JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:17
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

Sounds like geo blocking or IP blocking. Here they work every time. And I think it is reason why it does not work in browser either
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:24
dipetar's Avatar
dipetar dipetar is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Sounds like geo blocking or IP blocking. Here they work every time. And I think it is reason why it does not work in browser either
You think it is the network [company/home] or just my country, i.e. the location where I am based?

But why is it so, that sometimes they open and take me straight to upstore?
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

Maybe contact upstore and ask why it does not work in browser? do not mention JDownloader
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:27
dipetar's Avatar
dipetar dipetar is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Maybe contact upstore and ask why it does not work in browser? do not mention JDownloader
I believe it is the link pip.bz - down.ink - upstore

After pip.bz - takes me to google (sometimes gives me the captcha and takes me to upstore)

It gets lost at some point.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 23.06.2016, 18:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

As I said, please contact upstore support. If it does not properly in browser, then it won't work properly in JDownloader
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 23.06.2016, 20:16
dipetar's Avatar
dipetar dipetar is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
As I said, please contact upstore support. If it does not properly in browser, then it won't work properly in JDownloader
Thank you very much for all your help today.
I really appreciate it.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 03.10.2016, 21:35
windhoe windhoe is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3
Default

Hi all,
I am new to jdownloader. I am facing same problem for assessing pip.biz or downl.ink website. Each time I click those download links in browser, it will direct me to googlw.com . Has anyone faced same problem ? Is it because https pip.bz block my country ip ? I have tried various vpn and web browsee, but still failed to get redirected to upstore.net. Cannot find much info on googlw.com.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 04.10.2016, 14:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

So those urls do not work in browser?
Can you please provide examples?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 04.10.2016, 19:59
windhoe windhoe is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3
Default

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
This is the examplw. I have tried using different https proxy or vpn of different countries, I cannot get the upstore redirection url. It goes straight to google.com , I dont know you all can open at your browser or not.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 05.10.2016, 00:07
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,316
Default

how it works for me

pip.bz > downl.ink (recaptchv2) > upstore

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 05.10.2016, 08:22
windhoe windhoe is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3
Default

Sometimea I have recaptch from downl.ink, I answer correctly, but it still redirects me to google.com. Maybe they are blocking my country ip. So meaning there is no other way to overcome this ?... Very sad though.. I tried to purchase other country vpn, but still failed to bypass downl.ink
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 05.10.2016, 10:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

In case there is really some ip blacklist, then there is nothing we can do about it. But vpn should work. Maybe you also have to change your browser settings to report different countrylanguage.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 12.10.2016, 19:56
bluetree bluetree is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 33
Default

I have had the google direct months ago, It was when copying 100 pip links at one time. Sometimes it would get all upstore links before the redirect to google but surely directed to google on the second 100 links copied. The google redirect was temporary though which means it worked hours later but not forever as the issue always would come back.

I don't know if that still happens as I just rejoined upstore. I am having a weird problem now. Posting it in host thread.

Last edited by bluetree; 12.10.2016 at 20:01. Reason: Edit
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 13.10.2016, 00:52
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,316
Default

Quite possible that that's the case. Since with development you are very rarely inputting that volume of urls, its very hard to trigger that outcome.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 13.10.2016, 09:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

Yes, sounds like some kind of protection against mass *usage*
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 12.12.2016, 01:27
1kajjaN 1kajjaN is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
Default

does anyone solved this problem ?
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 12.12.2016, 11:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

We cannot solve something that we cannot reproduce. We are sure that it is protection against mass usage/crawling and the only real solution would be to add smaller batch of links
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 16.12.2016, 12:09
Ronny88 Ronny88 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 29
Default

Hi to all, for me the same problem pip.bz -> downl.ink -> and ...google :( instead of upstore.net . And sometime pip.bz -> google. This is a love between them I think...
I have made different test. And I have found something...
1-The links are not blocked in all a single country but only for some ISP on that country. So if you are Italian, for example, it doesn't work for WIND but it works if you have a Vodafone provider.
2-The VPN are useless for the most of times.
3-If you change your IP manually (I see that works quite well with Romania and Sweden IP). The system show some link BUT after ten or twenty links, it shows Google again. You have to delete all your data, change again the IP and it's turn to work.
However it is a very boring activity.
So...I don't get the perfect solution yet :(. If someone can make a program or have a better solution, please write here. Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 16.12.2016, 12:17
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,782
Default

Try to use a different DNS provider (eg google dns). Because a useless VPN sounds like wrong configured VPN
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 07.05.2017, 12:01
salvo00786 salvo00786 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 1
Default

Hi...

I want to know:

the pip.bz decrypter is included in jdownloader or i have to download this?

the problem is that when i copy pip.bz links, the file that appear in jdownloader is wrong, is not the same that i have when i use pip.bz link on browser.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:13.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.