Telecom Italia. We hope for an update that allows us to access the server via ip / port locally
Reply With Quote
  #734  
Old 01.04.2018, 18:04
danyus danyus is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pompeo2k4 View Post
This is probably the case for all those who have Telecom Italia. We hope for an update that allows us to access the server via ip / port locally
This should be a good workaround, as i already suggested in my previous post.
Reply With Quote
  #735  
Old 02.04.2018, 22:31
Ma1986Ti Ma1986Ti is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 3
Default

Your account has been disabled due account access from too many different IP addresses??
Reply With Quote
  #736  
Old 03.04.2018, 17:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #737  
Old 03.04.2018, 17:27
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
I am using a rooted Telecom Italia router if it's of any help.

It's basically a rebranded Technicolor DGA4132 (aka 'TIM Hub') and with full SSH access.
Reply With Quote
  #738  
Old 03.04.2018, 18:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,502
Default

@Cr4z33: I've answered to your mail. Sorry for delay!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 03.04.2018 at 18:46.
Reply With Quote
  #739  
Old 03.04.2018, 20:19
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@Cr4z33: I've answered to your mail. Sorry for delay!
Yeah no problem mate it was Easter after all. :D

Will reply to that email as soon as I have an idea of the suitable time of the day.

Last edited by Cr4z33; 04.04.2018 at 14:51.
Reply With Quote
  #740  
Old 06.04.2018, 09:30
danyus danyus is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
Can be offered(created) the option to access direct from LAN ad a workaround?
Anyway i'm still encountering problems accessing.
I see my JD on Nas in the Chrome extension. When i trucchi to enter sometimes it load correctly, but only for few seconds. After a while it disappears. If i reboot the Nas It Will show again and become operative for a little period.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:34.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.