JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #121  
Old 24.02.2015, 17:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

MAybe ebcause the folders are not finished yet (mounted) ?
How about writing console out to a testfile
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #122  
Old 27.02.2015, 17:02
mgkl
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have created a directory called jdownloader in /volume1/@appstore and have downloader the file jdownloader.jar in this directory

Now I tried to execute this file with winspc but it shows a lot of errors:

Befehl '"./JDownloader.jar"'
fehlgeschlagen mit Beendigungscode 2 und Fehlernachricht
./JDownloader.jar: line 1: PKI‘: not found
./JDownloader.jar: line 1: FMETA-INF/MANIFEST.MFMLK-.
K-*ϳR03rCq,HLHUŠ% yœ‹RKRSt*AE: not found
./JDownloader.jar: line 2: I‰™y9‰V: not found
./JDownloader.jar: line 3: syntax error: unexpected ")".

How can I install jdownloader?

Thanks for any help!
Reply With Quote
  #123  
Old 28.02.2015, 10:54
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

java -jar JDownloader.jar You need to install java manually
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #124  
Old 28.02.2015, 14:35
Spawny
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hi,
just installed Jdownloader on my synology-NAS successfully via putty but I was NOT asked for my.jdownloader login?
How do I edit it in now?
Reply With Quote
  #125  
Old 28.02.2015, 14:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

did you install or copy?
fresh install: download JDownloader.jar and start it
after the installation it asks for logins on console and closes if you did not enter logins
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #126  
Old 28.02.2015, 14:57
Spawny
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
did you install or copy?
fresh install: download JDownloader.jar and start it
after the installation it asks for logins on console and closes if you did not enter logins
I installed via Jdownloader.jar

But now I just copied the cfg-folder from my Win-Version and got it to work
Reply With Quote
  #127  
Old 28.02.2015, 16:41
mgkl
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi Jiaz,

thanks for the reply. But I have installed Java SE 8 embedded on my ds211j and in the paket manager synology says that Java is running. So shouldnt the install of jdownloader work?
Reply With Quote
  #128  
Old 28.02.2015, 16:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

sure, but you need to start it with
java -jar JDownloader.jar
you cannot start ./JDownloader.jar as it is no binary
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #129  
Old 28.02.2015, 16:54
mgkl
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

OK thanks, sorry for my stupid questions ;-)
Reply With Quote
  #130  
Old 28.02.2015, 16:57
Spawny
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

tryed to install it again (with putty) so I could get you a log:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

no request for password or login for MyJdownloader... Mine is running for now but I'd appreciate to be able to do a clean install.
Any suggestions?
Reply With Quote
  #131  
Old 28.02.2015, 19:47
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

try
java -jar JDownloader.jar -norestart
I guess the background process waits for logins
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #132  
Old 01.03.2015, 02:23
Spawny
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

that solved it!
Maybe you should change this or document somewhere =)
Reply With Quote
  #133  
Old 01.03.2015, 10:53
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

We will change it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #134  
Old 01.03.2015, 14:11
Mango
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Is it possible to add extraction support for my ARMv5 NAS (ZyXEL NSA325v2)?
Have tryed to compile the SevenZip JBindings by my self but i can't find a JDK for ARMv5 headless.

Processor: Feroceon 88FR131 rev 1 (v5l)
BogoMIPS: 1599.07
Features: swp half thumb fastmult edsp
CPU implementer: 0x56
CPU architecture: 5TE
CPU variant: 0x2
CPU part: 0x131
CPU revision: 1
Hardware: Feroceon-KW
Revision: 0000
Serial: 0000000000000000
Reply With Quote
  #135  
Old 01.03.2015, 14:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

When I remember right Mrc has one of those as well. Will ask him. When System is not too old it should be possible.
What Linux kernel is running? uname -a
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #136  
Old 01.03.2015, 14:31
Mango
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Linux 2.6.31.8 #2 Thu Dec 19 14:31:05 CST 2013 armv5tel GNU/Linux
Reply With Quote
  #137  
Old 01.03.2015, 16:41
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
In case your NAS/Device has an ARM Processor and extraction does not work,
please update your jdownloader and try following parameters
-DsevenzipLibID=Linux-arm
or
-DsevenzipLibID=Linux-armpi
eg
java -DsevenzipLibID=Linux-armpi .... -jar JDownloader.jar
please try this
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #138  
Old 01.03.2015, 17:22
Mango
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

No not working.

-DsevenzipLibID=Linux-arm: don't give me a extraction option also auto-extraction do not work.
-DsevenzipLibID=Linux-armpi: is leading jd in to a crash on startup.

Edit: That's why i'm asked for ARMv5 support.

Last edited by Mango; 01.03.2015 at 17:26.
Reply With Quote
  #139  
Old 01.03.2015, 17:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,122
Default

Okay, I will see what I can do.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #140  
Old 01.03.2015, 17:33
Spawny
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

So now I've got my JD running, I tried adding some links/containers...
Well, he only takes direkt links from Hosters, otherwise (like links to relink or share-links) he's trying to add, sometimes for a while, sometimes for a few seconds, but nothing happens.
Adding dlc-containers, the answer is every time the same:
"Message
It seems that your dlc is not valid."
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:23.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.