JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #101  
Old 01.02.2013, 18:15
prrovoss
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ich hab den jd gestern neu installiert und beim ersten updaten bekam ich den gleichen fehler.
ich hab die workarrounds hie rim thread ausprobiert und wie gesagt, läuft er jetzt auch aber es werden wohl nich alle hoster unterstützt, die vorher unterstützt wurden.
  #102  
Old 01.02.2013, 18:18
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,384
Default

Doch es werden alle unterstützt!

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #103  
Old 01.02.2013, 18:29
prrovoss
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

wo soll ich den jd2 denn runterladen? bis jetz hab ich ihn immer von chip.de geladen.
  #104  
Old 01.02.2013, 18:39
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,384
Default

Den gibts im JD2 Forum (hier) und in meiner Signatur.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
  #105  
Old 01.02.2013, 18:45
prrovoss
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

installiert, updates ->
Code:
org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncherFailedException: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:601)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.init(SecondLevelLauncher.java:464)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.runMain(SecondLevelLauncher.java:267)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncher.main(JDLauncher.java:19)
Caused by: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
	at org.jdownloader.startup.Main.main(Main.java:190)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:582)
	... 3 more
Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: org.codehaus.jackson.JsonFactory
	at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	at sun.misc.Launcher$AppClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	... 5 more

und jetz?^^
  #106  
Old 01.02.2013, 19:01
volltz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Some Hosterplugins don't show in JDownloader

Hi,

since my update to the newest version some plugins are lost...

The .class files for all the hosters are in the folder. I already tried reinstalling Java and JDownloader several times. Also i observed only the Plugins downloaded via the updater after the install don't show up in the options.

I already found this thread linked to this ticket, but in my \temp folder is no host.json file, also searched the complete system and no such file can be found.

Any solution for this problem, because i really miss my premiumize.me plugin (also alternatives like rehost and other multihoster are missing)

Thanks

Edit:
Sorry guys, my fault
used the wrong updater, with the one linked somewhere here it works again...

Last edited by volltz; 01.02.2013 at 21:47.
  #107  
Old 02.02.2013, 03:11
billnotben
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
I doubt that this is an update problem
After update chunks have also stopped working for me. No matter what file or hoster it's stuck on one.

Tried reinstall no difference.
  #108  
Old 02.02.2013, 05:17
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Emm View Post
A forum may not be live but is multi-purposed where chat's a single purpose... chat loses solutions, forums do not! Chat wastes the dev's time one client at a time, this does not! Chat is only effective if the user is experienced/has some knowledge of operating and/or programming to make the dev follow on the issues and not to teach the user how windows/linux/mac get operated, in the forum you can follow a guideline even if you don't know how to do all those things and eventually you'll get there.
Your so WRONG on so many levels. Forum is great for somethings and horrible for others! We generally state to join WebChat IRC for the exclusive use of initiating teamviewer sessions, nothing more nothing less. The forum is not real time enough for this purpose as explained, hence why we use chat/IRC. We were not doing this for any other reason than convenience for everyone concerned and in respects to the people doing the teamviewer sessions, we do not have time to waste. In respects to this issue, we teamviewed with more than ten people an hour plus coding fixes (coalado). Forum medium great if you want what you say to be stored and presented to everyone as a communication log. You can not turn teamviewer sessions into anything useful when it's used for development purposes, we are trying to fix issues and not issue work arounds as the final solution. When we figured out something useful, eg. blocking the update system (Hamachi VPN software on the 5.x subnet) we stated to users on the forum!, Plus indicated that we would be moving JD/Appwork servers/IPs away from this subnet to prevent this from causing us grief in the future.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
  #109  
Old 02.02.2013, 10:43
kaspar33333
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo,

ich habe nun das Problem, wenn ich Daten via DLC öffne, werden sie nicht mehr automatisch in dem Linksammler verschoben
Old 02.02.2013, 16:15
rrogntudjû
Message deleted by raztoki. Reason: deemed off topic
  #110  
Old 02.02.2013, 18:55
prrovoss
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by prrovoss View Post
installiert, updates ->
Code:
org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncherFailedException: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:601)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.init(SecondLevelLauncher.java:464)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.runMain(SecondLevelLauncher.java:267)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncher.main(JDLauncher.java:19)
Caused by: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
	at org.jdownloader.startup.Main.main(Main.java:190)
	at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:582)
	... 3 more
Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: org.codehaus.jackson.JsonFactory
	at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	at sun.misc.Launcher$AppClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
	... 5 more

und jetz?^^
gibts denn jetzt ne lösung dafür?
  #111  
Old 02.02.2013, 19:52
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@rrogntudjû
off topic first and only warning
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
  #112  
Old 02.02.2013, 21:33
rrogntudjû rrogntudjû is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 364
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@rrogntudjû
off topic first and only warning
Why off topic??? its you who talk about teamviewer, i just said what i think, why about the same thing i could not give my opinion???
  #113  
Old 02.02.2013, 22:08
.bismarck's Avatar
.bismarck .bismarck is offline
Leerzeichenüberseher
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 890
Default

@prrovoss

wenn Du nichts dagegen hast, kann ich Dir via Teamviewer evtl. helfen.

Den Rest via PM.


.bismarck
  #114  
Old 03.02.2013, 05:40
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,105
Default

@rrogntudjû
Wrong, the topic is the new update service rollout not your referenced link, slash opinion on what should or shouldn't be done in regards to Adware. In some of the Adware threads of which you have participated heavily, has adequately covered areas of responsibility. With information of why it installed, along with additional information about how to uninstall, etc.

Now back on topic.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Old 03.02.2013, 06:20
rrogntudjû
Message deleted by raztoki. Reason: deemed off topic
  #115  
Old 03.02.2013, 07:22
mikezilla2 mikezilla2 is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 63
Default

i guess not.
  #116  
Old 03.02.2013, 08:13
bici-boci bici-boci is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 753
Default funny dialogs/working

Today morning JD2 updated 4 hoster plugins (as I see from the updatehistory log), and the updater "Installation in progress" dialog showing 96.99 % appeared more than 1 minute, then a new dialog said "you already have the latest version" - this one I have to Close.
What happens during this more than one-minute period after the updates (I see from my folder monitor that the updates has happened already) - there is very limited CPU and disk usage.
If after the update JD2 is at the latest version, it is unnecessary to communicate this, it seems to be a bug.
See my update settings.
No downloads, empty linkgrabber.
Attached Thumbnails
installation in progress.jpg   you already have latest version.jpg   Jdownloader2 update setting modified 2013.01.31.jpg  

Last edited by bici-boci; 03.02.2013 at 08:26.
  #117  
Old 03.02.2013, 09:19
oragon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Error Caused by: java.lang.Class...

Yesterday I've updated my Jdownloader because i have not benn using it for 2 weeks, since then it's been acting weird and most of the links give me the try to restart error and the error of redirect loop. It'd been giving me this messages before the update but no as frequent as after the update so i tried to uninstall it and install it again and now it gives me this error.

Quote:
An error has occurred during Startup:

java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/jdownloader/update/launcher/JDLauncher
at jd.Main.main(Main.java:8)
at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
at com.exe4j.runtime.LauncherEngine.launch(Unknown Source)
at com.exe4j.runtime.WinLauncher.main(Unknown Source)
at com.install4j.runtime.launcher.WinLauncher.main(Unknown Source)
Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncher
at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
at java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
at sun.misc.Launcher$AppClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
... 8 more
P.S, I've a zevera premium account and sometimes it doesn't use the account and prompts me to Capitcha window.

Last edited by oragon; 03.02.2013 at 09:22. Reason: Needed to add soething
  #118  
Old 03.02.2013, 09:58
flyhigh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hoagie View Post
I have the same problem, updating with "update.jar" doesnt help

org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncherFailedException: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:602)
at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.init(SecondLevelLauncher.java:465)
at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.runMain(SecondLevelLauncher.java:267)
at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.JDLauncher.main(JDLauncher.java:19)
Caused by: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/codehaus/jackson/JsonFactory
at org.jdownloader.startup.Main.main(Main.java:190)
at org.jdownloader.update.launcher.SecondLevelLauncher.launchJDownloader(SecondLevelLauncher.java:583)
... 3 more
Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: org.codehaus.jackson.JsonFactory
at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
at java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
at sun.misc.Launcher$AppClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(Unknown Source)
... 5 more
Got the same problem, reinstalling java, JD2, using updater.jar, using missing files provided in the forum also doesn't work out.
  #119  
Old 03.02.2013, 10:14
linuxlad
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by billnotben View Post
After update chunks have also stopped working for me. No matter what file or hoster it's stuck on one.

Tried reinstall no difference.
@billnotben
There is a separate thread with a ticket on this issue, it has already been confirmed that the update broke the chunks.
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=45783

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
I doubt that this is an update problem
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=45783

Last edited by raztoki; 03.02.2013 at 17:34. Reason: double posts merged
  #120  
Old 03.02.2013, 23:14
prrovoss
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

is there a solution???

i just reinstalled the jd for the 10th time and i allways get the same error on startup...
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:34.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.