JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12.03.2015, 11:19
joehan12 joehan12 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 24
Default rapidmoviez Paketname

Bisher wurden Links von rapidmoviez.com automatisch in dem Linkensprechende Pakete verschoben.

Zum Beispiele wurden Dateien von diesem Link
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
in ein Paket mit diesem Namen gelegt:
"DUAL SURVIVAL S05E08 WATERLOGGED HDTV XVID-AFG"
Seit dem 10.03.2015 funktioniert das nicht mehr.

Last edited by raztoki; 12.03.2015 at 11:32.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12.03.2015, 11:43
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,108
Default

what exactly is the issue? I made it have a packagename based on the text on the website, just tested my code and still works as I intended.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12.03.2015, 12:37
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,108
Default

Sorry I don't speak german and i tried to use google translate with failure, anyway I assumed it was a issue of the packagename and not that it only returns one link. I have fixed that now.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12.03.2015, 13:21
joehan12 joehan12 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 24
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
Sorry I don't speak german and i tried to use google translate with failure, anyway I assumed it was a issue of the packagename and not that it only returns one link. I have fixed that now.
No you didn't misunderstood me. I had a problem with the package name. But what ever you did, now its working again. Thanks.

That the link grabber only returns one link i didn't notice at first because i only need the uploaded.to link.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12.03.2015, 14:01
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,108
Default

nothing changed with packagename only finding the links

if you have various enabled (settings > advanced settings > LinkgrabberSettings: Various Package) it can override packagename set in plugins for 1(or the int value in second various setting) link returns.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:26.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.