JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #41  
Old 24.05.2009, 20:03
EliteLucker
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@Jiaz: Check PN

Das selbe war mal vor einigen Versionen (glaube noch in den 0.3er) es liegt bestimmt an der Unrar Signatur das darin kein IMG ist (war zumindest damals so)
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 24.05.2009, 20:12
Tolmies_underpants
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tolmies_underpants View Post
"Keep this hoster" doesn't work in this particular instance. What I'm talking about is when you add a bunch of Uploadjockey links and JD sorts them into several useless packages when they're all refering to the same file (because some hosters name the files with slightly different punctuations).

Edit by Jiaz: pls some example links so i can test it! if the filenames are different, then they are not interchangable!
Keep this Hosters, will always work. If not pls explain what does not work!
The links aren't exactly suited for publishing, but you can try it yourself on a UJ set or I could PM them to you.

How it does not work: The links aren't always exactly the same eventhough they are interchangeable, some hosters will name them link.link.rar and others link_link.rar etc. One example I could give you right off the bat from memory is Zshare which has a nasty habit of renaming all files in lower case only, which makes JD sort the links into separate packages in the case where the original files contains upper cases.

Edit by Jiaz: pls pm me some example links

Quote:
Because they're all finished?

Edit by Jiaz:Then just use Remove finished PAckages/Links! Its already in Menu
Great. So could you add it to the right click menu?

Edit by Jiaz: no, because rightclick menu is already overloaded, one click on menu button does not hurt!

Last edited by Jiaz; 24.05.2009 at 21:17.
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 24.05.2009, 20:15
vivalostioz's Avatar
vivalostioz vivalostioz is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Bonn
Posts: 621
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
ppl wanna help us to fix the freezes, pls download
http://update1.jdownloader.org/jconsole.7z

then extract it and start jconsole

connect to the running(freezed) jd and click on threads

there you search for awt event queue 1 , click on it and copy the right side to pastebin.com
after that look in the text where it says blocked by *name*
search for thread with this name and also copy the right text to pastebin.com

now give us both pastebin.com links
Ich kann leider nicht connecten - was mache ich falsch? :(

Naja hab immernoch andauernd freezes wenn ich Pakte übernehmen möchte im Linkgrabber.
Außerdem scheint das Plugin "Underground CMS" zu spinnen. Beispiellink: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Aber das hat wohl jetzt nicht so große Prio

Und naja, das Entpacken funzt immer noch nicht.

Edit by Jiaz: welches os? macos hab ich fixed, wird mit nächster version gehen
€: WinXP Sp3. Log: 24.05.2009 21:12:38 - java_downloader-> Invalid unrar binary!
Edit by Jiaz: wo ist dein JD installiert?

€: So wie es aussieht, gibts kein freeze wenn man per rechte maustaste die links addet. Allerdings gelangt man dann nicht zum Download-Fenster. Hoffe das kann jemand bestätigen.

Looks like there won't be a freeze if you add the links through the right-click menue. But that won't take you to the download-window. Hope someone could affirm


Edit by Jiaz: we found another freeze bug and fixed it

Last edited by Jiaz; 25.05.2009 at 00:42.
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 24.05.2009, 21:00
Raider
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
ppl wanna help us to fix the freezes, pls download
http://update1.jdownloader.org/jconsole.7z

then extract it and start jconsole

connect to the running(freezed) jd and click on threads

there you search for awt event queue 1 , click on it and copy the right side to pastebin.com
after that look in the text where it says blocked by *name*
search for thread with this name and also copy the right text to pastebin.com

now give us both pastebin.com links
Sorry, but i do not how to do that, and the program still freeze when i try to add links.

Edit by Jiaz: fixed another freeze bug, i think tonught or tomorrow there will be another rlease candidate

Last edited by Jiaz; 24.05.2009 at 21:19.
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 24.05.2009, 21:28
vivalostioz's Avatar
vivalostioz vivalostioz is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Bonn
Posts: 621
Default

OK, ein weiterer Fehler (habe ich jetzt nun zum zweiten Mal):

Download bricht ab. Und jetzt steht da nur "Disconnect?" im Status.
Nebenbei erwähnt springt dann auch nicht das event ein, dass den Link zurücksetzen soll wenn der DL abgebrochen wurde.



Log:
Spoiler:

24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> Download not finished. Loaded until now: 33498288/91320647
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> Error occured: ERROR_DOWNLOAD_FAILED
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> A critical Downloaderror occured. Terminate...
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> ABBORTED BY USER
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> DOWNLOAD INCOMPLETE DUE TO FILESIZECHECK
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> Error occured: ERROR_DOWNLOAD_INCOMPLETE
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> DOWNLOAD INCOMPLETE DUE TO FILESIZECHECK
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader-> Error occured: ERROR_DOWNLOAD_INCOMPLETE
24.05.2009 21:25:51 - java_downloader->
Error occured- latest:ERROR_DOWNLOAD_FAILED
00000000000001000100000000000001 <Statuscode
00000000000000000100000000000000 |ERROR_DOWNLOAD_FAILED
00000000000001000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_IN_PROGRESS
00000000000000000000000000000001 |TODO
00000000000000000000000000000001 |VALUE_ID_PREMIUM_DISABLE
ErrorMessage: Download unvollständig

24.05.2009 21:26:03 - java_downloader->
Error occured- latest:ERROR_TEMPORARILY_UNAVAILABLE
00000000000001000000100000000001 <Statuscode
00000000000000000000100000000000 |ERROR_TEMPORARILY_UNAVAILABLE
00000000000001000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_IN_PROGRESS
00000000000000000000000000000001 |TODO
00000000000000000000000000000001 |VALUE_ID_PREMIUM_DISABLE
StatusText: Verbinden...
ErrorMessage: Disconnect?

24.05.2009 21:26:03 - java_downloader-> Error occurred: Temporarily unavailably: PLease wait 300000 ms for a retry



€: selbes Paket wurde jetzt nach unzähligen Abbrüchen endlich geladen.

Edit by Jiaz: disconnect ist nen firewall oder proxy oder verbindungsabbruch fehler! bitte java.exe und javaw.exe auf die ausnahmeliste setzen

Last edited by Jiaz; 25.05.2009 at 00:44.
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 24.05.2009, 23:33
Serag4000 Serag4000 is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 37
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tolmies_underpants View Post
What I'm talking about is when you add a bunch of Uploadjockey links and JD sorts them into several useless packages when they're all refering to the same file
I remember a hoster who replaces ever " " (space character) with a "+" (plus character).
I don't think it can be helped either, I mean what does a file named "JDownloader BETA 0.5.809.zip" have to do with one named "JDownloader+BETA+0.5.809.zip"

Edit by Jiaz: this comes from a wrong filename encoding by the server, can you provide example links?
Edit: Don't have any at the moment, but would raise the issue as soon as I get some.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tolmies_underpants View Post
Great. So could you add it to the right click menu?

Edit by Jiaz: no, because rightclick menu is already overloaded, one click on menu button does not hurt!
What about using the option to clear finished Packages Found under Configuration > Download/Network > "Downloadcontrol" ?

Edit by Jiaz: should already be available, autoremove for finished packages!?

PS: "Downloadcontrol" needs a space --> "Download control"

Last edited by Serag4000; 25.05.2009 at 15:31.
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 25.05.2009, 00:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,217
Default

New Release Candidate http://board.jdownloader.net/showthread.php?t=2340
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 25.05.2009 at 00:29.
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 25.05.2009, 01:55
Tolmies_underpants
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tolmies_underpants View Post
How it does not work: The links aren't always exactly the same eventhough they are interchangeable, some hosters will name them link.link.rar and others link_link.rar etc. One example I could give you right off the bat from memory is Zshare which has a nasty habit of renaming all files in lower case only, which makes JD sort the links into separate packages in the case where the original files contains upper cases.

Edit by Jiaz: pls pm me some example links
Sent em.

Quote:
Great. So could you add it to the right click menu?

Edit by Jiaz: no, because rightclick menu is already overloaded, one click on menu button does not hurt!
But it doesn't help either.;)

No, ok. You're right of course. I'm gonna stop nagging.

Edit: I'll take it back. It does not remove everything, instead it only removes completed stuff. Well... what about when you have a shitload of links that aren't finsihed because you "don't need to sort them"? There's a real conundrum for ya.

Last edited by Tolmies_underpants; 25.05.2009 at 22:11.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 25.05.2009, 09:36
2eazy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Unfortunately JD 0.5.809 doesnt work at all for me on OSX 10.5.7. I cant even manage to make it load. It throws an error message on startup. This is the console log i get: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Edit by Jiaz: it works, but on mac you need to start the multios version with java -Xmx512m -jar JDownloader.org and in your log jd says that the database is broken, so delete the config folder and try again...when the update goes online, we will release an updated .app file

Last edited by Jiaz; 26.05.2009 at 00:58.
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 25.05.2009, 20:38
guardao's Avatar
guardao guardao is offline
JD-Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 256
Default PROBLEM or Not ????

JD window stays over all the other open windows.

When I click the minimize button and have Jd go to my tray.

But I connet to Internet by a Net-Coffee point, and the Administrator blocks access to THE TRAY ICON, so I can't access JD again.

Please put a minimize option to choose BY NORMAL minimize OR TRAY.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 25.05.2009, 22:19
Araldo Araldo is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Bavaria/Germany
Posts: 214
Default

@guardao: Does it work when you go to the Addons manager and disable the tray icon addon? You have to close and restart JD after that.
__________________
Ich liebe JD! I love JD!
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 26.05.2009, 15:43
joeblog
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I like the new GUI guys. But where is the sorting? How can I push certain download packages cause I can't seem to see any. Perhaps, you can put that in the final version please!

Edit by Jiaz: rightclick on package and sort according the current column or leftclick on columnname
Cheers

Last edited by Jiaz; 26.05.2009 at 17:56.
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 26.05.2009, 22:10
Claudius
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Stopmarke

Hi,

bisher hatte ich erst einen Freeze beim übernehmen von Downloads aus dem Linksammler (leider zu dem Zeitpunkt noch ohne logging, wenn's nochmal passiert kann ich hoffentlich ein Log schicken).

Etwas anderes stört mich momentan mehr und das ist das m.E. seltsame Verhalten der Stopmarke. Wenn ich das auf einen lfd. Download setze und zu dem Zeitpunkt wo der fertig wird ein weiterer Download auf seine Chance wartet (bei Depositfiles können das ja schon mal 3 Stunden sein), sollte JDownloader nach meiner Meinung stoppen und ggf. den Rechner runterfahren, da ja kein Download mehr läuft. (Wenn ich den mit der langen Wartezeit haben wöllte, würde ich die Stopmarke ja dort setzen.)

Sobald ich den noch wartenden Download per "Zurücksetzen" resette macht JDownloader mit dem Runterfahren weiter, aber wie gesagt sollte das meiner Meinung nach aber bereits vorher passieren.

Ansonsten sehr nettes und vor allem hilfreiches Tool!

Claudius
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 27.05.2009, 10:01
romeon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Updateversuch von der vorletzten Beta auf die 859: freezed beim Start, vorletztes Icon


Neu gezogene 859 "installiert". Meldung ClicknLoad kommt, kann aber nicht angeklickt werden. Meldung von Updates kommt, nach dem Anklicken freezed er wieder für ca. 3-5 Minuten. Dann ist plötzlich die Meldung weg.


Vielleicht konnte die ClicknLoad Meldung doch angeklickt werden, denn jetzt kommt kurz ein Aufblitzen des Regeditors, dann zerschießt es mein UltlraVNC. Ich kann mich nicht mehr einloggen auf dem Downloadrechner und muss ihn manuell herunterfahren und neu starten. Gelöst: UAC war wieder aktiv - vorher wars das nicht.


----------


Frage: warum in Gottes Namen habt ihr denn praktisch alles wesentlich komplizierter gemacht mit der neuen Version. Es sind zu ALLEM mehr Mausklicks nötig als noch in der alten Version. Da sich die schlechtere Bedienung durch das ganze Programm zieht, muss das Vorgabe gewesen sein. Warum? Besteht wenigstens Hoffnung, dass alte Features wie die Buttons wieder kommen - für was überhaupt die elend lange Leiste, wenn kaum nützliche Buttons drauf sind?


----------


Es lassen sich nur die ersten beiden Addons deaktivieren.

Last edited by romeon; 27.05.2009 at 10:40.
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 27.05.2009, 11:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,217
Default

siehe changelog und andre threads in diesem forum!

OUR UPDATE SERVERS ARE OVERLOADED DUE HIGH UPDATETRAFFIC

1st IMPORTANT NOTICE

Because of high Serverload you may experience *hangs* at startup, thats absolute normal because JDownloader is updating the hoster plugins and this may take some time! It may also be possible that someone need to restart JDownloader several times until every plugin is updated!

2nd IMPORTANT NOTICE

Because of high Serverload on our 3 Updateservers the update may fail several times at the moment and therefore JDownloader does not work properly! In such a case please restart JDownloader and let it update again or download the Zip-Version from Download-area and extract it over the old installation!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 27.05.2009, 21:36
romeon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Spoiler:
Nach Stopmarke und aktiviertem Herunterfahren fährt er dennoch nicht herunter.


Duplicate of http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=2535

Last edited by scr4ve; 27.05.2009 at 21:40. Reason: -
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 28.05.2009, 00:23
romeon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

DLCs der neuen Version können nicht mit der alten geöffnet werden ...

Edit by Jiaz: doch sollte problemlos gehen, bitte beispieldlc geben

Last edited by Jiaz; 28.05.2009 at 02:41.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:17.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.