JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1081  
Old 26.11.2015, 08:09
yaza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tony2long View Post
It seems that you added final links to JD, please add the original links, not final links.
ok
22.11.15 13.47.07to20.11.15 14.48.37 jdlog://5276344739341/
  #1082  
Old 26.11.2015, 10:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

Do you use a proxy or some transparent proxy?
X-CFLO-Cache-Result: TCP_NC_MISS
This (transparent) proxy prevents chunking!
set max connections to 1
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1083  
Old 26.11.2015, 11:40
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,510
Default

Addition to the above, links should be reset, start from zero, resume is not possible.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
  #1084  
Old 26.11.2015, 13:01
yaza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you use a proxy or some transparent proxy?
X-CFLO-Cache-Result: TCP_NC_MISS
This (transparent) proxy prevents chunking!
set max connections to 1
well, I'm not LAN geek but i've made a search about checking my proxy and I found this result on **External links are only visible to Support Staff**www.whatismyproxy.com/
the result:
There may be a proxy, check below.
IP address: ******* :D
The HTTP_CACHE_CONTROL header exists, and is non zero. This may indicate a caching proxy.

I use 1 chunk no more

Quote:
Originally Posted by tony2long View Post
Addition to the above, links should be reset, start from zero, resume is not possible.
I want to know how to resume

26.11.15 13.53.29to26.11.15 13.42.10 jdlog://3307344739341/
this my last log of my last use
*I've entered my premium uploaded account.
*start the downloading process with 80-100 kb/s whille other downloaders offer 175-500 kb/s.
*pressing (stop) to check resuming availabilty doesn't do anything just reconnecting/rechecking till my daily traffic ends.
*another note I'm using a HUB linked to my wifi router is this affect the situation?

Last edited by tony2long; 26.11.2015 at 13:42. Reason: Merge posts, please use edit.
  #1085  
Old 26.11.2015, 14:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

The proxy does not support resume! JDownloader tries to resume but the *transparent* proxies replies with full file instead of resumed one
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1086  
Old 26.11.2015, 14:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

You should try to disable/bypass the proxy. Where does it come from? your ISP or some installed software?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1087  
Old 26.11.2015, 14:53
yaza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You should try to disable/bypass the proxy. Where does it come from? your ISP or some installed software?
If so, it's from my ISP
  #1088  
Old 26.11.2015, 14:54
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

what isp do you have?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1089  
Old 26.11.2015, 15:36
yaza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
what isp do you have?
Nass Al Iraq Company for General Trading and Techn
  #1090  
Old 26.11.2015, 18:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

Maybe use a VPN service and bypass it?
With the proxy in place resume is not possible because not supported by proxy
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1091  
Old 28.11.2015, 08:46
yaza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Maybe use a VPN service and bypass it?
With the proxy in place resume is not possible because not supported by proxy
my problem is now solved, just by using a VPN all my links show resuming, thanks for help
  #1092  
Old 12.12.2015, 16:20
scorpio1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default uploaded.to doesn't appear in latest upload

the option to add uploaded.to account doesn't appear in drop-down list for latest update.

Can you please fix?

Thanks
  #1093  
Old 12.12.2015, 21:01
scorpio1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Uploaded doesn't appear in latest list

I updated my version 2 '12 Dec 2015' and now uploaded.to no longer appears in the list. I have a two year premium account. Can this be fixed please? Thank you
  #1094  
Old 13.12.2015, 01:09
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,653
Default

@scorpio
plugin still there maybe your plugin cache has been damaged
you can close jd2, go into jd2installpath/tmp/ and delete hosterCache, restart jd2.

if you still have issues please posts session logs

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
  #1095  
Old 19.12.2015, 04:30
jduser2
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default my premium uploaded.to account disappeared after updating JD2

After I updated JD2 this evening, my premium uploaded.to account has disappeared from the Account Manager. Also uploaded.to disappeared from the Account Manager dropdown list, so I cannot add my account again. I've tried to delete /tmp/hosterCache and restart JD2, but it didn't help.

I'm using a static IP adress, and have 100% valid uploaded.to account. I can access all active links at uploaded.to and make a manual download.

19.12.15 02.55.09to19.12.15 00.15.17 jdlog://0883844739341/

Really hope you can fix this incident.
  #1096  
Old 19.12.2015, 10:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

Firewall/AV messed with your Installation
ClassFormatError:class=jd.plugins.hoster.Uploadedto|file=file:/C:/Users/XX/AppData/Local/JDownloader%202.0/jd/plugins/hoster/Uploadedto.class
--ID:41TS:1450482171408-19-12-15 00:42:51 - [] -> java.lang.ClassFormatError: No Class File
The file is broken.
Close JD and remove Core.jar file and tmp and update folder and start JDownloader again.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1097  
Old 19.12.2015, 14:23
jduser2
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up

Fix testet 100% OK!

Thanks a million Jiaz for your super fast help !!!
  #1098  
Old 19.12.2015, 17:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,117
Default

Thanks for the feedback! Would be nice to know what happened to those files.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #1099  
Old 01.01.2016, 18:26
Moonwolf
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

sorry does anyone have issue upgrading uploaded.net account to premium ?

I been trying almost over 9 months now to upgrade back to premium and it keep failing. I even tried 3 different credit cards and still wont work. No problem with credit card for using overseas. I reported to them and just keep getting a automatic email saying if i tried to often it would block me for a week. I been trying only once a month and problem persist. I have notice also numerous people have this issue.
  #1100  
Old 02.01.2016, 05:02
Snikerz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I've been unable to download from uploaded. It keeps saying my hybrid traffic is exhausted but when I refresh the acct it says there is space left

01.01.16 15.49.47to01.01.16 18.41.48 jdlog://2915154739341/
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:20.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.