JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06.12.2017, 11:55
qbpm qbpm is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Default novafile.com Remembering the use of the free limit on the example of novafile.

More and more hosting requires waiting and captcha solution to find out that the free limit has been reached (novafile, uploaded)
Is JD able to remember that it used the free limit for a given hosting, through given proxy, so as not to have to solve the captcha unnecessarily?
Example:
I have 10 proxy with static ip, not used for novafile since yesterday.
I add 9 small files, wait 1:30, resolves 9 captcha, files are downloaded.
Immediately after downloading ends, I add one more file from novafile. JD tries each of these used proxies, and only at the end comes unused, so to download this one file, I must to:
1. wait 1:30
2. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
3. wait 1:30
4. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
5. wait 1:30
6. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
7. wait 1:30
8. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
9. wait 1:30
10. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
11. wait 1:30
12. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
13. wait 1:30
14. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
15. wait 1:30
16. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
17. wait 1:30
18. solve the captcha (limit exceeded)
19. wait 1:30
20. solve the captcha (start download)

9 times I am waiting after 1:30 and 9 times I solve the captcha in vain.
Even worse is when all proxies are used. Then I wait 10*1:30 and 10 times I solve the captcha to find out about it and not download anything.

(sorry for my english)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06.12.2017, 13:24
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 51,502
Default

__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06.12.2017, 15:59
qbpm qbpm is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Default novafile.com 01m:30s loop, wrong chaptcha

Hello, today it stopped working. Now, in browser, captcha shows immediatley, not after 90s delay.
06.12.17 14.50.28 <--> 06.12.17 14.59.39 jdlog://3288024015941/
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07.12.2017, 17:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 51,502
Default

Do you still have this issue? Can you provide new logs?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07.12.2017, 18:06
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 47,171
Default

Fixed!
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07.12.2017, 18:18
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 47,171
Default

Log please ... at this stage we do not even know whether the limnit message is not displayed before the captcha at all.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07.12.2017, 19:00
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 47,171
Default

Done.
Default waittime is set to 45 minutes.
Please give feedback and tell us, if:
- It is to high / low
- It is dynamic every time and can maybe be calculated via filesize
- It is random

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08.12.2017, 11:58
qbpm qbpm is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Default

Currently in JD novafile does not work, maybe the patch is in the next update.
As for waittime, I checked in browser for 13MB and 35MB files, and in both cases waittime is 60 minutes from the start of the download, and for the 390MB file waittime is 300 minutes (5 hours) from start of the download.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 08.12.2017, 19:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 51,502
Default

The update of plugin is already live.

Please provide a new logfile, https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...d-session-logs
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08.12.2017, 23:31
qbpm qbpm is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Default

About half an hour after writing my previous post, novafile started to work for me. I don't know how the JD update system works, that sometimes I have to restart, and sometimes not, but something has been updated.
I wanted to add more details about what asked pspzockerscene, but I can't check which file (what size) is used by which proxy to access this proxy through the browser, and read the waittime. Once there was a hint on the proxy icon on download list, but I turned it off, now I can't turn it on. I don't remember option name for this. Or is there another way to check it? Thank You for help.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:49.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.