JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 17.04.2015, 17:00
Cyno01 Cyno01 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 5
Default Picture Based Captchas?

The past few days i have been getting mostly image based captchas from neodrive.co, if you havent seen them before theyre usually a grid of 9 similar images and it tells you which one to click. Unfortunately this doenst work at all in JD2, it loads just the image with no instructions, and its unclickable. Then i have to refresh the captcha a half dozen times to get a non image one, but with neodrive being flaky enough as it is i usually just get a timeout for all that.





Is there any way to support this type of captcha? Is there some trick to these im unaware of? Ive tried guessing because usually one of the things is very obviously different, but ive tried entering just a single character 1-9, 0-8, A-I, no luck with any of that either.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 17.04.2015, 17:07
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 54,924
Default

Do you have any idea what's needed to get this type of captcha?

GreeZ psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 17.04.2015, 17:08
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

http://jdownloader.org/knowledge/wik...d-log?s=lng_en (scroll down for JDownloader 2.0 guide)

and example links please
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 17.04.2015, 17:32
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

I'd suspect that google fixed the non js support for recaptcha2 and our old recaptcha2 class started to show a image again. That said you are getting the puzzel/click on images task, instead of text/number solving.

We just released a core update, please update and restart client! This morning I moved all recaptcha2 support for hosters to our new approach. You will no longer get a image in JD dialog, it will open a browser tab in your system default browser (or you can customise it, see advanced BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline). The only downside to this atm, is you wont get CES support. There is also another settings > captcha > solver :: 'Dialog (window) in browser(chrome/firefox/ie). Without this one enabled you wont be able to download from recaptcha2 sites.

raztoki.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 17.04.2015, 19:13
Regor Regor is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 152
Default

It works perfect!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 17.04.2015, 19:26
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

Thanks for your feedback!
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 17.04.2015, 20:36
Cyno01 Cyno01 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Regor View Post
It works perfect!
It does, thank you for the amazing turnaround time on the fix.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 19.04.2015, 18:48
rocknard rocknard is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 16
Default

what is the "string" for change BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline?

I set a new path and i get error... Even if i use the example:

Example: [ "C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Google\Chrome\\Application\\chrome.exe", "-app=%s" ]

I would like use other web browser like Firefox with my personal profile and config:

"C:\Archivos de programa\Mozilla Firefox ESR\firefox.exe" -no-remote -p angelesr
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 19.04.2015, 21:37
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 54,924
Default

Please wait for a response of jiaz or coalado.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 20.04.2015, 04:16
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

like the example displays path has to be double escaped \\

each argument within , ""

the entire String[] requires encapsulation [ ]
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 20.04.2015, 18:10
rocknard rocknard is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 16
Default

Oh, ok. I missed the "double".

Code:
[ "C:\\Archivos de programa\\Mozilla Firefox ESR\\firefox.exe", "-p angelesr" ]
1º Don't recognize the profile from firefox
2º Don't show the captcha, only open the browser.

If i set to default, it works.

Note: ¿is there a possibility of "desactivate" the close browser after do the captcha? Is annoying close and reopen when you download multiples files with recaptcha2

Last edited by rocknard; 20.04.2015 at 18:31.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 21.04.2015, 04:00
Tyler Tyler is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 582
Default

So how do i turn this off? i'd rather just enter words than do these annoying picture things.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 21.04.2015, 05:07
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

@rocknard
sorry I don't use firefox, so not familiar with it. I setup chrome to be my solver as opera12 seems to always fail authentication for some unknown reason. With chrome in app mode it will remember position/resize based on the URL address. So I resize browser window size as position based each hoster. And with auto close, not at this stage. Coalado is still developing the browser solver, one of the requirements is to make it CES compliant.

@Tyler
just how recaptcha2 works, more captchas you ask for they throw some of those in. if you click the refresh (show another picture) button recaptcha interface it will eventually go back to 1 or 2 word text solve.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 22.04.2015, 00:54
Tyler Tyler is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 582
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@Tyler
just how recaptcha2 works, more captchas you ask for they throw some of those in. if you click the refresh (show another picture) button recaptcha interface it will eventually go back to 1 or 2 word text solve.
i mean turn it off so i don't get them at all..
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 22.04.2015, 01:10
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 54,924
Default

Why?
Many hosts require you to enter them to download...
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 22.04.2015, 03:59
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,211
Default

you could add blacklist to 'recaptcha2'
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:46.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.