JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #201  
Old 26.05.2015, 11:38
juanjotoronja
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yeah... i used to have an outdated version of JD2 now is up to date and with the google.com account support, thank you so much!
Reply With Quote
  #202  
Old 26.05.2015, 12:21
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@juanjotoronja

great!

did you reinstall or have updates disabled??

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #203  
Old 26.05.2015, 12:34
juanjotoronja
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yeah i have it disabled, don't know why my mistake i guess :$
Reply With Quote
  #204  
Old 26.05.2015, 13:14
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

disabling updates probably a bad thing in the scheme of things.

owell at least its addressed now.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #205  
Old 26.05.2015, 13:18
juanjotoronja
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Reply With Quote
  #206  
Old 26.05.2015, 13:30
whismerhill whismerhill is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 73
Default

Is BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline
the right option for specifying a different browser than the default ?

my waterfox/firefox browser is heavily customized and won't behave properly for this usage (that is, the windows won't close automatically)

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #207  
Old 26.05.2015, 13:54
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@whismerhill
correct, I use the example (chrome in application mode), and I use opera12 normally.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #208  
Old 27.05.2015, 16:03
Shemy Shemy is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 41
Default

Whats about the BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Open Browser bug? there is no confirmation window :(



https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...&postcount=191

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
and I use opera12 normally.
I also use Opera 12. the browser captcha window does not close. What settings are missing? everything is permitted for 127.0.0.1

Last edited by Shemy; 27.05.2015 at 17:01. Reason: merged another question
Reply With Quote
  #209  
Old 28.05.2015, 22:51
Skuttraj Skuttraj is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 64
Default

I am getting some strange behavior on this feature...

All working fine for about 1 hr then browser opens but i am getting difficult captcha instead of easy ones... and even if you type correctly it is act as wrong captcha... same thing i have experience for last couple of days...

any help.. or suggestions... this features is very good ... keep up guys..:thumbup:


log: 28.05.15 22.53.12to29.05.15 00.48.12 jdlog://9500219980341/
Reply With Quote
  #210  
Old 29.05.2015, 06:53
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@Shemy
I never tested using opera12, I didn't want to use it in this instance. I use chrome in appmode for browser solver use.

@skuttraj
say your internet died for a bit? PROXY_UNAVAILABLE
along with you setting SKIP BLOCK HOSTER which prevented download from that host.
by the looks of it, JD stopped using Browser solvers -> browser loop and reverted to the old recaptcha method. Not sure why... but maybe you disabled the function in settings?
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #211  
Old 29.05.2015, 14:42
Shemy Shemy is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 41
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@Shemy
I never tested using opera12, I didn't want to use it in this instance. I use chrome in appmode for browser solver use.
OK.
Whats about the BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Open Browser bug?
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 29.05.2015, 16:56
harrycox
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

A general question: what exactly does the browser loop do? Why does it make the captcha easier then before? Specific: what is done in the browser that makes recaptcha send an easier one?
Reply With Quote
  #213  
Old 29.05.2015, 17:56
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

Short summary: Google uses a lot of scripts + your cookies + other factors to differ between human/bot.
The way we do it, Google will almost always recognize you as a human, thus sending you "easy" captchas
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #214  
Old 29.05.2015, 18:15
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@Shemy
not aware of any bug, when browser solver first gets called I believe that there is a info screen in which you agree to use it or not and a URL to the support article to read up more these new features. This is a once only event.

@harrycox
browser loop provides JDownloader with better quality captcha image though magics.
In short google uses javascript and other trickery to influence captcha quality.

additional information can be found https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #215  
Old 29.05.2015, 21:12
elhob elhob is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 212
Default

Hello why on uploadable the captchas appears correctly but if i try on warped.co appears me difficult captchas ???.
Reply With Quote
  #216  
Old 29.05.2015, 21:32
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,649
Default

Screenshot please.
There are multiple levels of (different) captchas!
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #217  
Old 29.05.2015, 21:37
bugnotme bugnotme is offline
BugMeNot Account
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 332
Default

BrowserCaptchaSolver Browser Commandline
Example: [ "C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Google\\Chrome\\Application\\chrome.exe", "-app=%s" ]
Wie sieht das unter OS X beispielhaft aus? Will den Firefox zum Öffnen benutzen, während Safari als standard Systembrowser spezifiziert ist.
Reply With Quote
  #218  
Old 29.05.2015, 21:45
Skuttraj Skuttraj is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 64
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@skuttraj
say your internet died for a bit? PROXY_UNAVAILABLE
along with you setting SKIP BLOCK HOSTER which prevented download from that host.
by the looks of it, JD stopped using Browser solvers -> browser loop and reverted to the old recaptcha method. Not sure why... but maybe you disabled the function in settings?
Thanks Raztoki
My net was not dead and i do not use any proxy.
I didn't block any hoster as well
in my case JD didn't stopped browser solver it was opening the browser and after getting captcha it close the browser but shows difficult captcha in JD
Also i didn't disable any function.

however it is working fine today, i will monitor and update you if i face same challenge.
Reply With Quote
  #219  
Old 29.05.2015, 21:50
elhob elhob is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 212
Default

UPLOADABLE :



WARPED.CO



On warped appears me difficult captchas but on uploadable appears correctly, please fix it, thanks.

IN JDOWNLOADER

UPLOADABLE :



WARPED :


Last edited by elhob; 29.05.2015 at 22:13.
Reply With Quote
  #220  
Old 30.05.2015, 05:18
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,155
Default

@bugnotme
place in the path to the binary with the required arguments for what ever mode you want to start in, like the example.

@Skuttraj
well the log stated that as error message, maybe your WAN died shortly and then came back online. I did see the old captcha method for recaptcha been used so I assumed browser solver/browser loop wasn't been used.

Thanks for the continued feedback.

@elhob
This is what browser loop for recaptchav1 and/or googlerecaptcha account is designed to avoid. If you don't use those features you will get harder captchas. Ensure that Browser solver Browser loop is enabled (Advanced setting), and that setting > captcha > browser solver is enabled. Else JD will use old method an you will get poor captcha image quality
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:04.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.