JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #921  
Old 01.04.2019, 12:50
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@davidfml: What java version are you using? Sounds like either ZeroVM ? You can either check via ssh/putty and enter java -version or check MyJDownloader Webinterface in Settings.
I have this:

Java
1.8.0_161-b12 (32Bit) (headless)
Oracle Corporation
OpenJDK Client VM
Reply With Quote
  #922  
Old 01.04.2019, 14:42
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

@davidfml: can you please do speed test with http://cdn8.appwork.org/speed.zip (just dummy file, cannot be extracted) and check speed via JD locally, then via JD on NAS and also please test speed via wget (login via ssh/putty and wget http://cdn8.appwork.org/speed.zip -o /dev/null)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #923  
Old 01.04.2019, 16:30
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@davidfml: can you please do speed test with **External links are only visible to Support Staff**... (just dummy file, cannot be extracted) and check speed via JD locally, then via JD on NAS and also please test speed via wget (login via ssh/putty and wget **External links are only visible to Support Staff**... -o /dev/null)
JD locally on my PC ---> 33,87 MiB/s

JD on NAS via myjdownloader ---> 23,76 MB/s

wget ---> 25,1 MB/s average speed, but arrives at 30,0 MB/s

Last edited by davidfml; 01.04.2019 at 21:24.
Reply With Quote
  #924  
Old 01.04.2019, 17:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

Please test via ssh/putty and check speed of that one. Waiting for new feedback then
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #925  
Old 01.04.2019, 21:07
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Please test via ssh/putty and check speed of that one. Waiting for new feedback then
Ok, I got it, with this command:

wget --output-document=/dev/null **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**.......


wget ---> 25,1 MB/s average speed, but arrives at 30,0 MB/s

Last edited by davidfml; 01.04.2019 at 21:27.
Reply With Quote
  #926  
Old 02.04.2019, 09:49
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

This is an example with 1fichier premium:

Via Jodownloader2 PC: (30,02 MiB/s)




Via MyJodownloader on NAS: (4,77 MB/s)

Reply With Quote
  #927  
Old 02.04.2019, 10:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

According to Screenshot your JDownloader uses 3 connection while your NAS JDownloader only uses 1 connection. There you should setup same connection settings. Please check this
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #928  
Old 02.04.2019, 11:27
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
According to Screenshot your JDownloader uses 3 connection while your NAS JDownloader only uses 1 connection. There you should setup same connection settings. Please check this
I have this configuration:




Where can I put more connections?
Reply With Quote
  #929  
Old 02.04.2019, 11:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

Did you setup the account in JD as well? tried to rightclick reset the link?
Screenshot shows that one uses 3 connections while the other only uses 1.
If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer.
Another possible reason would be https and higher cpu requirements and NAS low performance.
For teamviewer (we can check out together) contact me via support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #930  
Old 03.04.2019, 09:49
davidfml davidfml is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Did you setup the account in JD as well? tried to rightclick reset the link?
Screenshot shows that one uses 3 connections while the other only uses 1.
If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer.
Another possible reason would be https and higher cpu requirements and NAS low performance.
For teamviewer (we can check out together) contact me via support@jdownloader.org
Now is working perfect. Many thanks!



On my 1fichier account, parameters, I have marked "Do not use SSL for my downloads".
Reply With Quote
  #931  
Old 03.04.2019, 10:04
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

Thanks for the feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #932  
Old 15.06.2019, 15:05
Nenad Nenad is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 1
Question

Hallo Leute

Ich bin Neu hier und brauche auch dringend Hilfe.
Ich habe eine Diskstation 218 und habe über das Paket JDownload Installiert.
Wenn ich jetzt aber über die Web Oberfläche versuche was zu Downloaden passiert leider nichts.
Kann mir bitte einer weiter helfen?

log id: jdlog://1042086935451
Reply With Quote
  #933  
Old 17.06.2019, 09:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

@Nenad: Die Links von Hand aus dem Linkgrabber zunächst in die DownloadListe übernehmen. Das passiert im Webinterface nicht automatisch. Falls du das evtl vergessen hast
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #934  
Old 24.06.2019, 19:52
cremor cremor is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 59
Default

Ich habe das Paket installiert, funktioniert alles soweit gut. Aber ich habe doch ein etwas ungutes Gefühl dabei, wenn JDownloader als root läuft. Kann man das irgendwie (z.B. in einem Startscript) auf einen anderen Benutzer umstellen?
Reply With Quote
  #935  
Old 25.06.2019, 09:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

@cremor: Du müsstest das Script anpassen und natürlich auch die entsprechenden Ordner Eigentümer/Rechte ändern. Und irgendwie den Zugriff/Eigentümer auf den Shared(Samba?) Ordner regeln. JDownloader selbst braucht kein root, aber es war dem Ersteller des Pakets wohl der einfachste Weg alle genannten Probleme zu lösen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #936  
Old 25.06.2019, 10:29
cremor cremor is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 59
Default

Ich denke, das würde ich schaffen, wenn ich denn das entsprechende Skript finden würde Habe schon danach gesucht, aber so gut kenne ich mich mit Linux dann doch wieder nicht aus. Kann mir jemand den Pfad zu dem Skript nennen?
Reply With Quote
  #937  
Old 25.06.2019, 10:32
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cremor View Post
Ich denke, das würde ich schaffen, wenn ich denn das entsprechende Skript finden würde
ich glaube das ist irgendwo bei /var/scripts oder /lib/scripts....
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #938  
Old 25.06.2019, 14:33
cremor cremor is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 59
Default

Habe das Skript gefunden, es liegt in /var/packages/JDownloader/scripts

Jetzt muss ich nur noch rausfinden, wie ich das korrekt ändere. Aber ich hoffe, ich kann mich da an das Startskript halten, das in einem Docker-Container auf meiner anderen Synology (die Docker unterstützt) läuft.
Reply With Quote
  #939  
Old 26.06.2019, 09:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,314
Default

@cremor: da das script glaube ich das start/stop tool nutzt, sollte ein anderer nutzer einfach ein neuer parameter sein, evtl ist er sogar schon ein parameter
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #940  
Old 26.06.2019, 09:38
cremor cremor is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 59
Default

Das ist der für den Start relevante Code:

Code:
JAVA_BIN="${JAVA_HOME}/bin/java"
JAVA_OPTIONS="-Djava.awt.headless=true -jar"
SYNOPKG_PKGDEST="/volume1/@appstore/JDownloader"
DAEMON="${SYNOPKG_PKGDEST}/JDownloader.jar"
LOGFILE="/var/log/JDownloader.log"

nohup ${JAVA_BIN} ${JAVA_OPTIONS} ${DAEMON} >>$LOGFILE 2>&1
Sieht nicht so aus, als ob da ein User angegeben wird.

Aber ich denke/hoffe, dass ich das mit "su-exec" machen kann.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:13.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.