JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 15.10.2009, 07:06
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default [WorkInProgress]JDownloader G15 Addon.

Update. Scroll down.

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 24.12.2009 at 15:16.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 15.10.2009, 10:23
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

LOL. If this is serious then I'm afraid to tell you that you're learning the wrong programming language. You'll need Java.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15.10.2009, 10:49
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I hope i understand you right, that you mean, that java is the better language. If not, i will get it finished tomorrow ^^
I dont like Java :X
And the Status i get with the Remote Control.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 15.10.2009, 12:27
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,395
Default

Looks nice.
Doesn't matter which language it is written in, it just gotta work :D
I don't have a G15 but i like it.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15.10.2009, 13:00
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

It would be nicer if it would show the downloaded pics. Isn't there a higher res version?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 15.10.2009, 14:28
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,353
Default

When addon is in stable/working phase, contact me via pm or in supportchat. then we can talk about linking in on homepage so ppls can download if (if you want)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 15.10.2009, 14:40
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Surely (olo does that word exist?), i will release it for all.
But i cannot finish it, if you dont answer of my question
@pspzocker:
I could give you an Emulator for your Pc, thats like the samt with the g15 :D

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 15.10.2009 at 14:47.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 15.10.2009, 14:53
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,353
Default

h_p://localhost:10025/get/downloads/currentlist
gives complete list, search for entries like

<file file_hoster="rapidshare.com" file_name="XXXXX" file_package="XXX" file_percent="1.03" file_speed="1234944" file_status="ETA 01m:22s @ 1.18 MB/s (1/1)"/>

when file_speed >0 its downloading at the moment

with remoteapi it will be easier to get info like this.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 15.10.2009, 15:49
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

The WorkInProgress entered a new Dimension. It's Beta and for everyone testable.
Short Instrutions in the Readme.txt
Enjoy!

Greetings
Oh and Remi , i can give you the link :DD

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 15.10.2009 at 15:59.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 16.11.2009, 15:58
marlonjd
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up Nice work.

When can we download the latest release? And how can i solve the display... cuso on multiple downloads i shows all on the display, making it dificult to see. Thanks and, good work.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 06.12.2009, 07:46
Azrael_SEt
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Status Bar Problem

I like the Applet!!!

My only Problem is that the Status Bar is across the complete display!!!
Like this:

PackageName.rar
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||xxx%|||||||||||| (<-- Status Bar,% invisible!!)
ETA 04m06s @ 100 KB/s
PackageName

Can I fix this on my own?

I have Win 7 x64 and G15 Refresh.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
@monterkiller:

Da ich weiß das du deutsch kannst :-)

Also die Status Bar füllt sich zuerst von beiden äußeren Seiten zur Mitte hin und danach füllt sie sich weiter über kreuz bis das ganze Display voll ist, sieht dann aus wie ein Zenzurbalken......

Anregung/Frage:Ist es denn möglich über Remote auch den kompletten Fortschritt eines Pakets auszulesen?

Eine Anzeige mit sowhl dem aktuellen und dem kompletten Fortschritt (sowie verbleibender Zeit) wäre genial!!!

Weiter so!

Last edited by Azrael_SEt; 06.12.2009 at 08:01.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 10.12.2009, 18:30
sicoanimal
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by marlonjd View Post
...And how can i solve the display... cuso on multiple downloads i shows all on the display, making it dificult to see...
I am having this problem as well. When multiple downloads are active they all get displayed on top of each other making the display really messy and unreadable.

If you could, it would be great to get it to display one download at a time. You could then have the display cycle through the active downloads, or even allow switching between them with the soft keys.

Looking good so far, keep up the good work!
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 17.12.2009, 23:43
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hey guys!
I Re-code the Applet with new Features.
In the 2 Months creating Applets with Vb.Net i learned a lot!
So.. Keep up for the 2nd Version.
Oh, i did not post that new link?
I'm a Dumbass :D
http://jdownloader.org/de//knowledge...ools/g15-addon
I'm in the Wiki

// If you have ANY Ideas to make the App better.. Please tell me

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 19.12.2009 at 00:13.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 24.12.2009, 14:25
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I Wish you Merry Christmas and a Happy new Year!

And i have a present for You!
The new Applet is out! With many new Features.
The recreated Applet is now without any Errors.
But think about. Its Beta, so if you find any Bugs, write it here or in a mail. It stands in the Readme.
Wanna Pixcs?
Here we go:




Please read the Readme and Rate
Oh.. uhm yes. Enjoy, and have fun with it
http://update0.jdownloader.org/g15/G...aderUpdate.zip
The updater to get everytime the newest Files

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 24.12.2009 at 15:15.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 26.12.2009, 13:41
duacar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Help me to install

Im new to this applet things

I do i put the "G15Sample-LgLCDWrapper" to work in my G15

"Fully Instructions:

*
Open JDownloader. (If you open the Applet before JDownloader, you will see a crash) - OK
*
Enable the „Remote Control“ Applet. After enabled, Restart JDownloader. - OK
*
Start The Applet -( Is this part i don't no to do )"

Thanks for any help
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 26.12.2009, 23:07
TehM1ZZL3
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I don't get it either. I've got the G15 V2 (see the above screen in Version 1). Got that updater and install it with 32 bit and then it says with ini file done. When looking at the settings of Logitech where you can see what applets are running it is not shown. As well as when I click on the button to switch between applets. Did enable Remote Control. But doesn't work for now. I think it will work but maybe i'm such dumb or you have to explain it a bit more specific for me.
:huh:

Thanks anyways and looks great! (Now I want to use it)

edit:

Never mind got it work, If I tell you this story you won't believe it haha but I will tell you my desktop is with fences and stuff like that modded and got a clock gadget from windows 7. The problem was that 2 files were behind that Windows 7 clock. And in the update folder I launched the icon and now it works. Will check it out.

Thanks again

Last edited by TehM1ZZL3; 26.12.2009 at 23:18.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 27.12.2009, 09:38
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by duacar View Post
Im new to this applet things

I do i put the "G15Sample-LgLCDWrapper" to work in my G15

"Fully Instructions:

*
Open JDownloader. (If you open the Applet before JDownloader, you will see a crash) - OK
*
Enable the „Remote Control“ Applet. After enabled, Restart JDownloader. - OK
*
Start The Applet -( Is this part i don't no to do )"

Thanks for any help
I Think you read the Readme, eh?
Open the Updater. the .exe. There is only one so..
Then let it update. You'll get a new folder. Its called update or sth.
There is a new exe. And there you can get the applet.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 27.12.2009, 11:47
duacar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by m0nst3rkill3r View Post
I Think you read the Readme, eh?
Open the Updater. the .exe. There is only one so..
Then let it update. You'll get a new folder. Its called update or sth.
There is a new exe. And there you can get the applet.
Thanks for your help and work one this

Now i have it work

duacar:thumbup:
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 31.12.2009, 09:24
Devilschild
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Also mein Problem mit deinem Applet ist das es nach dem update zwar startet es dann aber iwi einen remote server connecten will und "warscheinlich" mein router das nicht zulässt...

Was muss ich tun?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 31.12.2009, 09:51
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Also mein Problem mit deinem Applet ist das es nach dem update zwar startet es dann aber iwi einen remote server connecten will und "warscheinlich" mein router das nicht zulässt...

Was muss ich tun?

English:

After Update i get the error "No Conection to Remote Server"

Answer:
Enable the Plugin "JD Remote Control" Read the Readme

Last edited by m0nst3rkill3r; 31.12.2009 at 09:53.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:35.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.