JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #181  
Old 13.06.2016, 11:43
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

guys,
there's a way to have the client interface on windows (with all the functions more so)? Jdownloader on windows could point directly to jdownloader on the nas?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #182  
Old 16.06.2016, 13:58
seagat
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo zusammen!

Ein paar Seiten weiter vorne hat biochem von einem Problem berichtet, dass auf seinem Nas der Download Speed langsam ist. Anscheinend hat sich sein Problem durch ein Update gelöst.
In einem anderen Beitrag mit einem ähnlichen Problem, war anscheinend irgendwas mit dem Router falsch und wurde ebenso gelöst.
Beide Fälle haben mir leider nicht weitergeholfen.

Ich habe auf meinem DS415play ein ähnliches Problem. Der Unterschied ist jedoch, dass ich pro File mit ca. 3-4 MBs lade, bei einer 120er Leitung. Stelle ich auf 4 Files gleichzeitig, erreiche ich die vollen 13-14Mbs. Am Pc mit Jdownloader2 lädt er auch bei nur einem File mit voller Geschwindigkeit.
Speziell wenn ich etwas runterlade mit nur einer größeren Datei, ist das sehr nervig.
Würde mich über einem Ansatz zur Lösung sehr freuen.
LG
Reply With Quote
  #183  
Old 17.06.2016, 12:04
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

@pompeo2k4: not yet, but it is on our long term todo list
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #184  
Old 17.06.2016, 12:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

@seagat: Evtl unterschiedliche Anzahl von Max Verbindungen pro Download auf NAS und PC? Auch kann natürlich die NAS selbst der limitierende Faktor sein. zb ein https Download braucht mehr CPU und das lässt sich eben nur mit mehr CPU Power oder mehreren parallelen Threads/Verbindungen verbessern.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #185  
Old 19.06.2016, 13:41
Ronny_West
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo zusammen, der JDownloader ist ein geniales Programm, nur leider ist mir nicht klar wie er übers NAS laufen soll, vielleicht steh ich da auf der Leitung?
Hab es aus dem Paketzentrum heraus erfolgreich installiert. Wenn ich es ausführe werde ich auf die myjdownloader Seite weitergeleitet. Mir ist nicht klar wie das funktionieren soll, da ich ja meiner Installation erstmal den Username/Passwort hinterlegen müsste. Aber wo?
Wäre super wenn jemand einen Tip hat. Der JDownloader unter Windows funktioniert einwandfrei.
Reply With Quote
  #186  
Old 20.06.2016, 13:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

Normalerweiße kannst du die Zugangsdaten in der App, welche du via Paketzentrum installierst, eintragen Als Alternative kannst du dich via ssh/putty auf der NAS einloggen und JDownloader von Hand starten und dann dort die Zugangsdaten eintragen. Bei Hilfe einfach ne E-Mail an support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #187  
Old 22.06.2016, 15:09
biochem
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

So after updating the to the latest synology DSM my JD doesnt work anymore.
Tried to uninstall + reinstall it (1st try via package-manager, 2nd try manually via terminal).
It is being installed but "stopped". Did "sudo -i" via terminal on the right admin account..

So what to do? What is the right way to get it working?

Last edited by biochem; 22.06.2016 at 15:51.
Reply With Quote
  #188  
Old 23.06.2016, 12:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

Try to login via ssh/putty and start JDownloader manually
change into your JDownloader folder and enter
java -jar JDownloader.jar -norestart
and check what is going on, maybe it is asking for logins on console?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #189  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:13
biochem
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

How do I find the folder? It was automatically installed via the appstation
Reply With Quote
  #190  
Old 23.06.2016, 16:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

either use find command (google)
or
somewhere
/volume1/@app/JDownloader
or something like that
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #191  
Old 23.06.2016, 18:20
zoddel zoddel is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 25
Default

did u find out how to fix it ?
have the same issue
no way to start jd atm

managed to make it run again.
restarted nas
started jd again -> still shows offline
BUT, open the window again -> online
Reply With Quote
  #192  
Old 24.06.2016, 15:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

@zoddel: so its all okay now?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #193  
Old 27.06.2016, 10:30
badboyxx badboyxx is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 57
Default

Is it not possible to use turbobit free user modus? JD tries always to start the download but without success and stucks in a loop. Do I have some wrong settings or is it not supported?
Reply With Quote
  #194  
Old 27.06.2016, 13:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

You need to install/make sure that phantom js is available on your system. JDownloader needs it to process Recaptcha2 that is used by turbobit
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #195  
Old 27.06.2016, 20:01
badboyxx badboyxx is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 57
Default

How can I be sure that phantom js is installed? If it is not installed, how can I do it?
Reply With Quote
  #196  
Old 28.06.2016, 09:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

What is your system/os?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #197  
Old 28.06.2016, 16:38
Kivlov
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by biochem View Post
So after updating the to the latest synology DSM my JD doesnt work anymore.
Tried to uninstall + reinstall it (1st try via package-manager, 2nd try manually via terminal).
It is being installed but "stopped". Did "sudo -i" via terminal on the right admin account..

So what to do? What is the right way to get it working?
same here. last DSM and last JD, everything down. I tried all during 1 day, reinstall java, change version (7 to 8, 8 to 7), reinstall JD, several reboots, read lots of logs, nothing works anymore. JD seems to update something very slowly, and it aborts (command send : shutdown, something like that), and never runs again. Java lose his mind (more than usual) using 100% CPU constantly. I uninstalled all, using Download Station atm. it works very fine, but I used JD for something like 6 years and I'm very disappointed to lose this software.
Reply With Quote
  #198  
Old 28.06.2016, 20:59
badboyxx badboyxx is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 57
Default

I have a DS214+ with DSM 6.0.1-7393 Update1.
If so, do I need both, phantomjs and fontconfig? What I have found is:
phantomjs_2.1.1 armv6
phantomjs-2.0.0-linux-armv7l
fontconfig-2.12.0
Which file of phantomjs is the correct one and can I use that version of fontconfig?
Reply With Quote
  #199  
Old 29.06.2016, 09:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

@Kivlov: I can offer you a teamviewer session so we check what is going on. You can also try to reinstall. Close JDownloader and delete the file Core.jar and the folders 'tmp' and 'update'. Then start JDownloader normally.
In case that still does not help, via Teamviewer we can help get your JDownloader working again.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #200  
Old 29.06.2016, 10:00
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,154
Default

@badboyxx: phantomjs requires fontconfig. I suggest to just try them out. Start via console and see if the binary works. If so, then simply setup its complete path in Advanced settings via Webinterface (search for phantomjs)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:28.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.