JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11.02.2018, 20:22
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Question UPNP Reconnect Settings (and functionality) missing

Hello everybody,

I have a reconnect problem with jd2 headless on my Synology DS418:

I configured reconnect over UPNP following this post: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

I don't use reconnect a lot. But now that I just replaced my Router (Fritzbox 7390 --> 7560) I wanted to try if reconnect still works.
Unfortunately I did not, but I don't think the problem is related to the router change.

The Advanced Settings do not show the UPNP reconnect settings anymore. The config file (jd.controlling.reconnect.pluginsinc.upnp.UPUPReconnectSettings.json) is still present in ../JDownloader/cfg

I updated to the latest java version (jdk-8u162-linux-arm64-vfp-hflt.tar.gz).
I also took a look at the logs, but I did not really know what to look for.

I'd appreciate any hint. Thank you!

Regards
aiimaim

Edit: I probably should have posted in the reconnect forum. I did not, since I think this is probably more of a system-related issue rather than a typical reconnect problem à la "how to trigger reconnect on router xyz?". If my reasoning was wrong, please move my thread to the other forum. Thank you.

Last edited by aiimaim; 12.02.2018 at 16:26.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 14.02.2018, 16:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

At the moment the easiest way to setup UPNP reconnect in headless would be to use a JDownloader with GUI, setup Reconnect to use UPNP. Then close and copy over
the following files from cfg folder
jd.controlling.reconnect.*
to your JDownloader running on NAS. Please shutdown JDownloader first before replacing those files.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14.02.2018, 16:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

In case you need further help, please post again
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 14.02.2018, 18:13
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Hi Jiaz,

the config files should not be the problem, as I already had it working. I copied them over again anyways. Unfortunately without success.

The Advanced Settings just won't show the UPNP reconnect settings anymore.

The only thing I deliberately changed since setting up reconnect was replacing the 7zip binding. But that should not have to do anything with the upnp reconnect?

Take care
aiimaim
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 14.02.2018, 18:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

The Advanced Settings only show up the UPNP Settings after first internal use. so after first requested reconnect.
It's important to copy all files with jd.controlling.reconnect.*
Settings-AdvancedSettings-Reconnect.activepluginid should show the upnp reconnect method
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 14.02.2018, 18:45
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

I did copy all of them.
Settings-AdvancedSettings-Reconnect.activepluginid is "SIMPLEUPNP".
I triggered a reconnect from the android app several times. This used to work. Also the upnp reconnect options used to be displayed in the advanced options.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 14.02.2018, 18:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

The UPNP Reconnect settings will show up after first time of use.
Please provide a logfile, you can create it in webinterface in settings tab and post shown logID here.

There have been no changes to Reconnect, so must be caused by something else but we will find out
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 14.02.2018, 19:01
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Hey, sorry for the delay. I was cooking

I need support! This is my log id: jdlog://0221454433151
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 14.02.2018, 19:02
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

I'm German aswell btw. I don't mind speaking english. Just saying. If you prefer German, that's my native tongue

/Edit: I first wrote m-o-t-h-e-r tongue instead of native tongue. And somehow m-o-t-h-e-r got replaced by "woman". Is m-o-t-h-e-r considered a curse word here?

Last edited by aiimaim; 14.02.2018 at 19:04.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 14.02.2018, 19:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

Hast du in dem Log einen Reconnect versucht? Es gibt keine Spur eines Reconnects
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 14.02.2018, 19:10
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Ja, hab ich per Android myJdownloader App. Hatte auch schon im Log geschaut und nichts gefunden. Direkt per WebIf gibt's keine Möglichkeit oder?
Ich habe mal meinen SO Account deaktiviert und einen Download von ShareOnline hinzugefügt um einen Reconnect auszulösen. Allerdings saugt er nur mit 30 KB/s. Schätze mal, dass das dauern kann, bis ich da komplett gekickt werde und eine neue IP brauche.

Last edited by aiimaim; 14.02.2018 at 19:16.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 14.02.2018, 19:18
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

Danke fürs Feedback. Warte mal den Reconnect des Plugins ab und dann erstell ein neues Log. Ich schau mir dann das log mal an.
Bis moin
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 14.02.2018, 20:00
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Hi Jiaz,

ich habe den Reconnect letztendlich durch einen Download von mega.nz auslösen können und er hat erfolgreich reconnectet! Der Reconnect-"Befehl" aus der Android App funktioniert bei mir offenbar nicht.

Also vielen Dank dafür schon einmal!

Leider bin ich dann unmittelbar auf ein Problem gestoßen, das ich schonmal hatte, denn der Download lief nach dem Reconnect nicht, weshalb er direkt wieder reconnectete, und wieder und wieder. Der User lambda hatte dazu schonmal einen Thread eröffnet:

https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=41678

Wenn ein Hoster für Free User in einem gewissen Zeitraum komplett zu macht, reconnectet der jd2 am laufenden Band. Wenn man dann nicht zuhause ist, hat man keine Möglichkeit diesen Teufelskreis zu unterbrechen, da der Router nie lange genug online ist.
Der verlinkte Thread vom User lambda wurde auf "Erledigt" gesetzt, da das Problem nicht mehr auftrat, was meinem Verständnis nach aber daran lag, dass entweder der Hoster wieder Free User zuließ oder lambda dann andere Hoster nutzte, bei denen ein Reconnect etwas bewirkte.


Die Option Reconnect: Max Reconnect Retry Num scheint nur die Anzahl der gescheiterten Reconnect-Versuche zu beschränken, also derer, die keinen Reconnect verursachten.

Gibt es eine Möglichkeit die Anzahl "erfolreicher" Reconnects in einem gewissen Zeitintervall zu beschränken? Erfolgreich in Anführungszeichen, da sie ja nur aus Sicht der neuen IP erfolgreich sind. Der eigentliche Zweck, nämlich downloaden zu können, bleibt in dem geschilderten Szenario ja unerfüllt.

Gruß
aiimaim

Last edited by aiimaim; 14.02.2018 at 20:30.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 15.02.2018, 11:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

Gibt es Infos welcher Hoster das macht? Also immer wieder IP Blocked Meldungen werfen?
Danke fürs Feedback bzgl dem Reconnect Button, ich geb das mal weiter
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 15.02.2018, 12:45
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

In dem verlinkten Thread war es wohl MegaShare.
Ich hatte das Problem bisher ein paar mal bei mega.nz. Vielleicht machen die das tageszeitabhängig?

Gruß
aiimaim
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 15.02.2018, 12:53
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

Nein, bei Mega ist es was anderes. Das hat mit Dateigröße und mehreren Faktoren zu tun, siehe
Die Downloadmethode von JD unterstützt derzeit nicht wenn die Datei größer als das verfügbare Traffic Quota ist und dann kommt es zu der Meldung
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 15.02.2018, 14:40
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Ok, das war einfach mal meine Vermutung. Aber grundsätzlich ist es doch nicht auszuschließen, dass man als Free User trotz Reconnects nicht laden darf. Wäre für solche Fälle die Möglichkeit die Zahl aufeinander folgender Reconnects zu beschränken nicht sinnvoll?

Denn je nach Setup ist die beschriebene Reconnect-Schleife recht ungünstig. Als headless User muss man die UPNP-Funktion des Router ausschalten. Wenn man nicht zuhause ist, hat man Pech gehabt, da man in den kurzen Online-Phasen nicht genug Zeit hat den Download zu deaktivieren oder Autoreconnect auszuschalten.

Gruß
aiimaim
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 15.02.2018, 17:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 15.02.2018, 17:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 70,019
Default

In der Zwischenzeit könntest du via Eventscripter ein Script schreiben welches den Reconnect nach x Mal erstmal für eine gewisse Zeit deaktiviert. Am besten einfach mgpai im Forum anschreiben, siehe https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=70525
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 15.02.2018, 18:02
aiimaim aiimaim is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 28
Default

Ich bin leider nicht in der Lage ein solches Script zu schreiben. Ich habe mgpai jedoch mal angeschrieben deswegen. Vielleicht erbarmt er sich ja
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:54.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.