JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 19.04.2015, 16:03
wooby6
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Hoster: downloadani.me - Pugin Broken (Not JD Fault)

The Host "downloadani.me"
has Reconfigured its website, the plugin still sort of works probably due to some old data since the captcha reorganiser still comes up, but downloads dont work at all also looks like there using a diffrent captcha then before.

Example FREE Links:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Example PREMIUM Link:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 19.04.2015, 21:31
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 59,235
Default

Plugin works fine here.
Regarding the difficulty of captchas, please read our captcha FAQ:
https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=44803

If you got any "out of date" plugin errors, please post a log.

GreeZ psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 13.06.2015, 07:46
TheOiulkj's Avatar
TheOiulkj TheOiulkj is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6
Default

I'm not sure if I should make a new thread for this, but it seems to be a similar issue. For a while, Jdownloader started opening a webpage to get the easier captchas, then after maybe a week it stopped doing that but still worked with the tougher captchas. Now it just gives you infinite captchas and never starts the download.

log
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
sample link
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

It seems to be giving wrong captcha errors which is to be expected with the somewhat difficult captcha images they use, but I usually don't have a problem with them and maybe get 10% wrong. I can sit there for days now though and even after getting a perfectly legible one it shows as wrong in the log. Could be me, maybe I'm going blind or something. If someone can confirm though, that would be nice.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 13.06.2015, 07:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,372
Default

your using JD1, the feature to get better captcha image is in JD2 only for recaptcha captcha types
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 13.06.2015, 08:44
TheOiulkj's Avatar
TheOiulkj TheOiulkj is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6
Default

I just made the log in jd1 because I didn't know how to make one in jd2 and I had it opened since I wanted to see if it behaved differently for 1 anyways.

I have since figured out how to make the jd2 log and can post that as well if it's of any use.

The main issue is the infinite captchas though. Easier captchas were nice but I could live with the tough ones if they actually worked.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 13.06.2015, 09:01
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,372
Default

jd1 no longer maintained in terms of plugin updates. the last commit date for this class is 26/4/15 so stable wont have that plugin.

yes please upload the log for jd2

http://jdownloader.org/knowledge/wik...d-log?s=lng_en (scroll down for JDownloader 2.0 guide)

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 13.06.2015, 09:35
TheOiulkj's Avatar
TheOiulkj TheOiulkj is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6
Default

Oh I see. Here's the jd2 log:

12.06.15 22.31.25to12.06.15 23.25.48 jdlog://2721700483341/
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 13.06.2015, 09:57
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,372
Default

try disabling
settings > captchas > my.jdownloader.org 'fully automated remote captcha solving' checkbox

and start single test download from this site.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 13.06.2015, 23:43
TheOiulkj's Avatar
TheOiulkj TheOiulkj is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6
Default

Disabling that did the trick. Easier captcha showed up and everything.

Thanks for the help.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 29.11.2015, 06:32
TigerShark
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I'm still seeing this behavior in Jd2 fully updated (win7 if that even matters). Exact as described above.

I mean, the problem. Not the solution. Disabling that option has no effect.

Last edited by tony2long; 29.11.2015 at 06:46. Reason: Merge posts, please use edit.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 29.11.2015, 06:45
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is online now
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,451
Default

So you get difficult captcha? Do you use browser loop?
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 30.11.2015, 04:09
TigerShark
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tony2long View Post
So you get difficult captcha? Do you use browser loop?
I get the difficult ones but even if I figure them out correctly (some of them are not that difficult) another one popups in an infinite loop.

If I disable all but "dialog in browser", the download gets skipped with a message "you need to activate captcha for this download" or an infinite "wait for captcha-slot" and nothing happens.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 30.11.2015, 04:22
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,372
Default

@TigerShark

If you're available for teamviewer session I can assist you right now? via that medium.

Jump our online chat and find myself and ask for Teamviewer session
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02.12.2015, 00:42
TheOiulkj's Avatar
TheOiulkj TheOiulkj is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 6
Default

This problem also just resurfaced for me. Going into Settings>Account Manager and disabling my "google.com (recaptcha)" account fixed it though.

Could be worth a shot if you guys haven't already found a solution.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 14.09.2021, 15:14
Eiesoldar Eiesoldar is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 62
Default

*I'll use older thread instead of creating a new one, if you don't mind*

Downloadani link gives me "wrong key" error in Firefox browser. Maaaaybe it will work if I make Chrome my default browser, but making this and revert changes every time I need to download smth from Downloadani isn't a good idea. >__>

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

14.09.21 15.56.55 <--> 14.09.21 16.08.14 jdlog://7487825302851/
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 14.09.2021, 15:55
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,531
Default

@Eiesoldar:
Most likely you are using outdated firefox extension, see https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...33&postcount=9
version must be minimum 3.3.20
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 14.09.2021, 17:53
Eiesoldar Eiesoldar is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 62
Default

Oh, indeed, thanks, it works now. Previously browser extension was installed/renewed automatically in this case, AFAIK.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 14.09.2021, 18:00
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,531
Default

Extensions are auto updated but firewall/av can block this
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:06.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.